국제태권도 품새대회 참가만족도에 따른 운동지속참여의 영향

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 국제 태권도 품새 공모전은 다양해지고 있으며 참가자들의 참여 만족도가 지속적으로 운동에 참여하고 있는지를 알아보고자 하는 것이다. 총 330 명의 참가자가 설문 조사를 받았고 313 개의 설문지가 최종적으로 분석되었다. 본 연구를 위해 설문 조사 분석을 실시하여 설문지의 각 요인별 타당성을 검증하고 신뢰도를 확인 하였다. 참여 만족도와 운동 참가의 성별, 연령, 운동 기간의 차이를 검증하기 위하여 독립 표본 t 검정과 일원 분산 분석을 수행 하였다. Scheffe의 사후 검사는 중대한 차이가 발견되었을 때 실시하였다. 상관 분석을 실시하고 다중 회귀 분석을 실시 하여 설문 결과를 확인 하였다. 결과는 성별, 연령, 운동 기간에 따라 국제 태권도 품새 경연 대회 참가의 만족도가 운동 을 지속적으로 참여하는지에 대해 확인해보니 세부요인으로 시설 만족도가 운동을 지속적으로 참여하는 것에 대해 유 의한 차이가 있음을 보여 주었다.

The International Taekwondo Poomsae Competition is becoming more diverse and I would like to find out whether the participation satisfaction of participating participants continuously participates in the exercise. A total of 330 participants were surveyed and 313 questionnaires were finally analyzed except for 17 ones with poor responses. We conducted exploratory factor analysis on the questionnaire for this study and confirmed the reliability by analyzing the reliability. In order to test the difference of gender, age, and duration of exercise for participation satisfaction and participation in exercise, independent sample t test and one - way ANOVA were conducted. Scheffe 's post test was conducted when significant differences were found. The correlation analysis was performed and multiple regression analysis was performed to confirm the questionnaire results. The results showed that there was a significant difference in the satisfaction of participating in the International Taekwondo Poomsae Contest by gender, age, and duration of exercise.