족태양방광경맥을 위한 관리경험자의 지식수준과 대체요법 만족도 평가에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 족태양방광경에 해당되는 현대인의 건강장애 증상을 대체요법으로 개선하고, 증상 및 질병에 대한 활용방안을 모색하려고 한다. 또한 대체요법 관리형태를 파악하여, 대체요법관리를 경험하였을 때 각 증상의 완화 및 개선되는 만족평가 및 시행효과의 정보를 제공하고, 피부 건강관리가 체계적이고 합리적인 관리가 될 수 있도록 정보를 제공하고자 하였다.

본 연구의 분석 단위는 개인이며, 광주·전남 지역의 피부 관리사와 고객 220명을 대상으로 2005년 9월25일부터 10월 20일까지 3주간에 걸쳐 실시한 설문조사를 통해 수집되었다. 수집된 자료는 SPSS for win 12.0 version으로 분석하였고, 분석결과는 Excel 프로그램을 이용하여 도표화 하였다.

연구의 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다.

1. 사전조사로 분석된 많은 대체요법이 있었으나 족태양방광경맥을 위한 신체후면 관리 후 가장 만족한 대체요법은 경락 마사지, 스포츠 마사지, 발반사요법, 아로마테라피, 스웨디쉬 마사지 순으로 나타났다.

2. 연구 대상자는 여성이 100%를 차지했으며, 연령별로는 30대가 가장 많다. 조사자들의 직업중 전문직이 많고 미혼 여성이 설문에 참여를 많이 했으며, 거주지역도 광역시가 높게 나타났다.

3. 족태양방광경맥을 위한 대체요법의 인지상태에 대한 분석은 경락의 인지도는 88.3%로 높았고, 대체요법 인지도도 78.5%로 나타났다. 족태양방광경에 대해 응답한 고객은 51.7%로 실제 피부미용관련 교육기관을 경험한 고객만이 응답하였다.

4. 피부 건강관리 관심은 미용적 측면으로 매우 높았고, 신체 후면 관리의 활용실태는 본인 스스로 관리를 선택하여 질병예방 및 면역력과 신체의 혈액순환 촉진에 도움을 주는 결과로 분석되었다.

5. 신체후면 관리의 부작용은 33.2%로 다소 적게 나타났지만 이러한 부작용의 결과는 관리사가 고객의 여건과 환경을 파악하지 못한 상황이나, 고객의 몸 상태 또는 신체리듬이 불안정한 상태로 관리가 진행되면 어지러움, 매스꺼움, 부종, 구토 등의 부작용이 나타났다.

6. 관리 경험자의 대체요법 증상에 대한 만족도, 질환에 효과적인 분포도, 연령, 거주지역에 따른 만족도에 대한 결과는 통계적으로 경락이 가장 높게 나타났고, 아로마, 발반사, 스포츠, 스웨디쉬 순으로 분석되었다.

7. 일반관리 경험자는 경락, 아로마가 상대적으로 높게 나타나, 일반인들의 관리 방식에 대한 인지의 정확성을 규명하기 위해 전문가 패널을 통해 인터뷰 조사를 하였다.

인터뷰 결과는 각 질환에 대한 전문가 견해는 모두 달랐고, 꼭 하나의 대체요법 관리 보다는 복합적 관리로 진행되었을 때 효과와 만족도가 높다는 것으로 조사되었다.

이상의 결과, 관리 경험자의 대체요법 인지도 및 만족도는 높았으나, 대체요법의 적절한 관리방법 선택을 위해서는 고객에게 건강관리에 대한 홍보교육 및 관련 자료 개발이 요구되고 있으며, 관련 전문인들이 체계적인 교육이 이루어져야 하겠다.

아울러, 현재의 문제점들을 파악하여 조화방법을 이루는 복합형 대체요법 연구에 대한 구체적인 방법론을 모색하고, 끊임없는 연구가 이루어진다면 대체요법의 전반적인 수요는 점점 확산되고, 국민의 건강증진에 정착화되어 발전 될 것으로 사료된다.|The symptoms of this health obstacle that are affecting people now. We are trying to find an alternative therapy for the symptoms of this health obstacle, which is affecting people now. We are also trying to understand the symptoms and create a practical use plan for the disease. We understand the alternative therapy and have also experienced the management of it. Because we have understood the alternative therapy, we know the relief of symptoms are improved. Furthermore, we can offer the information of the contentment assessment as well as the trial effectiveness. We also know the management of the skin health is systematic. Based on all of this information, we have the ability to be rational about this alternative therapy.

An analysis unit of this research is individual. We were collected the poll from September 25th to October 20th in 2005 with 220 people who are Kwang-ju and Jeon-Nam skin managers and customers. The data was analyzed by SPSS for win 12.0 version, the result of data was expressed by Excel program to show the table.

We summarize the result of research.

1. We had many alternative therapy as we had a research, but most of the alternative therapy after the management of body back side show meridian, foot reflexzone, aroma therapy and Swedish massage in order.

2. In research, the woman occupied 100% and 30's was the most in the age. Among the investigation participants had plenty telegram occupation and unmarried women. Also it appeared participants who live in dwelling area show high.

3. The recognition of Foot taeyang urinary Bladder channel was high as 88.3%, the recognition of alternative therapy tells 78.5%. The customer who had experience in educational institution which the actual skin beautiful face replied 51.7% to Foot taeyang urinary Bladder channel.

4. The concern of skin health management is high to a beautiful face side. We were analyzed that the practical use of body back side was chosen by themselves and it improved immune system, prevention of blood recursion disease, and promotion of the body aid.

5. Even though the side effects of the management of the body back appeared 33.2%, there are side effects such as dizziness, sickening, swelling and vomiting which are caused by the situation the manager cannot grasp the environment of the customers.

6. As a result of the contentment about alternative therapy symptoms and efficient distribution result at the disease according to distribution chart, age, dwelling area, the meridian appeared the highest statistically and aroma, foot reflexzone, sports massage, Swedish are followed.

7. General people, who experience aroma, have been shown aroma and massage to be relatively high. In order to make it clear, how exactly ordinary people's management styles have recognized, we've interviewed about investigation through professional procedures.

The result of interview, it is all different about each disease. We were inspected that the effectiveness and contentment are high when the compositeness was processed than are management of an alternative therapy. As a result, alternative therapy recognition and contentment was high to officer person. But public education and data development have been desired the selection about health care. We need systematic education of expert.

Besides we find present problems and specific methodology about compositeness alternative therapy research which consists the harmony method. If we have constant research, general demand of the alternative therapy will increase and advance health of the people.