중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양의 현대 디자인 응용에 관한 연구

Keyword

서남지역 소수민족, 복식 문양, 현대 디자인 개발과 응용, Southwestern Minorities, Clothing pattern, Modern design, Development and application

Abstract

서남지역 소수민족 복식(服飾)은 문양이 다양하고 이채로워 중국에서도 특유한 복식이다. 중국 전통문화의 정수(精髓)와 의미를 내포하고 있으며 소수민족 특유의 심미적 관념 및 생활의 정취를 표현하고 있다. 현재까지 서남지역 소수민족 복식의 문양에 대한 연구와 관련된 논문 및 문헌이 거의 없어 현대 사회에서 응용이 어려워 더 발전하지 못하고 심지어 오랜 역사를 자랑하는 전통 복식 문화가 점차 사라져 가고 있는 상황이다. 따라서 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양에 대해 깊이 이해하고 나아가서 현대 디자인에 응용하는 것은 큰 의미가 있다.

본 논문에서는 크게 4개 부분으로 나누어 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양의 현대 디자인에 대해 연구하였다.

첫째, 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식의 역사발전 및 환경변화로부터 출발하여 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양의 기원, 발전 및 내포한 문화적 의미에 관련하여 서술하였다.

둘째, 현지고찰, 방문조사 등을 통해 수집한 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양자료를 정리하고 분류한 다음 각 특징을 분석하여 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양에 포함된 문화적 의미와 심미적 의미에 대해 분석하고 연구하였다.

셋째, 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양의 시각적 특징을 분석하여 각 문양과 문양가 나타내고자 하는 문화적 의미에 대해 심층 분석하였다.

넷째, 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양 원소를 어떻게 현대 패션 디자인 및 문화 작품에 혁신적으로 응용할 수 있을 것인지, 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양을 어떻게 하면 현대인의 심미적 요구에 알맞게 재탄생시킬 수 있을 것인가에 대해 응용사례에 대한 분석을 결합하여 논의하고 연구하였다.

이상 4개 부분의 연구를 통하여 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양에 대한 개량 및 혁신적 디자인을 통하여 중국 서남지역 소수민족 복식 문양이 현대 사회의 미적 감각을 갖추고 새로운 모습으로 탈바꿈하여 시대에 흐름에 알맞게 발전하도록 도움을 주고자 한다.| The costumes of the ethnic minorities in southwestern China are colorful and colorful. They are unique Chinese costumes. They bring together the essence of traditional Chinese culture, contain rich connotations, and express the specific aesthetic concepts and life tastes of ethnic minorities. Up to now So far, there are few theoretical documents and works on the costume patterns of ethnic minorities in Southwest China, leading to its trend of keeping pace with modern society has not increased, and the ancient traditional costume culture is showing a state of decline. Therefore, a deep understanding of the patterns and patterns of ethnic minority costumes in Southwest China and how to apply them in modern design has far-reaching research significance. The paper mainly discusses the patterns and patterns of ethnic minority costumes in Southwest China in modern design from these parts Application: The first part, starting from the historical development and environmental background of Southwest China's ethnic minority costumes as the primary starting point, expounds the historical origin and cultural connotation of the production and development of ethnic minority costume patterns in Southwest China.

The second part sorts out and summarizes the patterns and patterns of Southwest ethnic minority costumes obtained from fieldwork and research, and analyzes the cultural connotation and aesthetic meaning of patterns and patterns of Southwest ethnic minority costumes from the classification and characteristics of patterns. The third part mainly elaborates the characteristics of the visual symbols of the costume patterns of the ethnic minorities in Southwest China, and deeply analyzes the cultural meaning of the patterns of ethnic minority costumes. The fourth part, combined with application cases, discusses how to use Southwest ethnic minority clothing patterns as elements to innovate applications in modern clothing and apparel design and cultural and creative products, and through innovative applications, make Southwest ethnic minority clothing patterns more in line with the contemporary era and popular aesthetics Demand, to show the beauty of the patterns and patterns of Southwest ethnic minority costumes with a new look to show the style of the new era.