徽派建筑元素在酒店客房新中式家具中的應用硏究 - 以實現中國傳統人文与現代設計融合爲目的 -

Abstract

进入二十一世纪,中国经济迅速发展,国民手中也有了较多的可支配资金,这也慢慢改变了人们外出旅行的内容与方式。不同的文化体验,成为人们的消费热点。文化体验为主题的酒店由此而出现。在中国传统意识中,江南一直是人们向往的美景。在江南美景的形态中,最为突出的就是徽派建筑了。徽派建筑由于其独特的色彩搭配、外观形态等特征成为了设计师手中炙热的宝藏。因此徽派建筑设计元素为基础的酒店设计纷纷成为江南地区酒店的首选设计方案。那么伴随而来的室内设计、家具设计等设计需求就显得尤为突出。通过调研发现,在徽派建筑设计风格的酒店中,大部分家具是直接市场采购的,设计风格也以传统中式和新中式为主。由于家具与酒店设计风格无关联性,用户在酒店的使用体验中,普遍对于家具设计印象不深。即使部分高端酒店采用了定制的方式采购家具,因资金投入不足等原因,依然存在设计风格不统一、对于传统文化的理解不足的情况,影响了用户的文化体验感受度。所以需要对此类酒店家具开展设计研究。文中通过对徽派建筑元素的分析,总结出以徽派建筑设计元素为基础的新中式酒店家具设计的方法,在此基础上对于酒店客房主要家具进行设计研究,验证了以徽派建筑设计元素为基础的新中式酒店家具的设计方法的可行性。

With the rapid development of China's economyand more disposable funds in people's hands since21st century,the contents and ways of people'stravel have been gradually changed. Differentcultural experiences have become people'sconsumption hotspot. Hotels in the theme of cultureexperience thus emerged. In Chinese traditionalconsciousness,Jiangnan has the beautiful scene thatpeople always yearn for. Among the beautiful formsof Jiangnan,Hui-style architecture is the mostprominent one. Because of its unique colormatching and appearance form,Hui-stylearchitecture has become a treasure in the designer'shands. Therefore,hotel design based on Hui-stylearchitectural design elements has become thepriority design scheme for hotels in Jiangnanregion. So the design demand such as the interiordesign and furniture design that comes alongappears to be outstanding.Investigation indicates that most furnitures inhotels with Hui-style architectural design arepurchased directly from the market,and the designstyle is mainly dominated by traditional Chinesestyle and New Chinese style. As furniture is notrelated to hotel design style,users are generally notimpressed by furniture design in hotel useexperience. Even though some high-end hotelspurchase furniture in a customized way,theirdesign styles are still not compatible due toinsufficient capital investment and other reasons,along with insufficient understanding of traditionalculture that impacts cultural experience of users.Therefore,it is necessary to carry out designresearch on this kind of hotel furniture.In this paper,New Chinese style hotel furnituredesign method based on Hui-style architecturaldesign elements are summarized by analyzingHui-style architectural elements. Based on it,designresearch on the main furniture of hotel rooms iscarried out,which verifies feasibility of the NewChinese style hotel furniture design method based on Huizhou architectural design elements.