함평나비축제 참가자의 축제참가동기가 만족도에 미치는 상관 데이터 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 함평나비대축제 축제참가자의 축제참가동기가 만족도에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지 알아보고 축제관광에 필요한 상품개발이나 프로그램 개발을 통해 관광객의 만족도를 제고시켜 축제발전을 통한 지역 경제 활성화에 필요한 기초자료를 제공하는데 본 연구의 목적이 있다. 연구를 실시한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 요인분석을 통해 참가 동기는 일탈성 요인, 가족성요인, 문화성요인, 사회성요인, 유희성요인 등 5개 하위요인이 추출되었으며, 관여도는 단일요인이 추출되었고, 만족도는 시설만족도, 프로그램만족도 등 2개의 하위요인이 추출되었다. 또한 참가동기 요인 중 가족성, 문화성, 사회성요인만이 유의확률이 p<0.01과 p<0.05 수준에서 프로그램만족도에 유의적인 정(+)의 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으나, 일탈성과 유희성요인은 유의적이지 못한 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the influence of tourist motivation on tourism satisfaction. In the empirical study, a questionnaire survey was conducted to 300 tourists who had visited Butterfly Festival in Hampyeong Province from April 27th ~ May 2th in 2018 for 6days and the final sample of 292 was used for statistical analyses. SPSS 21.0 for windows was used to analyze characteristics of variables and hypotheses were tested by conducting frequency analysis, reliability analysis, factor analysis, simple and multiple regression. The results of the study were summarized as follows: First, the study shows that visitors motivation influences tourism behavioral intention. Particularly, two festival motivation factors such as recreation and harmony are the major factors in satisfaction of tourists.