사회연결망분석을 통한 문화다양성 정책과 인식의 변화에 대한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 문헌 분석을 통해 우리나라 문화다양성 정책이 정권에 따라 어떻게 변화하는가를 각 정권 2년차를 중심으로 고찰하고, 텍스톰과 유씨아이넷을 이용하여 관련 자료를 수집하고 분석함으로써 정책 변화에 따라 문화다양성에 대한 인식이 어떻게 변화하는가를 연구하는 데 있다. 2009년 이명박정부의 문화다양성 정책은 노무현정부가 시작한 다문화 정책을 답습한 것인데, 사회에서는 문화다양성과 관련하여 「문화다양성 협약」에 대한 관심이 더 많았고 영화에 대한 인식이 더 높아서 정책과 인식에 거리가 있고 다양한 주제가 공존함을 알 수 있다. 2014년 박근혜정부는 문화다양성 정책에 있어 다문화 정책을 강화하면서 ‘이주민과 내국인의 교류’, ‘소수문화 계층으로 정책 대상 확대’와 같은 변화를 추구하였는데, 사회에서는 대상 확대에 대해서는 인식이 낮았지만 교류 필요성을 포함하여 다문화에 대한 인식이 매우 높았고 주제도 그것으로 집중되어 이 정부에서 다문화 정책이 본격화되었다고 할 수 있다. 2018년 문재인정부의 문화다양성 정책은 소수문화를 인정하면서 다양한 문화가 서로 차이를 존중하고 공존하도록 하는 방향을 지향하는데, 사회에서 이러한 방향이 제대로 인식되고 있어서 정책이 효과적으로 전달되고 있다고 할 수 있으나 아직도 소수문화에 대한 인식이 낮고 문화다양성이 사업 중심으로 이해되고 있으므로 이에 대한 보완이 필요하다.

The purpose of this study is to examine how the cultural diversity policy of Korea changes according to the regime through the literature analysis, focusing on the second year of each regime, and to study how the awareness of cultural diversity varies according to the policy change by collecting and analyzing related data using Textom and UCINET. In 2009, the Lee Myung-bak government's policy on cultural diversity followed the multicultural policy initiated by the Roh Moo-hyun administration. The fact that in the society there was more interest in the Convention on the Protection and Promotion of the Diversity of Cultural Expressions and the film, shows that there is distance from policy and awareness, and various topics coexist. In 2014, the Park Geun-hye government pursued changes such as ‘exchanges of migrants and locals’ and ‘expansion of policy targets to minority cultural groups’ in order to strengthen multicultural policies in the cultural diversity policy. In society, the recognition of the expansion of the target was low, but the recognition of multiculturalism including the necessity of exchange was very high, and the theme was concentrated on it, so that it can be said that the multicultural policy in this government has become serious. In 2018, Moon Jae-in government's policy toward cultural diversity is aimed at recognizing minority cultures and making diverse cultures respect and coexist with one another. This direction is well recognized in society, so it can be said that the policy is effectively communicated. However, it is necessary to supplement it because the awareness of minority culture is still low and cultural diversity is understood mainly in project.