loT edge 기술을 활용한 가스, 유류저장탱크 및 교량의 대형 구조물 재난/사고 대응 방법 연구

Keyword loT loT Edge Safety

Abstract

본 연구는 도로에 설치된 교량과 국가 기관 시설 등(가스안전시설, 유류시설 등) 사고가 발생하면 큰 사고로 커질 수 있는 대형 구조물에 대한 사고를 예방하고 사고 발생 시 즉각적으로 대응조치를 취할 수 있도록 하는 안전 시스템에 관한 연구이다. 특히 고속도로 구간의 대형 교량의 경우 기상에 따른 사고가 많고 특히 겨울철 결빙, 강설과 강풍과 여름철 강우, 강풍 등에 따라 사고률이 급격히 높아지는 특징을 가지고 있다. 그리고 대형 가스안전탱크 및 유류저장탱크의 경우 온도 및 화재 그리고 진동에 취약하다는 문제점을 가지고 있다. 따라서 각종 센서를 조합한 소프트웨어 센서로 이루어진 시스템을 해당 구간에 설치하고 설치된 소프트웨어 센서로부터 수집된 정보를 IoT edge 기술이 적용된 관리 시스템을 통해, 기상 상황 및 재난 상황에 따른 각종 파손 상황을 분석하여 해당 지역의 일반인 및 관계자에게 안전 정보를 제공하고 담당 관제실에서 재난/사고 상황에 선제 대응 할 수 있는 방법에 대한 연구이다.

The purpose of this study is to prevent accidents on large structures that could become bigger accidents when accidents happen on roads and national institution facilities (gas safety facilities, oil facilities, etc.), and to take immediate measures in case of accidents This is a study on the safety system. Especially, the large bridges in the expressway section have many accidents due to the weather and especially the accident rate is increased due to freezing in winter, snowfall and strong winds, summer rainfall and strong winds. And large gas safety tanks and oil storage tanks are vulnerable to temperature, fire and vibration. Therefore, a system composed of software sensors combined with various sensors is installed in the corresponding section, and the information collected from the installed software sensors is analyzed through the management system to which the IoT edge technology is applied to analyze various damage situations according to the weather and disaster situations, This is a study on how to provide safety information to the general public and persons in charge and to respond in advance to disaster / accident situation in the responsible control room.