IoT edge 멀티센서를 통한 실시간 사고 대응에 대한 방법 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 고속도로 및 일반도로 중 사고가 빈번한 루프회전로(고속도로 나들목/분기점) 구간에발생하는 자동차 사고를 예방하고 혹은 사고 발생 시 즉각적으로 조치를 취할 수 있도록 할 수 있는시스템에 관한 연구이다. 특히 루프회전로 구간은 법정 속도 40-50KM/S의 진입 속도를 지키지 않아 발생하는 사고가 많고 또한 결빙, 강설, 강우 등에 따라 사고률이 급격히 높아지는 특징을 가지고 있다. 따라서 멀티센서디바이스(진동, 자이로, 온도, 강설, 강우, 풍속)를 해당 구간에 설치하고설치된 멀티센서디바이스로부터 수집된 정보를 IoT edge 기술이 적용된 관리 시스템을 통해, 결빙, 안개, 강설, 강우, 풍속, 지진 등의 기상 상황 및 재난 상황에 따른 도로 변형 등의 파손 상황을 분석하여 루프회전로 진입 차량에 안전 정보를 제공하고 관제실에서 기상 위기/재난 상황에 선제 대응할 수 있는 방법에 대한 연구이다.

This study is about a system to prevent accidents on roads including highways and to take immediate action in case of accidents. The system is designed to prevent motor vehicle accidents and to take immediate action against accidents that occur in the loop rotation roads (highway exit ramp/junctions), where accidents occur frequently. Especially, the loop rotation section has many accidents because many drivers do not obey the entry speed of 40-50KM / S, and the accident rate rapidly increases due to freezing, snowfall, and rainfall. Therefore, the system first collects information from the multi-sensor device (vibration, gyro, temperature, snowfall, rainfall, wind speed). Next, the collected information is sent to the management system with IoT edge technology. Third, the system analyzes the weather conditions such as freezing, fog, snowfall, rainfall, wind speed, earthquake. the system also examines the damage situations such as road deformation due to a disaster situation. As a result, the system provides safety information to the incoming vehicles with loop rotation and provides a way to respond to weather crisis/disaster situations in the safety control center. Therefore, this study is about the road safety management system mentioned above.