중국 침실 공간의 국내ㆍ외 침장류 브랜드 선호도 연구

Abstract

Generally, the bedding products are most closely related to us in the daily life. We not only use bedding products every day, but also need to contact with these products for a long time. In particular, under the influence of COVID-19, as well as the continuous growth of single family and the increase of income in China, there are new demands for bedding products and higher requirements for interior decoration. In addition, people's attention to healthy lifestyle is more obvious in bedding products.

On the basis, the literature of interior fiber design and bedding products in China and South Korea is reviewed systematically. Two views are summarized intermsofthefollowingtwoaspects: First, through the research of interior fiber design in South Korea, the understanding and attitude of South Korean consumers to interior fiber design are obtained .Moreover, in the aspect of bedding fiber design, the Korean consumers' perception of bedding product brand (special bedding product brand vs. home total brand) is analyzed comprehensively in this paper. Second, through consulting Chinese literature, the fiber design in interior space (including bedding products), as well as the application research of fiber materials and the application of functional materials are comprehensively summarized. In conclusion, the bedding products are currently in the stage of market exploratory investigation. There are some limitations in the investigation of the consumers, domestic and foreign bedding products and brands, and the research of related causal relationship of consumers' purchasing behavior. Therefore, there are four differences between this study and previous studies. (1) The differences of consumers' preferences on the brands with different brand power in domestic market are observed. (2) The Chinese consumers' preferences on domestic brands and foreign brands are analyzed. (3) In addition to the product image, the function of fiber design image is verified. (4) Whether the consumers' perception of bedding products can generate the purchase intention and recommendation intention of the products.

The structure of this study is as follows:

The types of bedding fiber materials are introduced, such as the cotton, the flax, the silk, the polyester, the nylon and other natural materials and chemical fiber materials. Moreover, the different management methods and supplementary contents of the above materials are described. For example, cotton materials can be dried in the sun because of its high moisture absorption characteristic. Unlike the cotton, the silk has excellent air permeability, moisture retention and hygroscopicity characteristics, with the excellent effect on the change of external temperature and humidity. In addition, it also illustrates the processing methods of textiles, the style trend and color trend of interior decoration in 2021 and 2022, Chinese bedding products category classification, bedding category products, layout arrangement and other understanding of Chinese bedroom space and bedding products category.

Through the analysis of the scale of domestic household cloth market and bedding products market, it expounds the scale of China's bedding products market, as well as the necessity and value of the research.

Moreover, it also describes the change of Chinese bedclothes from general demand to high quality design demand from 1950 to 2010.

In addition, the domestic and foreign high, middle and low grade brands are introduced. At the same time, the changes of times and the differences of domestic and foreign brands of bedding products are illustrated through charts simultaneously.

Furthermore, the Chinese consumers are investigated by questionnaire, and the research hypothesis is verified by empirical analysis. The results are as follows.

First, from the perspective of Chinese consumers' overall understanding of bedding brands, they prefer Chinese brands and products with Chinese cultural elements rather than foreign brands. In other words, fashion design is very important.

Second, the Chinese market is transforming into e-commerce centered market. According to the survey, most people get the information of bedding products through their friends, followed by Internet media such as smart phones. Moreover, the main object of information retrieval is to use the price comparison we bsite, while the bedding products purchasing market is the e-commerce. The above results show that China's market is gradually changing into an e-commerce centered market. With the learning and accumulation of relevant knowledge, consumers will be more active in purchasing, which is different from the foreign high-end brand strategy with offline as the center.

Third, the attitude of Chinese consumers towards Chinese brands is mainly reflected in the preference of fiber design ,such as object-oriented patterns and colors, but there is no difference in fashion factors. Through the verification of the perception and reaction of Chinese-brand bedding productions consumers, the cognitive experience and fashion orientation perceived by consumers have a positive impact on product image and consumer sentiment. However, the survey shows that although product image and consumer sentiment will have an impact on purchase intention, they will not have an impact on product recommendation intention.

Fourth, the attitude of Chinese consumers towards foreign brands is that they prefer fashion design, while the understanding of symbolic patterns and colors and other fiber design performance images is on the contrary. Therefore, Chinese bedding brands are required to strengthen the fashion design, while foreign bedding brands are required to reflect the design elements of Chinese traditional patterns, colors, cultural symbols and so on. Only the design based on this can design products more popular among consumers, which will produce greater attraction to consumers.

