안막의 리얼리즘론과 비평적 위상

Abstract

본고는 카프비평사에 있어 문학과 정치의 양립 (불)가능성, 마르크스주의의 객관주의와 주관주의의 상호관계 등의 문제틀을 중심으로 안막 비평의 성과와 그 위상을 재검토하였다. 안막은 「형식문제」에서 김기진의 변증적 사실주의를 재구하여 ‘프롤레타리아 리얼리즘’을 정립함으로써 카프비평사에 마르크스주의 미학의 원칙을 굳건히 정초하였다. 아울러 그는 볼셰비키적 당파성을 확고히 견지하면서도 예술작품의 ‘내용-형식’과 ‘표현-형식’을 상세하고 구체적으로 점검했다는 점에서, 문학과 정치의 양립 가능성을 타진하며 숙고하게 만드는 카프비평사의 희소한 존재로서 자리매김 되어야 할 것이다. 안막의 프롤레타리아 리얼리즘은 신석초의 ‘유물변증법적 창작방법론’과 이후의 사회주의 리얼리즘 논쟁의 단초가 되는 내용들을 이미 선취하고 있다는 점에서, 카프의 리얼리즘 논의를 질적으로 성숙케 하는 데 큰 역할을 했다. 안막 비평의 주요한 인식소로서 마르크스주의의 객관주의와 주관주의의 문제는 시종일관 안막의 텍스트의 기저를 관류하면서 그것을 매우 첨예한 긴장적 언어로 구축하고 있다.

This paper reviewed the performance and status of the criticism of Ahn, Mak, focusing on the possibility of compatibility between literature and politics in KAPF criticism and the relationship between Marxist objectivism and subjectiveism. Ahn, Mak has firmly established the principle of Marxist aesthetics in KAPF literature by establishing “proletarian realism” by reconstructing Kim Ji-jin’s dialectical realism. In addition, he firmly observes the Bolshevik partisanship and examines in detail and details the ‘contents- form’ and ‘expression-form’ of the works of art. The Ahn, Mak’s proletarian realism played a major role in qualifying the realism debate of KAPF. The problem of Marxism’s objectivism and subjectiveism as a major cognition of the anamorphic criticism is constantly building on the basis of Ahn, Mak’s text as a very acute tense language.