作業關聯性 筋骨格系疾患의 人間工學的 運動處方에 關한 硏究

Abstract

작업관련성 근골격계질환(WMSD)은 질병의 특성 상 진단과 치료보다는 예방이 더 효과적이다. 그 이유는 질병자체가 눈에 보이는 자세나 동작의 누적에 의하여 발생되고 있으므로 각 근로자 개인이 발생인자를 숙지하고 있으면 질병발생을 예방하기가 다른 질환보다 용이하다. 따라서 작업 전/ 후 간단한 준비체조를 통해 장소에 구애 받지 않고 운동장비나 도구 없이 서서 쉽게 할 수 있는 운동요법을 개발하고 운동요법을 작업형태에 맞게 각 공정 별로 다른 환경에서 작업하는 작업자들에게 쉽게 적용할 수 있게 함으로써 모든 작업자가 쉽게 行하여 작업관련성 근골격계질환을 예방하는 데 도움이 되고자한다. 본 연구의 대상은 WMSD대상자 80명(CTD 40명, LBP 40명, 각각 남여비율 50%)을 선정하여 실험하였다. 실험대상자를 실험군과 대조군으로 나누어 각각 최대근력을 측정하고 실험군은 통상적인치료와 운동처방에 의한 운동요법을 행하게 하고 대조군은 통상적인 치료와 보존치료를 행하게 하였다. 운동처방으로 실험군 CTD대상자에게는 하루에 두 번(오전, 오후) 상지 운동요법을 2회, 척추 운동요법을 1회, 하지 운동요법을 1회 행하게 하고 LBP대상자에게는 하루에 두 번(오전, 오후) 상지 운동요법을 1회, 척추 운동요법을 2회, 하지 운동요법을 2회 행하게 한 후 각각 2주, 4주, 6주, 8주 간격으로 Fitness Machine을 이용하여 최대근력을 측정하고 시간경과에 따른 실험군과 대조군과의 최대근력 차이를 비교함으로써 운동처방에 의한 운동요법이 MSD의 치료에 미치는 효과를 검증하는데 본 연구의 목적이 있다. MSD작업으로 발생할 수 있는 CTD나 LBP 작업과정 중 신체에 과도하게 주어지는 부하가 연부조직의 내성을 초과하여 통증이 유발된다. 근육에 약화는 모든 MSD의 원인이 될 수 있으므로 이러한 신체 역학적 부하에 견딜 수 있도록 근력을 강화시키는 것이 필요하다. 따라서 본 연구는 WMSD의 예방 및 치료에 효과가 있는 단계별 운동 요법을 과학적인 검증을 통하여 제시하였고 인간공학적 운동처방에 의한 운동요법이 WMSD에 대한 효과가 있음을 확인하였다.|Due to the character of WMSD(Work-related Musculoskeletal disorders) prevention is more efficient than diagnosis and cure.

WMSD occurs by accumulating the visible position and movements. Therefore, it is easier to prevent WMSD from occurring than other diseases when each employee is aware of the factors which cause WMSD.

Hence, We need to develop exercise remedy, which can be done without using any exercise equipments and regardless places. We should also enable the exercise remedy to be easily applied to workers who are in different circumstances. By doing so, employees can easily do exercises and it will help to prevent WMSD.

The research was carried out against 80 people for WMSD (40 people for CTD and the other half for LBP, the sex ratio was 50%).

We divided them into two groups which were a test group and the comparison group. And we measured the maximum muscular strength of each group. The test group did the ordinary therapy (thermo therapy and electric therapy) and exercise as they are instructed. The comparison group had the ordinary therapy (thermo therapy and electric therapy) and the preservation therapy.

The exercise prescription for those for CTD was to do the upper body exercise remedy twice in the morning and another twice in the afternoon and the spinal exercise remedy and the lower body exercise remedy once in the morning and once in the afternoon. Those for LBP had to do the upper body exercise remedy twice a day one in the morning and the other in the afternoon. They also did the spinal exercise remedy and the lower body exercise remedy twice each in the morning and in the afternoon. We measured their maximum muscular strength every second week using a fitness machine so that we could compare the differences of the muscular strength of the test group and the comparison group. The objective of this research is to verify the effect of the exercise remedy on the cure of WMSD.

CTD and LBP can be caused when WMSD work is being carried out. When weight exceeds the capacity that a body can sustain, it causes pain.

As weakened muscles can be the cause of WMSD, it is necessary to build up muscular strength to sustain the weight.

Therefore this research presented the fact that the exercise remedy is effective to prevent and cure WMSD through a scientific test. And it confirmed that the exercise remedy by the Ergonomic exercise prescriptions is effective on WMSD.