헤어디자이너 직종 “선택 동기 및 전문직인식”의 차이에 따른 “역할수행과 직무만족”의 영향도

Abstract

미용 산업분야의 발달에 따라 헤어디자이너의 세분화된 역할과 직업적 전문성이 요구되고 있는 시점에서 헤어디자이너의 전문직에 대한 인식과 역할수행은 매우 중요한 요소라고 할 수 있다.

또한 직업 선택 동기 요인에 따라서 직무 만족에도 영향을 미치고 있는 바, 본 연구를 통하여 선택 동기 요인과 전문직 인식이 역할 수행과 직무만족에 어떠한 요인으로 영향을 미치는지를 분석 하므로서, 현행 미용 종사자와 전공학생들의 인적 관리제도 개선을 위한 기초 작업으로 제공하고자 본 연구를 수행하였다.

연구대상자는 광주지역소재 헤어 샵에 근무하는 헤어디자이너를 대상으로 임의 추출된 헤어 샵에 방문하여 구조화된 설문지에 자기 기입식 방법으로 작성하도록 하였으며, 조사기간은 2005년 4월 25일부터 5월 15일까지 20일에 걸쳐서 실시되었다. 수집된 설문지는 기호화하여 회귀분석을 실시하였다.

연구의 가설을 바탕으로 실증분석 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 헤어디자이너 직종 선택 동기 요인과 직무만족의 영향은 직업관련 요인, 적성, 경제성, 안정성이 고르게 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 헤어디자이너 직종 선택 동기와 역할수행의 영향에 대해서는 직업관련 요인, 적성, 안정성, 경제성, 환경적 요인이 고루 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 전문직 인식이 직무만족에 영향을 미치는 요인은 전문적 지식 · 기술, 자율성만이 직무만족에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

넷째, 전문직 인식이 역할 수행에 영향을 미치는 요인은 전문적 지식 · 기술과 자율성이 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 헤어디자이너 역할 수행이 직무만족에 영향을 미치는 요인은 역할의 모호성과 역할 갈등이 큰 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 역할의 중요성은 직무만족에 있어서 근무환경 요인에 영향을 주며, 역할 과부하는 직무만족의 인정지위에 미세한 영향이 있는 것으로 나타났다.

이상의 결과에서 보면 직무만족에 가장 많은 영향을 미치는 요인은 직업 관련적 요인으로 헤어디자이너의 직무 만족은 궁극적으로 전문직 인식보다는 선택 동기 요인이 큰 영향을 미치는 것을 알 수 있었다. 또한 헤어디자이너의 전문직 발전 가능성에 대한 기대감과 자아실현이 직무만족에 가장 중요한 요인으로 분석되었다. 이러한 연구결과로 도출해 낸 직업 관련적 선택 동기 요인은 신중하게 고려되어야 할 사항으로 여겨졌으며, 국내의 많은 헤어디자이너가 과거와는 다른 의식과 교육기회의 확보 등으로 달라지고 있음을 사회에서도 인정해야 할 것이다. 단순 서비스직, 단순 기능직이 아닌 복합적 분야로 인정해야 할 것이며, 성장 발전이 계속 이루어 질 수 있도록 학계에서는 후진 양성에 있어서도 올바른 선택과 전문직 인식이 바르게 고취될 수 있도록 힘써야 할 것이다. 그리고 미용인의 문화생활을 위한 제도적 개선 또한 제고할 필요가 있다. 향후 본 연구는 선택 동기와 전문직 인식이나 역할 수행이 직급(원장, 종업원) 간의 차이를 내며, 직무 만족에 다른 양상으로 나타날 수 있다는 것에 주목할 만한 가치를 두고 지속적인 연구를 해야 할 것으로 보인다.|Realization about Hair designer's .professional at visual point and role achievement that Hair designer's atomized role according to development of beauty art industry field and professional professionalism are required can talk that it is very important element. Also, job selection winter season, analyzing whether affect for factor and factor that .professional realization is some in role achievement and job satisfaction selection winter season through this study as is affecting to job satisfaction according to factor, achieved this study to offer by basis for human administration system improvement of current beauty art employees and major students. That is randomized to Hair designer's that study subject person tries to escape from Kwang-ju area site and works to Shop to prep by own recording way method in structured questionnaire visiting to Shop swimming do, and investigation period was enforced from April 25, 2005 for 20 day to May 15. Collected questionnaire does flag splendor and executed regression analysis. Established research hypothesis as following for this study purpose.

H1 . Hair designer occupation selection winter season, leading person will affect in job satisfaction.

H2 . Hair designer occupation selection winter season, leading person will affect in role achievement.

H3 . Hair designer .professional realization may affect in job satisfaction.

H4 . Hair designer .professional realization may affect in role achievement.

H5 . Hair designer role achievement may affect in job satisfaction.

Is as following if summarize actual proof analysis result with construction of study. First, Hair designer occupation selection winter season, factor and effect of job satisfaction appeared by thing which job connection very important person, aptitude, economic efficiency, stability affect evenly. Second, appeared by thing which job connection factor, aptitude, stability, economic efficiency, environmental factor exert bigotry effect about Hair designer occupation selection motive and effect of role achievement. Third, leading person that .professional realization affects in job satisfaction is expert knowledge, Appeared by thing which a technology, only autonomy affects in job satisfaction. Fourth, leading person that .professional realization affects in role achievement is expert knowledge, Appeared by thing which a technology and autonomy affect. Fifth, leading person that Hair designer role achievement affects in job satisfaction appeared by thing which ambiguity and role discord of role exert big effect, and importance of role influences for working environment factor in job satisfaction, and was expose that role overload is effect that is microscopic to recognition position of job satisfaction. Leading person that exert most influences on job satisfaction if see in result of above could know that Hair designer's job satisfaction exerts big effect factor selection winter season than professional realization ultimately for factor the job connection enemy. Also, expectation about Hair designer's .professional development possibility and self realization were construed for the most important factor in job satisfaction. Leading person was considered to item to be considered circumspectly selection winter season the job connection enemy who have drawn by these study finding, and will have to recognize on society that domestic a lot of Hair designer's are changing by other consciousness and security of an education opportunity etc. with past. Will have to recognize by simplicity service industry, complex territory that simplicity technical service is not, will have to help so that right selection and professional realization are can may inculcated right even if there is in rear guard positive disposition in learned circles so that growth development may be attained continuously. And systematic improvement for beauty art person's cultural life need to raises. Is expected to hereafter this study value that selection reason and professional realization observing that role achievement can raise difference between authority (director of an institution, employee), and be expose by other aspect in job satisfaction put and make a continuous study.