제자리멀리뛰기 시 기록과 최대 근 활성도와의 관계 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 제자리멀리뛰기 시 기록과 최대 근 활성도와의 관계를 도출하는데 목적이 있다. 연구 대상은 남녀 고등학교 3학년 25명이 실험에 참여하였으며, 각 피험자는 준비된 상태에서 각 2회 제자리멀리뛰기를 수행하였다. 측정 근육은 비복근(gastrocnemius medialis), 대퇴직근(rectus femoris), 척추기립근(erector spinae), 삼각근(deltoid)이다. 무선 표면 근전도 시스템(Noraxon, USA)으로 8채널을 데이터 수집한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 첫째, 제자리멀리뛰기시 최대수평거리를 위해서는 에너지 방출을 위한 저장능력을 향상시켜야 한다. 둘째, 강한 지면 반력을 얻기 위한 하지의 근 활성도 증가 그리고 비행국면에서의 반작용력이 중요한 변인으로 작용한다. 셋째, 비행구간에서의 비복근, 대퇴직근, 척추기립근, 삼각근의 근활성도는 제자리멀리뛰기 기록에 영향을 주었다. 따라서 근 활성도는 비복근, 대퇴직근, 척추기립근, 삼각근 모두에서 영향력이 확인 되었으며, 제자리멀리뛰기는 도약 구간이 없기 때문에 허리와 무릎을 동시에 굴곡시키면서 탄성에너지를 저장하기 위한 움직임이 나타났다. 주요 근육들은 상위구간으로 전이되는 것을 알 수 있었고, 구간별 변인 분석에서는 무릎뿐만 아니라 상체 움직임과 발목 움직임이 기록 결정요인으로 작용하였다.

The purpose of this study was to derive the relationship between records and the maximum muscular activity during standing long jump. 25 high school students participated in the study. Each subject performed two-times standing long jump. The muscles that were measured were gastrocnemius medialis, the rectus femoris, the erector spinae and the deltoid. As a result of collecting data from eight channels of wireless surface electromyogram system(Noraxon, USA), the following conclusions were obtained. First, in case of standing long jump, storage capacity for energy emission must be improved for maximum horizontal distance. Second, the increase of muscular activity of the lower leg to obtain strong ground reaction force and the reaction force in the flight phase act as an important variable. Third, the muscular activity of the gastrocnemius, rectus femoris, erector spinae, and deltoid in the flight phase affect the standing long jump records. Therefore, muscular activity was found to be influential in both gastrocnemius, femoral rectus, erector spinae and deltoid. Movement to store elastic energy was occurred while bending waist and knee at the same time because standing long jump has no hopping section. Major muscles were found to be transferred to the upper section. In the analysis of the variable by section, not only the knee but also upper body and ankle movement were the determining factors of the recording.