축구 선수의 소속집단에 따른 기초체력 및 무산소성 파워의 특성 분석

Abstract

본 연구 목적은 축구 선수의 소속집단에 따른 기초체력, 무산소성 파워, 각근력의 차이를 분석하였다. 이를 위하여 2020년 10월 2일부터 10월 30일까지 대학부 선수와 고등부 선수 26명을 대상으로 실시하였다. 실험설계는 인체계측을 위한 기초검사, 근 기능검사, 무산소성 파워검사, 기초체력 검사로 구분하였다. 자료처리는 SPSS Ver. 23.0 통계패키지 프로그램을 이용하여 t-검증을 실시하였다. 연구 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 소속집단에 따라 축구선수의 기초체력에 차이가 있는 변인은 좌악력, 윗몸일으키기, 20m 왕복달리기로 나타났다. 둘째, 소속집단에 따라 축구선수의 하지무산소에 차이가 있는 변인은 체중 당 최고파워, 피로율로 나타났다. 이러한 연구를 중심으로 체계적인 훈련 프로그램에 대하여 제시함으로써 축구 선수의 경기력이 향상되기를 기대하였다.

The purpose of this study was to analyze the differences in basic physical strength, anaerobic power, and angular muscle strength according to the group of soccer players. To this end, from Oct. 2 to Oct. 30, 2020, 26 athletes from the college and high school team were conducted. The experimental design was divided into basic test for human system, muscle function test, anaerobic power test, and basic physical strength test. Data processing is SPSS Ver. 23.0 The t-test was performed using the statistical package program. The results of the study are as follows. First, the variables that differ in basic physical strength of soccer players according to the group they belong to were left-handed strength, sit-ups, and 20 m reciprocating run. Second, the variables that differ in the anaerobic lower limbs of soccer players according to the group they belong to, were the highest power per weight and the fatigue rate. It was expected that soccer players' performance would improve by suggesting a systematic training program based on this research.