성견에서 즉시부하후 임플란트 안정성 평가 : 임상적, 방사선학적 연구

Abstract

임플란트 치료의 목표는 단순히 치아대체를 위한 것이 아니라 전체적인 구강내 수복에 있다. 치료의 선택 사항으로 임플란트를 고려하는 것은 환자에게 장기간에 걸펴 긍정적인 결과를 가져올 수 있다. 임플란트 치의학은 수년동안 많은 단계를 거쳐왔다. 근대 임플란트 치료기술과 임플란트 디자인은 임플란트를 위치시킴과 동시에 부하를 가할 수 있을만큼 발전해 왔다.

이번 연구의 목적은 성견에서 즉시부하후 임플란트의 안정성을 평가해 보는 것이다.

대조군은 지연 부하가 가해졌고 실험군은 식립후 즉시 부하가 가해졌다. 각각의 집단은 임상적인 동요도를 검사하기 위하여 Periotest value(PTV)가 측정되었고, 변연골 상실을 계측하기 위하여 방사선학적 평가가 시행되었다.

PTV와 변연골 상실에 있어 대조군과 실험군간에 통계적으로 유의성이 발견되지 않았다.(P>0.05)

결과적으로 즉시부하후 임플란트의 안정성은 지연부하를 가하였을경우와 비슷한 결과를 나타내었다.|The thrapeutic goal of implant dentistry is not merely tooth replacement but total oral rehabilitation. Considering dental implants as a treatment option can provide patients with positive, long-term results. Implant dentistry has gone through many phases over the years. Modern technology and design allows us to predictably place our dental implants often load the implants at the time of placement.

The purpose of this study is to evaluate implant stability after immediate loading in Dog.

The control group was performed delay loading and experimental group was immediate loading. Each group was measured periotest value(PTV)to evaluate clinical mobility and performed radiographic examination to evaluate marginal bone loss.