韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音 학습연계 활용을 위한 韓․日 漢字音의 수용 및 대응양상에 관한 연구 : 止攝韻의 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 통합비교분운표 데이터베이스 구축을 중심으로

Abstract

본 연구에서는 中古漢語 止攝韻의 를 작성하여, 韓․中․日 漢字音의 음운체계와 韓․日 漢字音의 수용 및 대응양상을 분석하였다. 止攝韻에서의 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응관계를 정리하면 다음과 같다. 1. 現代 韓國漢字音 -i형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -i형, -er형, -ei형, -ai형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -i형, -e형 -o형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 i-i-i형, i-ei-i형, i-i-o형 順으로 비율이 높음을 알 수 있다. 2. 現代 韓國漢字音 -ïi형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -i형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 –i형, -e형, -a형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 ïi-i-i형, ïi-i-e/ïi-i-a형 順으로 비율이 높음을 알 수 있다. 3. 現代 韓國漢字音 -a/-ai형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -i형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -i형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 a/ai-i-i형으로 나타난다. 4. 現代 韓國漢字音 -ui형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -uei형, -ua형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -i형, -ui형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 ui-wei-i형, ui-uei-i형, ui-uei-ui형, ui-ua-ui형 順으로 비율이 높음을 알 수 있다. 5. 現代 韓國漢字音 -u형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -uei형, -ei형, -u형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -ui형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 u-uei-ui형, u-ei-ui형, u-u-ui형 順으로 비율이 높음을 알 수 있다. 6. 現代 韓國漢字音 -uəi형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -uei형, -i형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -i형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 uəi-uei-i형, uəi-i-i형으로 나타난다. 7. 現代 韓國漢字音 -oi형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -oi형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -ui형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 oi-oi-ui형으로 나타난다. 8. 現代 韓國漢字音 -ju형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -uei형, -ei형, -i형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -i형, -ui형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 ju-wei-i형, ju-ei-ui형, ju-uei-i형, ju-i-i형으로 나타난다. 9. 現代 韓國漢字音 -jəi형은 現代 中國漢字音에서 -i형, -uei형으로 대응되며, 日本 常用漢字音에서는 -i형으로 대응된다. 韓․中․日 常用漢字 漢字音의 대응양상의 유형은 jəi-i-i형, jəi-uei-i형으로 나타난다.

In this study, the phonetic system of in Korean, Chinese, and Japanese commercial Chinese consonants and their acceptance and response patterns were analyzed on the Group Zhi(止). The following is a summary of the correspondence between Korean, Chinese, and Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. 1. Sino-Korean -i type is matched in -i, -er, -ei, -ai type in Chinese consonants, and -i, -e, -o type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of response patterns for the Korean, Chinese and Japanese models are i-i-i, i-ei-i, and i-i-o. 2. Sino-Korean -ïi type is matched in -i type Chinese consonants, and –i, -e, -a type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of response patterns in Korea, China, and Japan are ïi-i-i and ïi-i-e/ïi-i-a types, indicating a high ratio. 3. Sino-Korean -a/-ai type is matched in -i type Chinese consonants, and -i type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of response patterns in Korea, China, and Japan appear to be a/ai-i-i. 4. Sino-Korean -ui type is matched in -uei, -ua type Chinese consonants, and –i, -ui type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. It can be seen that the types of response patterns in Korea, China, Japan are ui-wei-i type, ui-uei-i type, ui-uei-ui type and ui-ua-ui type, and the ratio is high. 5. Sino-Korean -u type is matched in –uei, -ei, -u type Chinese consonants, and -ui type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of response patterns in Korea, China, Japan are u-uei-ui and u-ei-ui, u-u-ui indicating a high ratio. 6. Sino-Korean -uəi type is matched in -uei, -i type Chinese consonants, and -i type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of responses to the Korean, Chinese and Japanese forms appear to be the uəi-uei-i and uəi-i-i types. 7. Sino-Korean -oi type is matched in -oi Chinese consonants, and -ui type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The type of response pattern for the Korean, Chinese and Japanese forms appear to be the oi-oi-ui type. 8. Sino-Korean -ju type is matched in –uei, -ei, -i type Chinese consonants, and –i, -ui type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of response patterns in Korea, China, Japan are ju-wei-i, ju-ei-ui, ju-uei-i, ju-i-i, indicating a high ratio. 9. Sino-Korean -jəi type is matched in -i, -uei type Chinese consonants, and –i type in Japanese commercial Chinese consonants. The types of response patterns in Korea, China, Japan are jəi-i-i, jəi-uei-i, indicating a high ratio.