빅데이터 및 AHP 방법론을 활용한 미래 유망산업 도출 : 충남 지역을 중심으로

Abstract

본 연구는 2016~2018년 기간 빅데이터 텍스트마이닝 기법 중 TF-IDF 분석과 AHP 기법을 활용하여 충남지역의 미래 유망산업을 도출하였다. 이때, 빅데이터 분석자료는 충남 지역의 관련 논문, 특허 및 보고서와다보스 포럼, CES 등의 보고서를 이용했고, AHP 분석은 충남 지역의 산업·기술 전문가를 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하여 활용하였다. 또한 충남 지역이 향후 추가적으로 고려해야할 산업을 제시하기 위해 글로벌트렌드 상위 87개 키워드를 대상으로 텍스트 네트워크 분석을 수행하였다. 평가 모델을 설계하여 분석한결과 충남 지역 미래 유망산업으로 스마트 자동차, 질병진단 바이오 칩, 초고속 디스플레이 소재·공정, 디지털헬스케어, 대용량·장수명 이차전지, 신재생에너지(태양광발전 및 응용) 순으로 6개 중점추진 산업이 도출되었다. 또한 미래 유망산업은 운송·물류, 드론 산업의 중요도가 상대적으로 높게 나타났다.

This study derive future promising industries in Chungnam using Big Data text mining techniques (TF-IDF) and AHP methodology over the period 2016-2018. Specifically, the empirical analysis of this paper uses the following methodologies. First, we used patents, academic papers, Davos Forum and CES reports for big data analysis. Second, AHP analysis was conducted by surveying industry and technology experts in Chungnam. Third, text network analysis was performed on the top 87 keywords of global trend to present promising industry in Chungnam. As a result of designing and analyzing the evaluation model, the following six industries were selected as promising industries in Chungnam : Smart cars, disease diagnosis biochips, high-speed display materials and processes, digital healthcare, large-capacity, long-life secondary batteries, and renewable energy (solar power generation and applications). Also, the future promising industry has a relatively high importance in the transportation, logistics, and drone industries.