動産의 善意取得에 관한 硏究

Abstract

무권리자로부터 동산을 선의로 양수받은 경우에 원소유자와 선의취득자 사이에 이행의 충돌이 발생하게 되는 경우에 예외적으로 선의취득자를 우선적으로 보호하는 것이 동산의 선의취득제도이다. 처분권자에게 처분권이 있는지의 여부를 거래관계가 발생할 때마다 일일이 그 소유권을 확인하기란 쉬운 일이 아니며, 따라서 이로 인한 거래의 안전과 신속을 보호할 필요가 있다. 또한 점유의 관념화로 인하여 점유가 공시방법으로서의 기능을 다하지 못하기 때문에 공시의 원칙을 통하여 거래의 안전을 기해야 한다.

민법은 부동산등기에는 공신력을 인정하지 않으면서, 동산의 점유에는 공신력을 인정하고 있다. 따라서 동산의 점유에 공신력을 인정한 결과 동산물권은 무권리자로부터도 취득할 수 있다.

동산의 선의취득에 관한 우리 민법의 규정은 3개의 조문으로 구성되어 있다(제249조 내지 제251조). 그러나 이 규정들만으로 구체적인 해석론상의 문제들에 대해 충분한 해결점을 제시하지 못하고 있기 때문에 판례와 학설에 맡겨져 있다고 할 수 있다. 예컨대 동산 물권변동의 요건을 갖추었고, 전주의 무권리에 대해 선의?무과실이기만 하면 선의취득할 수 있는지, 아니면 양도인이 점유자이어야 하는지, 양수인이 점유를 취득하여야 하는지, 이를 인정한다면 양수인의 점유취득은 직접점유이든 간접점유이든 상관이 없는 것인지, 나아가 양수인의 선의의 대상이 무엇인지 등등에 대한 판단을 어렵게 하는 것이다.

선의취득법에서의 종래의 학설은 양도인의 점유나 양수인의 점유취득을 기준으로 구체적인 문제를 해결하여 왔지만, 이러한 기준은 원소유자와 선의의 양수인간의 첨예한 이익충돌을 조정하는 기능을 하는 선의취득법의 해석에 적절하다고 할 수 없다. 동산의 점유와 소유권이 대체로 일치하던 농업사회와 달리 현대의 분업화된 사회에서는 이 양자가 서로 분리되는 경우가 일반적이므로, 양도인의 점유를 기준으로 하는 것은 불합리할 수 있다. 또한 점유의 변동이나 점유의 취득이 없이도 동산의 물권변동이 가능하기 때문에 양수인의 점유취득을 기준으로 하여 선의취득의 성립요건을 검토하는 문제가 될 수 있다. 점유는 물건과 점유자 간의 관계를 규율하는 점유법에 의해 그 내용이 정해지는 것으로서, 점유자 자신의 의사에 의하여 그 성립과 존속이 좌우된다. 이와 같은 점유가 원소유자와 선의의 양수인 간의 이익충돌을 조정하기 위한 수단으로서 기능하기에는 한계가 있을 것이다.

선의취득의 성립요건에 관해서는 법률행위에 엄격히 한정할 것이 아니라 법률규정에 의한 권리취득이어도 유상취득이고, 그 법률규정이 권리취득자의 보호를 강화하기 위하여 법률규정으로 권리가 이전되게 한 경우라면 그것으로도 선의취득할 수 있다고 보아야 한다. 즉 종래의 통설과는 달리 ‘유효한 유상행위’의 존재를 그 요건으로 보아야 한다. 또한 동산 물권변동의 요건을 갖추었는가를 원칙적인 기준으로 삼아야 한다.

선의취득은 원소유자의 소유권을 상실시키면서 선의의 양수인이 소유권을 취득할 수 있기 때문에 양자의 이익을 형량하여 후자의 보호가치있는 이익이 전자의 보호가치있는 이익보다 커 크거나 최소한 같아야 할 것이다.|From the nothing proprietor personal property with good intention the waters in the case which it receives the collision of the execution occurs in the element citron and between good intention acquisition to sleep. To this case the right of ownership absoluteness at principle the fact that the protection of the element citron does first of all in good intention acquisition volition protection the transactions Buddhist priest's robe is the objection which is natural. The fact that it protects with the mail boat enemy whom good intention acquisition it will cut but exceptionally in schedule one case is good intention acquisition system of personal property.

By a good intention acquisition system heretofore regarding a personal property, the owner does not exercise the right of ownership not to be able, that it becomes it is violated in the constitution article 23 ① which provides a right of property guarantee, there is a possibility of seeing. But like this limit for the public compound interest which is an immediacy of transactions is by a constitution article 37 ② that it is possible, there is a possibility of seeing.

From the viewpoint of systemic frame, bona fide purchase system derives its origin from Gevere(Gewere)'s legal order ; 「Hand must keep hand」(Hand muβ Hand wahren). But the idea that 「bona fide」purchaser is protected has its origin in short-period acquisitive prescription of the Roman Law. Protecting thought of bona fide purchaser in the Roman Law began to be taken form in the Germanic region through the medium of a medieval urban law. Protecting thought of ownership, however, came out in the Preuβen general state law.

Current civil law adopts substance of French's good faith purchase system. But current civil law adopts attitude of German civil law systematically. Today the primary criticism is focused on civil law articles 250 which denies the good faith purchase of seceded goods aryl the ground of Original rightful person's loss of right. From the modernistic viewpoint of transaction - safety, current civil law articles 250 doesn't have a rational ground. A original rightful person is considered to be of fault in the good faith purchase of consigned goods and of no fault in the good faith purchase of seceded goods and it is fallen into the theory of typical fault.

Regarding the formation important matter of good intention acquisition the fact that it will limit strictly in juristic act knows a compensatory acquisition is the right acquisition due to a legal regulation and it is. In order for the legal regulation to strengthen a right acquisition volition protection also the right is before with legal regulation and that good intention it will be able to acquire even with one case ramyon it, must see.

Accordingly its legal theory for the future should be organized in the direction of the abolition of civil law articles 250 and the limitation of good faith purchase in accordance with request-degree of public confidence. Additionally its legal theory in the civil law should be organized in the direction which harmonizes unificatively the ground of original rightful person's loss of right and that of good faith purchaser's acquisition of right.

Regarding the width lost article that the possession disconnection water does the waters person of good intention acquires the right of ownership immediately, that it interprets compared to, must see that possession disconnection from sometimes the right of ownership reverts in the element citron of 2 year for. Also the civil law articles 250 mourning returning claim as property returning claim, it will be able to exercise it and must limit with the owner who sleeps.

The good intention acquisition loses the right of ownership of the element citron and profit a circumstances because the waters person of good intention will be able to acquire the right of ownership the elder brother quantity it grows bigger the profit where the profit which is protection value latter is a protection value of the electron than minimum it is to do same.