어린이집의 실내 색채 계획에 관한 연구

Abstract

사회적 변화와 더불어 발생되어진 육아의 문제와, 보육시설의 문제가 제기되어지고, 최근에 건강, 웰빙, 감성과 환경에 대한 사람들의 인식이 높아져 어린이집에 대해서도 체계적 교육환경과 친환경적 요소의 마감재 사용, 올바른 색채 계획이 더욱 필요성이 높아지게 되었다. 더불어 개인적인 측면에서만 관심이 고조 되어지는 것이 아니라, 기업과 국가적인 관심이 높아지고, 해결하려는 움직임이 나타나고 있다.

색채는 하나의 아름다운 공간을 창출해 내는 역할과 그 공간의 분위기를 살리고 쾌적한 환경을 만드는 역할 뿐만 아니라, 인간의 감정, 감성, 인지 등 여러 가지 측면에서 영향을 미친다는 것을 인지하고 어린이집 색채 계획시에는 색을 적절히 사용함으로써 어린이들의 학업과 지능을 높이고 학습에 도움이 되도록 하여야 하며, 뿐만 아니라 정서적·감성적 성향과 성격에 까지 긍정적 영향을 미치도록 해야 한다. 또한 건강, 인지 발달, 행동의 양식에도 더불어서 긍정적 영향을 주어야 한다.

본 연구의 목적은 기존 어린이집의 사례조사를 통하여 공간 구성을 분석하고 문제점을 파악하고, 평면·천정&조명·입면·가구 계획의 새로은 개선 방향을 제시하여 어린이집의 실내 공간의 색채 계획안을 제시 하는데 있다.

1. 영아를 위한 보육실과 유아를 위한 보육실을 따로 두었으며, 강당과 겸할 수 있는 넓은 유희실을 두어 단체 활동 및 아이들은 공연도 해보면서 외부 놀이 공간뿐만 아니라 실내에서도 마음껏 놀이를 할 수 있도록 계획하였다.

2. 천정의 기본 계획은 공간 환경과 사용자 특성을 고려한 효율적인 조화 및 조도를 확보하고자 계획 하였다 천정은 조도를 확보하기 위하여 직접조명을 코너 부분에 설치를 하고, 전체적으로는 등박스를 제작하여 광천정과 간접 조명을 설치 하였다.

3. 홀 부분은 어린이집의 전반적인 현황을 보여줄 수 있는 게시판을 설치하였고, 또한 휴게와 대기를 위하여 포인트 스툴과 붙박이 의자를 설치하였다. 벽면은 아이들이 홀에서 장난치며, 뛰어다니다가 부딪치고, 다치는 경우를 방지하기 위하여 쿠션을 설치하였으며, 쿠션 또한 아이들의 선호 및 활동성을 더하기 위하여 여러 가지 컬러를 사용하였다.

4.. 주로 학습이 이루어지는 보육실에는 한색계열의 색상을 선택하여, 한색 계열이 주는 색채의 이미지인 집중력 강화와 사고력을 높이고 학습능력을 고취 시킬 수 있도록 차분한 분위기를 유도 하였다.

5. 유희실은 전면에는 무대를 설치하여 강당의 기능도 하고 연극이나 공연 활동도 가능하게 하였다. 수납가구에는 여러 가지 컬러를 사용함으로써 단지 수납만을 위한 가구가 아니라 컬러로 장난감 정리의 공간을 구분 지으면서, 흥미 또한 유발할 수 있도록 하였다. 색채는 활동적이고 역동적인 놀이공간을 통하여 행동을 개선시키고, 기분을 즐겁게 해주면서 창의력 발달에 도움을 주도록 난색 계열을 선택 하였다.|Problem of granulation that is happened along with social change and problem of nurture equipment are advanced and people's awareness about health, Welbing, sensitivity and surrounding rises recently and necessity of systematic learning environment and finish use of enviornmental element. right color plan was risen more about child's house. Not that interest is decayed in together private side, corporation and national interest rise and action to solve is appearing.

Color does recognition that influence in various kinds side human's emotion, sensitivity, recognition etc.. as well as is repulsive that rescue role and atmosphere of the space that have invented one beautiful space and make agreeable environment and by using color properly when plan child's house color, must do to improve children's studies and intelligence and aid to learning, and as well as sentimentalize·to habit and personality sensitivity enemy to exert affirmative effect do must. Also, must cause affirmative effect at together to health, recognition development. pattern of action.

Purpose of this research analyzes space composition through existing child's example investigation of house and grasp problem. and Floor plane·Ceiling & Presenting lighting·Elevation·new improvement direction of furniture plan color plan of child's indoor of house present.

1. Kept nurture department for infant and classroom for infant apart and establish hall and wide recreation hall that can combine and group activity and children planed to play indoors wholeheartedly as well as outside play space trying performance.

2 .General planning of the ceiling planed to secure efficient perspective and illumination that consider space surrounding and user special quality. The ceiling established direct lighting on corner part and manufacture lighting box on the whole and establish luminous ceiling and indirect illumination to secure illumination.

3 . Hall part established notice board that can show child's general present condition of house. and also point stool and fixture chair for rest and waiting. Wall used various kinds color to strike and adds children's Preference and activeness as well as cushion established cushion to prevent case that get hurt while children gambol playing in hall.

4 . Classroom that studying consists mainly derived calm atmosphere to improve concentration reinforcement and thinking faculty that is image of color that cold color order gives selecting color of cold color order and do so that inculcate teachability.

5 . Because recreation hall establishes the stage on whole surface. function of hall does and capacitated play or performance activity. By purchase furniture uses various kinds color. did so that interest also can cause space of toy arrangement settling division by not furniture for receipt but color only. Color chose a warm color in order to improve action through active and dynamic play space and helps in creative mind development amusing sentiment.