생체인식을 위한 생리학적 생체신호 DB구축 현황 분석

Abstract

본 논문은 생체인식을 위해 다양한 데이터베이스 구축 현황에 대해서 다룬다. 생체인식은 보안을 필요로 하는 각 분야에서 활발히 연구가 되고 있으며 많은 곳에 적용되어 쓰이고 있다. 하지만 기존의 방법들은 여러 가지의 단점들이 존재하여 육안으로 보이지 않는 생체신호들이 새로운 수단으로 떠오르고 있다. 사람은 개인이 갖고 있는 유전자에 의하여 고유하게 식별되고, 이 유전자의 DNA와 RNA에서 단백질이 형성되고 이렇게 형성된 단백질이 심장 등 생체 기관의 형성에 기여하는 만큼, 심장의 활동 상태에 의하여 나타나는 심전도에서, 각 사람의 고유한 특성을 파악하여 인식하고 인증하는 것이 논리적으로 가능하다고 할 수 있다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 육안으로 확인할 수 없는 생체신호를 기반으로 한 DB 구축 현황에 대해서 분석 한다.

This paper deals with various database for biometrics. Biometrics is being actively studied in various fields requiring security and is used in many places. However, existing methods have various disadvantages, and invisible vital signals are emerging as new means. A person is uniquely identified by an individual's genes, proteins are formed in the DNA and RNA of this gene, and the protein thus formed contributes to the formation of a living organs such as the heart. In an electrocardiograms, It is logically possible to identify, recognize and authenticate the unique characteristics of each person. Therefore, in this paper, we analyze the status of database construction based on biometric signals that can not be visually confirmed.