광주 문화수도의 아시아 문화네트워크 구축 방안 연구

Abstract

21세기가 되면서 각 지역은 문화를 통한 패러다임을 강조하고, 세계화 시대, 하나의 지구촌의 시대에 가장 필요로 한 것 중에 하나가 전 세계를 하나로 통합하는 네트워크의 필요성이라고 볼 수 있다. 더욱이 광주 문화수도는 ‘문화적 창조력이 활발하고 발신능력이 강한 문화의 생산?유통?소비의 중심지이며, 문화가 도시의 중심적인 기능을 하는 도시’를 말하고 있으며, 이는 문화를 도시의 기능으로 삼고 특징으로 삼는 도시를 의미 한다고 볼 수 있다. 더불어 국립 아시아 문화전당을 중심으로 광주 문화수도 조성과 아시아 문화 네트워크의 구축은 광주가 문화를 통한 도시의 재개발과 도시 경제의 활성화, 시민의 삶의 질 제고와 아시아의 정체성과 가치를 창출하고 아시아와 연대하여 평화?공동번영의 길을 이루고자 하는 사업이라 말할 수 있으며, 광주 문화수도 조성에 반드시 필요하다고 볼 수 있다.

본 논문에서는 첫째, 아시아문화네트워크의 구성 및 구성전략에 대해 연구하고자 하였다. 둘째, 다양한 정보를 공유하고 교류할 수 있는 정책적 방안과 시민들의 문화활동 참여를 촉진하는 정책적 방안을 모색하였다. 셋째, 네트워크의 이론적 배경을 바탕으로 문화네트워크, 아시아 문화네트워크의 개념과 기본틀을 만들고 아시아 문화네트워크에 대한 방향과 전략을 수립하고 광주시의 문화네트워크 실태를 조사하고 분석하여 국립 아시아 문화전당을 중심으로 네트워크를 구축을 구상하였고, 어떻게 아시아 문화네트워크 구축할 것인가의 방안에 주안점을 두었다. 또한 정책적 방안과 추진전략 및 추진체계를 만들고자 하였다. 그리고 아시아 문화네트워크 구축의 효과로는 커뮤니케이션 효과, 참여유발효과, 합리적이고 효율적이며, 투명한 운영효과, 그리고 다채로운 정보서비스의 제공 등에 있다 할 것이다.

결론적으로 아시아 문화 네트워크 구축은 광주문화수도 조성에 핵심적인 것이며, 그 동력 역할을 하게 될 것이다. 아시아 문화네트워크 구축을 위해서는 우선 문화전문가, 웹사이트 운영자, 시민, 해외 통신원, 지자체, 문화관광부 관계자 등 아시아 문화네트워크 구축 관련 집단이 모여 각각의 역할을 구성할 필요가 있다. 각각의 해당 주체는 필요한 역할을 구성하고, 온?오프라인 협력관계 모색을 통해 문화네트워크 형성 및 문화공동체 형성에 주력해야 한다. 그래야만 문화네트워크는 실질적인 아시아 문화네트워크로서 구축을 가능하게 할 수 있게 될 것이다.|All nations and regions are emphasizing to find a paradigm through culture in 21th century. expecially, it is network that one essential product is reunified globalization age or in Global Village ages. By owner of a mine becomes culture capital hereafter, is going to get into cultural creative power vigorously, emission ability of culture as production of strong culture, negotiation, consumption center, culture may achieve central role of city. Gwangju culture capital may be made up laying stress on Asian cultural palace which is erected hereafter together, and construction of Asian culture network through this may bring qualitative improvement of redevelopment, activation of urban economy, civic life of cultural city by Gwangju. It is business that effect Asian identity and value creation, peace through tears and generations with Asia and common prosperity furthermore. Therefore, furtherance is necessary number of Gwangju's culture.

Target that this treatise seeks is as following.

First, make Asia Cultural Network format and composition strategy to research object. Second, pursue policy making way that can share various information and communicate and way that citizens can attend actively in culture activity. Third, is based on and make Cultural Network, Asia Cultural Network concept and basis model on theoretical background of network. Together, is going to establish Asia Cultural Network direction and strategy on the basis of this. Furthermore, communication effect through Asia culture network construction, participation induction effect, logical, efficient, transparent operation effect, and is going to do so that various information service offer is available.

Asia Cultural Network construction may act as dynamic number of Gwangju culture accomplishes essence of furtherance conclusively. Ideal Asia Cultural Network to be constructed role of culture specialist, website operator, citizens, foreign countries correspondent, local government, Ministry of Culture & Tourism official etc. integrate need to . Everybody these must form network by groping of relation cooperation enemy own role exhibition and on-line course off-line. Because this can permit Asia Cultural Network construction substantially.