집단미술활동이 주간보호시설 노인의 우울과 삶의 질에 미치는 영향

Keyword

집단미술활동, 주간보호시설, 삶의 질, 우울, Collective art activities, Day care facilities elderly, effects of depression, Quality of life

Abstract

경제발전과 의료기술의 발달로 평균수명이 증가함에 따라 고령인구가 증가하고 있으며, 고령화 사회에서 고령화 사회로 진입하고 있습니다.

고령인구가 증가하면서 사회적 문제도 함께 증가하고 있다. 대부분의 노인들은 우울증 증가와 삶의 질 저하로 행복한 노후를 보내지 못하고 홀로 살아가고 있습니다. 따라서 본 연구의 목적은 집단미술활동이 주간보호시설을 이용하는 노인들의 우울증 감소 및 삶의 질 향상에 효과가 있는지 검증하는 것이다.

주간요양시설에서 장기요양등급을 받은 노인들 중 노인우울검사(K-GDS)를 통해 우울증이 높고 삶의 질이 낮은 7명의 대상자를 선정하였다. 삶의 질 테스트(GQOL-D). 7개의 실험군을 선정하여 비교분석을 위한 사전, 사후 테스트를 진행하였다.

연구방법은 실험군과 대조군의 시험 전후 결과를 비교 분석하는 방법으로 설계하였다. 측정도구로는 노인우울검사(K-GDS)와 노인삶의 질척도검사(GQOL-D)를 사용하였다. 그룹 미술 활동은 ​​주 1회 총 10회기로 진행되었으며, 회기별 진행 시간은 40~60분이었다. 본 연구의 효과성을 검증하기 위하여 사전, 사후 검사로 노인우울증척도검사(K-GDS)와 노인삶의 질척도검사(GQOL-D)를 실시하였다.

검사 결과를 표와 차트로 정리하여 우울증과 삶의 질 변화를 비교 분석하였다. 집단 미술 활동이 주간보호시설을 이용하는 노인의 우울증과 삶의 질에 미치는 영향은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 집단미술활동이 주간보호시설 이용노인의 우울을 감소시키는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 집단미술활동은 주간보호시설을 이용하는 노인들의 삶의 질에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 집단미술활동을 한 후 주간보호시설을 이용하는 노인들의 단계별 변화로 인해 도입기간 동안 익숙하지 않은 질문에 불안한 표정과 부정적인 언어를 사용하여 활동을 거부하는 원인이 되었다. 회상 회상을 적용한 미술 활동과 그림책을 활용한 미술활동 후 다른 집단원들과 소통하고 내면의 이야기를 미술로 표현하며, 공감적 지지와 긍정적인 관계를 통해 우울함을 줄이고 집단원들과 교류했습니다.| As the average life expectancy increases due to economic development and the improvement of medical technology, the elderly population is increasing, and it has entered an aging society from an aging society.

As the elderly population increases, social problems are also increasing. The majority of the elderly live alone without having a happy old age due to increasing depression and deteriorating quality of life. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to verify whether collective art activities have the effect of reducing depression and improving the quality of life of the elderly using day care facilities.

Among the elderly who received long-term care grades at 00 weekly care facilities located in N-si, Jeollanam-do, seven subjects with high depression and poor quality of life were selected using the elderly depression test (K-GDS) and the elderly quality of life test (GQOL-D). Seven experimental groups are selected, and pre- and post-testing is conducted to compare and analyze.

The research method was designed as a method of comparing and analyzing the pre- and post-test results of the experimental group and the control group. The elderly depression test (K-GDS) and the elderly quality of life scale test (GQOL-D) were used as measurement tools. Group art activities were conducted once a week, a total of 10 sessions, and the progress time for each session was 40 to 60 minutes. In order to verify the effectiveness of the study, the elderly depression scale test (K-GDS) and the elderly quality of life scale test (GQOL-D) were conducted as pre- and post-test.

Pre- and post-mortem results were organized into tables and charts, and the changes in depression and quality of life were compared and analyzed. The effects of group art activities on the depression and quality of life of the elderly using day care facilities are as follows.

First, it was found that group art activities decreased the depression of the elderly using day care facilities.

Second, it was found that collective art activities had a positive effect on the quality of life of the elderly using day care facilities.

Third, due to the step-by-step change of the elderly using day care facilities after conducting collective art activities, during the introduction period, unfamiliar questions were used with anxious expressions and negative language, causing rejection of activities. As time passed, he had fun with art activities that applied flashbacks for each session and art activities using picture books, and participated in the activities with strange expressions in picture books. After the activity, I communicated with other group members and expressed my internal stories in art, reducing depression and interacting with group members through sympathetic support and positive relationships.