LED 응용제품 디자인개발 方案

Abstract

에너지 절감 및 친환경적인 측면에서 LED 응용제품은 산업분야에서 대체 광원 제품으로 부각되고 있다. 오늘날 LED는 응용시장이 광범위하여 지속적인 성장 잠재력과 거대한 시장을 형성할 수 있는 특성을 가지고 있지만, 제품의 다양성 및 기술과 결합된 디자인이 미흡하여 급변하는 시장 환경에 능동적으로 대응할 수 있는 경쟁력이 부족하다.

광주광역시 4대전략 산업중 하나인 광산업에서는 점차적으로 기술개발을 중심으로 산업이 활성화되어 제품개발이 이루어지고 있는 추세이다. 광주시 한국광기술원이 관련 기업체에 기술지원을 하고 있지만 그에 따른 디자인 개발이 활발하게 이루어지지 않고 있다.

제품개발을 위한 기술개발에 있어 광주시 한국광기술원은 열 설계, 광학설계, 기구설계 등의 다양한 장비활용과 기술적인 지원을 통하여 제품개발을 지원하고 있지만 이러한 노력들에도 불구하고, 경쟁력 있는 제품을 만들기 위한 디자인개발에 대한 지속적인 연구가 이루어지지 못하고 있는 실정이다.

본 연구는 LED산업에서 기술과 디자인의 긴밀한 연개를 통해 제품개발에 시너지효과를 높이고, 경쟁력 있는 제품을 상품화하기 위함이다. 이에 필요한 LED 응용기술과 디자인개발에서 최소한의 이론적 기준들을 점검해 나가 광주시 LED 응용제품 디자인을 한층 더 발전시켜 나가는데 의의가 있다.

또한, 디자인산업이 타 산업과 융화되면서 발생하는 새로운 산업 구조의 모범 사례를 만들어 광산업과 디자인산업이 제품개발에 있어 어떻게 연계 점을 찾아갈 것인가와 그에 따른 LED 응용제품 디자인개발이 어떻게 진행 되는지에 관한 연구를 통해 제품개발에 경쟁력을 가질 수 있도록 기여 하는데 본 연구의 목적을 둔다.

LED 응용제품 디자인개발을 위해 참여기업을 모집하였다. 디자인개발은 1~3단계로 나누어 진행하여 디자인개발 과정을 탐구하였다. 그리고 참여기업별 각기 다른 LED 응용 적용사례의 디자인개발을 수행하는데 세부적인 주안점을 두어 연구를 진행시켜 나갔다. 이런 연구를 위해 다양한 연구논문들과 도서, 월간지들을 참고 하였으며 국․내외 LED 적용사례들을 조사하고 분석하였다.

이에 따라 디자인산업이 타 산업과 융화되면서 발생하는 새로운 패러다임을 바탕으로 광주지역의 전략산업(광, 의료, 조선 등)간 융․복합적인 산업연계로 제품개발이 원스톱 솔루션으로 이루어져 타 산업 간의 교류와 협력이 활성화 되고, 본 논문에서 연구되어졌던 LED 응용제품 디자인개발이 광주시 산업 발전에 한층 기여할 수 있기를 바란다.

본 논문은 ’08년 9월부터 ’09년 9월까지 약 1년여 동안 광주디자인센터 반도체조명 디자인연구소 운영사업 담당 연구원으로 사업을 추진하여 반도체조명관련 기업체를 대상으로 제품디자인개발 지원에 의한 성과물을 수록하였다.|In terms of energy saving and environmentally friendly LED applications in the industrial sector has emerged as an alternative light source products. The extensive use of LED application market today, the continued growth and huge market potential has attributes that can be formed, but The diversity of products and technologies, combined withe lack of design and actively respond to changing market conditions, the competition lacks.

Gwang-ju, one of four Strategic saneopjung technology gradually developed around the mining industry, enabled the product development The trend is conducted. Enterprises involved in the Gwang-Ju Institute of Photonics and technical support, but the resulting designs Has not made active.

Products for the development of technologies for the development of Gwang-Ju Institute of Photonics thermal design, optics design, equipment design, utilizing a variety of equipment and Through technical assistance to support product development, but despite these efforts, to create competitive products An ongoing study designed to develop a siljeong is not made.

The research design of the LED industry, technology and product development through close yeongaereul increase synergies, competitive products Is to commercialize. The technology and design in the development of LED applications require at least check out some of the theoretical basis LED application products in Gwang-ju to develop the design further significance is that I do.

In addition, the design industry and other industries that are experiencing convergence doemyeonseo best practices to create a new industry structure, industry, mining and design Product development will find yourself in what yeongaejeomeul LED application product design, development, and accordingly I meant when I said that about Through research to have a competitive advantage in product development to contribute to the purpose of this study is placed.

LED application product design and development for the participating companies were recruiting. Design development stages 1-3 of the design development process Process was explored. And apply the practices involved gieopbyeol the design of different LED applications development to perform detailed emphasis Went by a couple of ongoing research. For this study a variety of research papers and books, the monthly magazine has some reference country? Inside and outside of LED applied to investigate cases were analyzed.

Accordingly, the design industry and other industries that are experiencing doemyeonseo harmony based on new paradigms in Gwang-ju Strategic Industries (optical, medical, joseondeung) cross-linked yungbokhap industrial product development consists of a one-stop solution Get active exchanges and cooperation between industry, and think it is studied in this paper, the development of LED application product design Gwang-ju Development Industry can contribute to the further hope.

The '08 September '09 paper in September for about 1 years Gwang-ju Design Institute of Solid State Lighting Design Center as a researcher in charge of its major operating businesses and related businesses to target semiconductor lighting product design and development supported by the outcome was better.