적정 양액 공급을 위한 딸기 수경재배 환경영향 분석

Abstract

우리나라 딸기 수경재배 면적은 2011년 244ha에서, 2014년에는 664ha, 2016년에는 1,148ha, 2018년에 1,752ha로 전체 수경재배 면적의 약 30%를 차지하며 2011년 대비 7배나 증가한 모습을 보여준다. 이런 경향은 수경재배가 토양재배보다 작업이 용이하여 노동시간이 절약되며, 수량을 더 많이 생산할 수 있기 때문이다. 문제는 우리나라의 과채류 수경재배 방식이 순환식 수경재배가 아닌 공급양액의 일정비율(20 ~ 30%)을 배액으로 흘려버리는 비순환식 수경재배 방식이라는 것이다. 비순환식 수경재배 방식에서 배출 되는 배액은 환경오염을 유발시킬 뿐만 아니라 수경재배 운영비용의 증가를 가져오고 있다. 본 논문은 작물 생장에 최적화된 양액공급을 위해 먼저 딸기 온실에서 수집되어진 환경정보와 양액흡수량간의 상관관계 분석을 진행하고, 상관관계 분석을 통해 상관성이 높다 판단되는 요소들을 통해 다중선형회귀모델을 사용하여 딸기 수경재배 환경에서의 최적 양액 흡수량을 분석하고 추정해 보았다. 결과 다중선형회귀모델을 통한 회귀식은 과 같이 도출 되었고 회귀식에 대한 R-Square값은 0.3184로 나타나 회귀식이 약 32%만큼의 설명력을 가진다고 판단할 수 있다.

Korea's strawberry hydroponic cultivation area was 244 ha in 2011, 664 ha in 2014, 1,148 ha in 2016, and 1,752 ha in 2018, accounting for about 30% of the total hydroponic cultivation area, 7 times higher than in 2011. This is because hydroponic cultivation is easier to work than soil cultivation, saving labor time and producing more quantities. The problem is that the fruit vegetable cultivation method in Korea is not circulating hydroponic cultivation, but a non-circulating hydroponic cultivation method that drains a certain ratio (20 to 30%) of the nutrients supplied by drainage. The drainage from acyclic hydroponic farming not only causes environmental pollution, but also increases the operating cost of hydroponic farming. In this paper, we analyze the correlation between environmental information collected in strawberry greenhouse and nutrient absorption for optimal nutrient supply for crop growth, and use multiple linear regression model through the factors that are highly correlated through correlation analysis. The optimal nutrient uptake in strawberry hydroponic culture was analyzed and estimated. Results The regression equation using the multiple linear regression model was derived as , and the R-Square value for the regression equation was 0.3184, indicating that the regression equation has about 32% explanatory power.