소셜네트워크 빅데이터 분석과 IPA분석을 활용한 스크린 골프장 선택속성에 관한 연구

Abstract

[목적] 소셜네트워크 키워드를 통한 빅데이터 분석을 활용하여 시대적 이슈와 소비자패턴의 공통점을 찾아내고 추출된 데이터를 중심으로 정형화된 변인을 선정을 활용한 IPA분석을 실시하여 차별화된 마케팅 전략을 수립하는데 연구의 목적이 있다. [방법] 소셜 네트워크 빅데이터분석의 핵심 키워드는 '스크린골프장'과 '스크린골프장 문제점'의 2개의 영역으로 조사하였으며, 데이터 수집은 2018년 1월 1일 ~ 2019년 2월 28일까지의 데이터를 수집하였으며 CONCOR분석을 활용해 선택속성의 변인을 설정하여 IPA분석을 실시하였다. [결과] IPA분석결과 1사분면은 청결상태, 공기청정 상태, 안전거리 확보, 서비스의 종업원의 친절성, 태도, 접근성의 주차시설, 예약편리성, 프로그램의 기계로 구성되었으며, 2사분면은 프로그램의 현실감, 3사분면은 직원 전문성, 비용의 할인혜택, 요금, 식음료 가격, 프로그램의 다양성, 4사분면은 시설의 방음, 안전시설, 접근성의 스크린골프장 접근성으로 구성되었다. [결론] 따라서, 경영자들의 시설설비에 대한 인식, 시장의 과밀, 과포화 현상을 규제할 수 있는 방안과 스크린골프 기기판매, 프로그램 업그레이드 추가 비용 등의 여러 문제점을 해결할 수 있는 방안이 모색되어야 할 것이다.

[Purpose] By using big data analysis through social network key words, we can find the common point between the issue of the time and the consumer pattern, and conduct the IPA analysis using the selected data based on the extracted data to establish differentiated marketing strategy. [Method] The major key words of social network big data analysis were two areas of 'screen golf course' and 'screen golf course problem'. Data collection was collected from January 1, 2018 to February 28, 2019, and CONCOR the results of this study are as follows. [Result] IPA analysis results showed that the first quadrant consisted of cleanliness, air cleanliness, safety distance, service kindness, attitude, accessibility parking facility, reservation convenience, and program machine. In the second quadrant, the quadrant consisted of staff expertise, cost savings, rates, food and beverage prices, program diversity, and quadrants of the facility's soundproofing, safety facilities, and accessibility to screen golf. [Conclusion] Therefore, it is necessary to find ways to solve the various problems such as the perception of the facilities of the management, the regulation of the market overcrowding, the overcrowding, the sale of screen golf equipment, and the additional cost of program upgrade.