LED파장을 활용한 여드름 치료기기 디자인개발 연구

Abstract

최근 외모에 대한 관심이 높아지면서 사람들의 피부관리에 대 한 욕구는 점점 더 높아지고 있다. 다앙햔 피부질환의 유형중 에서 여드름질환은 우리나라 청소년의 80%이상이 겪고 있는 질환인데도 불구하고, 학업에 따른 시간부족으로 적절한 치료 시기를 놓침으로써 피부손상과 이에 따른 자신감 결여 등 다 양한 문제를 유발시키고 있다. 여드름치료에 적합한 LED파장으로 항염 및 상처치유에 필요 한 630nm의 파장과 손상된 피부에 대한 재생 및 재활을 위 한 590nm의 파장으로 도출하였다. 또한 여드름치료기의 형태 와 구조를 도출하기 위하여 현재 출시되고 있는 안편 피부치 료기의 유형을 핸디형, 마스크형, 패치형 및 헤드셋 형의 4종 류로 분류하고, 각 유형의 장단점을 파악하였다. 아울러, 선행 연구를 통하여 여드름의 주요 발현 부위에 대하여 조사하고, 여드름 발현 부위를 조사할 수 있는 형태와 구조를 갖는 여드 름 치료기에 대한 구조를 도출하였다. 이와 같은 분석내용을 바탕으로 하여, 디자인을 전개하고, 전 문가 의견수렴 및 3D프린팅 목업에 의한 사용성테스트를 거 쳐 최종 디자인안을 제안하고, 590nm와 630nm의 피크파장을 내장한 LED 여드름치료기 시제품을 제작하였다. 향후 LED 피부치료기 및 LED여드름치료기의 수요가 증가할 것으로 예 상되며, 본 연구의 결과가 앞으로 LED 여드름치료기개발에 있어서 실무적 도움과 LED의료기기 시장의 활성화에 이바지 하기를 기대한다.

As the interest in the appearance has increased recently, people's desire for skin care is getting higher and higher. Among the various types of skin disease, acne disease is a disease that more than 80% of Korean adolescents are suffering from, but due to lack of time due to study, it causes various problems such as skin damage and lack of confidence . The LED wavelength suitable for acne treatment was derived as 630nm wavelength for wound healing and wound healing and 590nm wavelength for regeneration and rehabilitation of damaged skin. In order to elucidate the shape and structure of acne therapy devices, the types of the skin treatment devices currently available are classified into four types: handy type, mask type, patch type, and headset type. In addition, we investigated the major expression site of acne through previous studies and derive the structure of acne treatment device having shape and structure to investigate acne expression site. Based on this analysis, this study developed a prototype of the LED acne treatment device with 590nm and 630nm peak wavelength through developing design, collecting expert opinions, and performing usability test by 3D printing mock-up. The demand for LED skin treatment device and LED acne treatment device is expected to increase in the future, and the result of this study is expected to contribute to the practical help in the development of LED acne treatment device and the activation of the LED medical device market in the future.