코로나 19에 따른 프로야구 무관중 시청품질요인의 중요도, 만족도 분석

Abstract

본 연구의 자료처리는'코로나 19와 프로야구', '코로나 19와 프로야구 무관중'과 관련된 키워드를 중심으로 텍스톰(textom)프로그램의 텍스트마이닝과 소셜네트워크분석을 활용해 문제점 도출 및 시청품질의 변인을 설정하는데 활용하였다. 정량적 분석을 위해 시청품질에 관한 설문지를 구성하였으며, 270부의 설문응답자 중 250부의 설문을 최종연구에 사용하였다. 설문지의 타당도와 신뢰도를 확보하기 위한 도구로 탐색적요인분석과 신뢰도 분석을 실시하였으며, 타당도와 신뢰도가 확보된 설문을 바탕으로 IPA분석(중요도-만족도)을 실시하여 결과 및 전략을 제시하였다. IPA분석을 실시한 결과 1사분면에 영상과 관련된 요인(영상구성, 영상배색, 영상 선명도, 영상 확대 및 구도, 고음질 영상)이 나타났고 2사분면은 경기상황(응원 팀 경기수준, 응원 선수 경기수준, 스타선수 발굴, 라이벌 팀과의 경기)과 경기정보(경기일정 안내, 선수정보 확인, 팀 성적 및 선수성적, 경기정보), 상호작용(응원팀과의 공감대) 일부의 요인이 나타났으며, 3사분면은 해설자(야구관련지식, 의사전달 능력, 발음과 목소리, 표준어 사용, 경기관련 정보 소개)와 상호작용(프런트와 실시간 소통, 시청자와의 공감대, 채팅등의 정보교환)의 요인이 나타났다.

The data processing of this study is focused on keywords related to'Corona 19 and professional baseball' and'Corona 19 and professional baseball no spectators', using text mining and social network analysis of textom program to identify problems and view quality. It was used to set the variable of For quantitative analysis, a questionnaire on viewing quality was constructed, and out of 270 survey respondents, 250 questionnaires were used for the final study. As a tool for securing the validity and reliability of the questionnaire, exploratory factor analysis and reliability analysis were conducted, and IPA analysis (importance-satisfaction) was conducted based on the questionnaire that secured validity and reliability, and the results and strategies were presented. As a result of IPA analysis, factors related to the image (image composition, image coloration, image clarity, image enlargement and composition, high-quality image) were found in the first quadrant, and the second quadrant was the game situation (support team game level, support player game level, star). Player discovery, competition with rival teams), game information (match schedule information, player information check, team performance and player performance, game information), interaction (consensus with the supporting team), and some factors appeared. The factors of commentator (baseball-related knowledge, communication ability, pronunciation and voice, use of standard language, introduction of game-related information) and interaction (real-time communication with the front desk, sympathy with viewers, information exchange such as chatting) appeared.