In conclusion, this study has provided inspiration for the understanding, strategic construction, theory and practice of Chinese academic and practical circles, Chinese bedding brands and foreign brands. In addition, in the stage of bedding products planning, it is conducive for enterprises to design and develop products that can meet the marketing demands of consumers.|일상생활에서 침장류는 사람과 가장 밀접한 관계를 맺어왔다. 매일 사용해야 할 뿐만 아니라 장기간 접촉도 요구되기 때문이다. 특히 코로나19의 영향‚ 중국 1인 가구의 지속적인 증가와 소득의 증가함에 따라 침장류에 대한 색다른 수요가 형성되고 실내인테리어 대한 요구와 조화에 대한 요구도 더욱 높아지고 있다. 또한 웰빙생활 방식에 대한 관심은 침장류 제품에서 더욱 현저하게 드러나고 있다. 선행연구의 단계에서 실내 섬유 디자인과 침장류에 대한 중국과 한국의 문헌을 검토한 결과‚ 두 개의 관점을 정리하였다. 1. 한국의 연구를 살펴본 결과 : 첫째‚ 실내 섬유 디자인적 측면에서 한국 소비자들을 중심으로 실내 섬유 디자인에 대한 인식 및 태도를 연구하였다. 둘째‚ 침장류 섬유 디자인적 측면에서 한국 소비자들을 중심으로 침장류 브랜드(침장류 전문 브랜드 vs. 홈 토털 브랜드)에 대한 인식 및 태도를 연구하였다. 2. 중국 문헌을 살펴본 결과: 실내 공간(침장류 포함)에서 섬유를 활용한 실내디자인‚ 섬유소재 적용 연구 및 기능성 소재의 적용 등 섬유 디자인 적용을 연구하였다. 종합적으로 보면‚ 현재 침장류는 시장의 탐색적 조사 단계 단계에 머물고 있으며‚ 소비자‚ 침장류 및 국내․외 브랜드 등에 대한 현행 조사와 소비자의 구매 행동 규명을 위한 인과관계를 밝히는 연구는 제한적이다. 따라서 본 연구는 선행연구와 같이 네 가지 차이점을 가지고 있다. 첫째‚ 중국 시장에서 브랜드 강도에 따른 선호도 차이를 살펴보았다. 둘째‚ 중국 소비자의 중국 브랜드 및 외국 브랜드에 대한 선호도 차이를 살펴보았다. 셋째‚ 제품 이미지 외에 섬유디자인 표현 이미지의 역할을 검증하였다. 넷째‚ 소비자들이 침장류 제품에 대한 지각이 제품의 구매의사와 제품추천 의도를 형성하는지를 살펴보았다.

본 연구의 구성은 다음과 같다. 첫째‚ 침장류에서 섬유소재의 유형을 소개하였다. 예를 들어‚ 면‚ 린넨‚ 실크‚ 폴리에스터‚ 나일론 등 천연 소재와 인조 소재 등 있다. 또한 이들에 대한 서로 다른 관리 및 보완 방법을 서술하였다. 예를 들어‚ 면 소재는 흡습성이 강하기 때문에 햇빛 아래에서 건조하고‚ 실크 소재의 특징은 면과 다르게 일광에 약한 내용을 포함하고 있다. 이외에도 직물의 가공법‚ 2021년 및 2022년의 실내인테리어 트렌드와 색채에 대한 소개‚ 중국의 침장류에 대한 분류‚ 침장류 제품 세트 구성 등 중국 침실 공간과 침장류에 대한 이해를 소개하였다. 둘째‚ 중국 가정용 패브릭 시장 규모와 침장류 시장 규모에 대한 분석을 통해 중국 침장류 시장의 규모‚ 연구 필요성 및 가치에 대해 설명하였다. 셋째‚ 사례 분석을 하였다. 중국 침장류에 대한 1950년부터 2010년까지의 변화를 일상적인 욕구에서 고품질 및 디자인에 대한 욕구로의 변화를 설명한 후‚ 중국과 외국의 고·중·하 등급 브랜드를 설명했다. 또한‚ 도표를 통해 중국 침장류의 시대적 변화와 국내․외 브랜드의 차이를 설명했다. 넷째‚ 설문지를 통해 중국 소비자를 조사하였고‚ 연구가설을 실증분석으로 검증하였다. 분석 결과를 보면‚ 첫째는 중국 소비자들이 침장류 브랜드에 대한 전반적인 인식에서 외국 브랜드에 비해 중국 브랜드를 더 선호하며 중국 문화적 요소를 가진 제품을 더 선호하는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째‚ 중국 시장은 전자상거래 중심으로 전환하는 것으로 나타났다. 셋째‚ 중국 소비자들이 중국 브랜드에 대한 태도는 상징적 문양과 컬러 등 섬유디자인 표현 이미지를 선호하지만‚ 패션성은 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다. 넷째‚ 외국 브랜드에 대한 중국 소비자들의 태도는 패션디자인을 선호하지만‚ 상징적 문양 및 컬러 등 섬유디자인 표현 이미지는 반대로 인식하고 있다. 따라서 중국 침장류 브랜드는 디자인의 패션성을 강화할 필요가 있고‚ 외국 침장류 브랜드는 중국의 전통 문양‚ 컬러‚ 문화의 상징적 의미 등에 대한 디자인 요소의 반영이 요구된다. 이를 통해 침장류 상품 기획 시‚ 소비자의 니즈를 만족시킬 수 있는 디자인 개발에 도움이 될 것이다.