現代大漆葫芦茶具的多學科結合設計硏究

Abstract

本文以中国传统大漆器和葫芦器相关理论为基础,结合当代茶具设计特点,对中国大漆葫芦茶具的设计与制作过程进行研究。通过分析葫芦大漆茶具的材质特性和充分解读其文化寓意,紧密围绕大漆葫芦茶具的艺术性、实用性和健康性,展示其将历史传承与时代特征、古典文化与个性时尚、艺术品位与简约实用、健康环保与创新工艺相融合的特色。本文将丰富现代大漆葫芦茶具基础理论,优化大漆葫芦茶具的工艺流程。最终构建出大漆葫芦茶具从设计开发到加工制作的理论实践体系,极具现实意义,在大漆葫芦茶具的相关研究领域有一定借鉴作用。作者在继承和发扬文化遗产的基础上,结合大量优秀案例分析,大胆进行文化创意产品的研究与实践。在充分发挥大漆葫芦茶具的材料优势和艺术特征基础上,作者运用现代设计方法和加工工艺诠释中国传统文化,使得葫芦和大漆两种传统材质在茶具设计中散发光芒,开发了系列茶具作品。既保留了大漆葫芦茶具的历史底蕴和文化内涵,又充分展示了现代设计风格,符合现代人的审美特点和实用性要求。作者理论与实践相结合,详细的记录了每一件作品的设计理念和制作流程,为本文提出的设计理念提供了实证,也为其他艺人提供了交流和借鉴的素材。

Based on the theory of Chinese traditional lacquer ware and gourd ware and related to the characteristics of contemporary tea ware design, this paper studies the design and manufacturing process of Chinese lacquer gourd ware .Through an analysis of the material properties of gourd lacquer tea set and a full interpretation of its cultural implication, the author focuses on the artistry, practicality and healthfulness of gourd lacquer tea set to show its significance in integrating the historical inheritance with the characteristics of the era, classical culture with personified fashion, artistic taste with simplicity and practicality, health and environmental protection with innovative technology. This paper will enrich the basic theory of modern gourd lacquer tea set and optimize its technological process. Finally, the theoretical and practical system from design and development to processing and production will be constructed, which is of great realistic significance and can be used for reference in relevant research fields of gourd lacquer tea set. On the basis of inheriting and developing the cultural heritage, through a number of case studies, the author carries out the research and practice of cultural creative products By giving a full play to the material advantages and artistic characteristics of the lacquer gourd tea set, the author explores modern design methods and processing techniques to interpret the traditional Chinese culture, which demonstrates the significance of two traditional materials of gourd and lacquer in the tea set design. The series products the author creates, not only keep the historical and cultural connotation of the lacquer gourd tea set, but also fully demonstrates the modern design style, which meets the aesthetic characteristics and practical needs of modern people. The author combines theory with practice, and records the design concept and production process of each work in detail, which provides solid evidence for the concept proposed in this paper, as well as references for other artists.