쿼드로터의 기준 궤적 추종 제어

Keyword quadrotor state transformation tracking asymptotic stability Lyapunov stability theory

Abstract

본 논문은 쿼드로터의 기준 궤적 추종 문제를 다룬다. 쿼드로터 모델에서 제어 입력은 삼각함수로이루어진 비선형 함수들과 결합되어 있다. 이러한 비선형 함수들로 인하여 제어기 설계에 어려움이따르며, 기존의 논문들은 이러한 문제를 해결하기 위해 모델 선형화 과정을 거친다. 그러나 모델을선형화할 경우 동작 구간이 좁아지기 때문에 쿼드로터의 스피드 및 오일러 각도에 대해 제약 조건이필요하다. 본 논문에서는 새로운 상태 변환 방법을 제안한다. 상태 변환을 이용하면 제어 입력에 결합된 삼각함수들이 제거되기 때문에 모델을 선형화 하지 않고 제어기를 설계할 수 있게 된다. 상태변환을 위해 사용되는 새로운 변수들은 가상 제어기 역할을 하며, 이러한 가상 제어기들을 이용하여실제 제어 입력을 리아프노프 안정도 이론에 기반을 두어 설계하게 된다. 안정도 분석 결과 제안된제어기는 모든 오차들을 0으로 수렴하게 만들며, 이는 쿼드로터가 기준 궤적을 정확하게 추종할 수있음을 나타낸다. 마지막으로 모의실험을 통해 제안된 제어기의 성능을 검증한다.

This paper deals with the reference trajectory tracking problem of the quadrotor. In the quadrotor model, the control input is coupled with nonlinear functions consisting of trigonometric functions. Because of these nonlinear functions, it is difficult to design the controller. Thus, existing papers use the linearized model to solve this problem. However, the linearized model has a narrow operating range and it requires constraints on the speed and Euler angles of the quadrotor. This paper proposes a new state transformation method. Since the proposed state transformations remove trigonometric functions from the control input, we can design the controller without using the linearized model. The new variables used for state transformations act as virtual controllers, and the actual control input is designed based on Lyapunov stability theory using these virtual controllers. From Lyapunov stability theory, it is proved that all tracking errors converge to zero. This implies that the quadrotor tracks the reference trajectory well. Finally, the performance of the proposed controller is verified through simulation.