어린이과학관의 색채디자인에 관한 연구

Keyword 어린이과학관,색채디자인,인지발달,

Abstract

과학은 자연에 대한 호기심에서 출발해 원리와 법칙을 찾고 이를 해석해 체계적인 지식을 만들어내는 활동이다. 현대사회에서 과학관은 관람객의 의식수준 향상, 전시기술의 발달, 정부의 과학관 육성정책 등으로 과거 관람에서 놀이와 체험으로 변화하고 있다. 특히 어린이과학관은 과거 눈으로 보는 관람을 넘어 관찰, 실험, 조작, 참여활동 등을 바탕으로 학교와 다른 교육의 일환으로 어린이에게 적합한 교육환경을 제공하기 위해 마련됐다.

어린이과학관은 어린이들이 관심을 갖는 다양한 체험과 전시 등 보다 많은 형태로 진행되고 있으며, 과학관이 준비한 문화 활동과 기초과학 및 환경오염에 관한 영상 등 다양한 프로그램과 전시기법을 통해 효과적인 학습이 이루어지고 있다.

아이들이 어려워하는 과학에 더 관심을 갖고 흥미를 갖도록 하기 위해서는 컬러 디자인이 필수이다.

과거 어린이 과학관은 어린이들이 좋아할 만한 다양한 색깔로 지어졌다. 그러나 다양한 색채 이론이 정립되고 대중의 인식 수준이 높아지면서 어린이과학관도 과거에서 벗어나 적극적인 색채 디자인을 적용하고 있다.

본 연구의 목적은 어린이 과학관에서 어린이를 포함한 시청자들의 정서지표를 색채분석을 통해 연구하고, 어린이들의 인식발달에 도움이 되는 색채디자인의 체계적인 색채자료와 실용적인 방법을 연구하는 것이다.

제2장 1절에서는 컬러 디자인의 개념과 기능, 컬러 디자인의 조화에 대해 연구하고, 제2장에서는 아이들과 함께하는 컬러의 의미와 아이들이 선호하는 컬러의 특성에 대해 연구한다.

3장 1절에서는 어린이 과학관의 특성과 개념을 3절에서 연구하였고, 이 과정을 바탕으로 4개의 어린이 과학관을 방문하여 사례 연구를 진행하였다. 4개의 국립 어린이 과학관이 사례 연구 표본으로 선정되었다. 이들 장소는 국가적이고 상대적으로 정부의 지원과 육성이 크고 대도시에 위치해 있다.

본 연구는 어린이과학관의 실내전시공간을 대상으로 하며, 분석대상은 조명과 밀접한 관련이 있다. 실제 전시공간에서는 조명의 간섭으로 인해 색상을 정확하게 구분하기 어렵다. 따라서 본 연구자의 목적은 기획 당시 사용된 정확한 색상을 분석하는 것이 아니라 관람자가 관람하면서 느끼는 색상을 측정하고 분석하는 것이다.

아이들은 자라면서 주변 환경과 지속적으로 교류하며 자란다. 어린이과학관이 컬러디자인과 컬러기획의 체계적인 컬러데이터로 올바른 방향을 제시할 수 있는 지식기반을 실질적으로 구축해 어린이들의 인식을 키우는 데 도움이 되길 바라며, 이 주제에 대한 많은 발전도 있기를 기대한다.|Science is an activity that starts with curiosity about nature, finds out principles and laws, and interprets them to create systematic knowledge. In modern society, science museums are changing from viewing in the past to playing and experience-oriented due to the improvement of visitors' level of consciousness, the development of exhibition technology, and the government's policy to foster science museums. In particular, the Children's Science Museum is designed to provide an educational environment suitable for children as part of education different from school based on observation, experimentation, manipulation, and participation activities beyond the center of viewing in the past.

The Children's Science Museum is being conducted in more forms, including various experiences and exhibitions that interest children, and effective learning is conducted through exhibitions with various programs and exhibition techniques, such as cultural activities prepared in the science museum and videos on basic science and environmental pollution.

Color design is indispensable to make children more interested and interested in science that feels difficult.

In the past, the Children's Science Museum was constructed by applying various colors that children would like. However, as various color theories have been established and the level of public awareness has increased, the Children's Science Museum is also applying active color design away from the past.

This study believes that knowledge is needed in the systematic color data of color design and practical ways to help develop children's awareness at the Children's Science Museum, and aims to study the emotional indicators that viewers, including children, feel at the Children's Science Museum through color analysis.

Chapter 2, Section 1 studies the concept and function of color design and the harmony of color design, and Chapter 2, Section 2 studies the meaning of color with children, and the characteristics of color that children prefer.

In Chapter 3, Section 1, the characteristics and concepts of the Children's Science Museum were studied in Section 3, and based on the basis of this process, four children's science museums were visited to conduct case studies. For the case study sample, four National Children's Science Museum were selected. These places are national and are relatively large in government support and fostering, and are located in large cities.

This study targets the indoor exhibition space of the Children's Science Museum, and the analysis target is closely related to the illumination. In the actual exhibition space, it is difficult to accurately distinguish colors due to the interference of lighting. Therefore, the purpose of this researcher is not to analyze the exact color used at the time of planning, but to measure and analyze the color that viewers feel while watching.

As children grow up, they grow up with constant interaction with their surroundings. I hope to build a knowledge base in practical ways that can provide the right direction with systematic color data of the children's science museum's color design and color planning to help develop children's awareness, and I also hope that there will be many developments on this topic.