중국 시장에서 기업의 브랜드자산과 기업 만족도, 기업 신뢰도, 기업 충성도의 관계 분석

Graduate School of ChosuUniversity

With Chinese sports consumers as an object, a comparative analysis was conducted on global sports brands and their equity perceived by consumers, to find the influence of the global and Chinese sports brand equity on the purchasing behavior of Chinese consumers and ultimately help Chinese sports enterprises to formulate marketing strategies for establishing brand equity.

With consumers who had purchased domestic sports products as respondents, this study adopted the methods of convenience sampling from nonprobability samples and self-evaluation reporting, and handed out 650 questionnaires in total, of which 587 questionnaires (90.3%) were used for statistical analysis excluding those answered dishonestly or unsuitable for research analysis, to obtain the following results.

First, in terms of the perceived quality of brand equity, the average values of NIKE and Li-Ning are higher than those of Xtep and 361°, and adidas and ANTA rank above 361°. As for brand awareness, the average values of Nike, Adidas and Li Ning are larger than those of Xtep and 361°, and Nike is ahead of Anta. Judged by brand images, NIKE, adidas, Li-Ning and ANTA all rank ahead of Xtep and 361°. In terms of brand awareness, Nike, Li-Ning, Xtep and 361° are all surpassed, and ANTA is above 361°. The research findings are of statistical significance. Besides, in the aspect of customer satisfaction, the average values of Nike and Li-Ning are higher than those of Xtep and 361°, and ANTA is above 361°. As for customer loyalty, Nike is ahead of Xtep and 361°, and Li-Ning and ANTA also surpass 361°. These differences were also verified statistically.

Second, it was analyzed how the brand equity of global sports enterprises influence their customer satisfaction, credibility and customer loyalty. Results showed that perceived quality, brand images and brand preference have a positive effect on customer satisfaction with enterprises. On the contrary, brand awareness has no impact on customer satisfaction with enterprises. In the brand equity of Chinese sports enterprises, perceived quality and brand awareness, images and preference are factors that influence their customer satisfaction. Customer satisfaction with global and Chinese sports enterprises affects their credibility and customer loyalty.

Thirdly, the study conducted a validation analysis through equations to assess the influence of brand assets from global sports enterprises on corporate satisfaction, trust, and loyalty. The results indicate that perceived quality has a positive impact on corporate satisfaction. In contrast, brand awareness and image exert no influence on corporate satisfaction. Delving into the brand assets of Chinese sports enterprises, it is evident that brand image and favorability are factors influencing corporate satisfaction, while perceived quality and brand popularity exhibit no correlation with corporate satisfaction. The degree of corporate satisfaction for global sports enterprises and Chinese sports enterprises affects corporate trust and loyalty, where corporate satisfaction plays a role in influencing corporate loyalty. However, it is noteworthy that neither international nor domestic brand reputations have a positive impact on corporate loyalty.

To sum up, according to a comprehensive analysis of factors underlying the brand equity of sports enterprises, brand equity can improve customer satisfaction with brands, while enhancing their credibility and customer loyalty. Insights into the influence of their customer satisfaction, credibility and customer loyalty can be used as basic data for sports enterprises to formulate marketing strategies, which is of great significance to them. In particular, Chinese brands take a foothold in improving customer satisfaction, credibility and customer loyalty by following the “Chinese-style trend” of patriotic consumption, so sports brand equity plays an important role in enhancing their customer satisfaction and loyalty.

第四产业时代的到来和持续性的经济发展以及科学技术的飞速进步, 大多数居民生活方式的多样化,与过去不同的是在休闲活动上投入了大量的时间和精力,休闲的范围不是单纯的观赏和休息的领域,而是直接参与和体验形式的休闲,由于这种意识的变化, 体育相关领域的比率也呈逐渐成增加的趋势。

中国体育市场主要分为由三大类内市场形成,第一是高价位的国际品牌,第二是中国典型的大本土品牌,最后是品牌力量薄弱的小型中国本土品牌的低端品牌市场。中国体育市场的变化过程是以耐克和阿迪达斯等国际体育品牌生产为中心运营, 现在主要以中国国内市场为对象,转变为以中国消费者消费为中心的运营方式,安踏和李宁等中国大型本土体育品牌也以飞快的速度迅速成长。 另外,2008年夏季奥运会和2022年北京冬季奥运会的成功举办,国家政策也在积极鼓励国民参与体育活动及健康生活的改善,中国国内体育用品市场在2022年拥有6157亿美元 的市场规模。尽管国内体育市场呈现增长的趋势和国家政策积极的促进,但消费者追求的中国体育品牌消费心理及对品牌资产的满意、信赖、忠诚度的因果关系的研究却相当不足,特别是在这种背景下,中国体育产业资产构建的市场营销战略相当低迷。 因此,本研究尝试以中国消费者为对象,探讨其对运动品牌的品牌偏好有何影响,分析其在品牌满意度与忠诚度关系中的影响力。 另外,本研究以中国体育消费者为对象,对体育消费者感知到的全球体育品牌及体育品牌资产进行对比分析,分析全球体育品牌和中国体育品牌资产构成因素对中国消费者购买行为的影响,最终帮助中国体育企业制定资产构建所需要的营销策略。

本研究旨在针对有体育用品购买经验的客户,通过对全球体育企业和中国体育企业的品牌资产进行分析,提取对中国体育企业有效的品牌资产管理要素。 特别是针对国际品牌的攻击性营销战略,为了提出强化中国体育品牌自身市场竞争力的方案,本研究将比较中国体育用品消费者感知到到的国际和中国体育企业的感知质量、品牌认知度、品牌形象、品牌喜爱度。 另外,研究的最终目的是通过比较和分析全球体育企业和中国体育企业的品牌资产和顾客行为的因果关系,为中国体育企业制定合理及创意性的营销策略提供重要的基础信息。

本研究调查对象为曾购买过国内体育用品的消费者,利用非概率样本的便利提取法(convenience sampling)和自我评价填报法,共发放问卷650份,回收问卷中除不诚实或不适合研究分析的答卷外,共587份(90.3%)用于统计分析, 本研究数据处理采用IBMSPSSstatisticsVersion26.0和AMOSVersion26.0程序,针对研究目的进行统计处理,具体统计方法如下。首先,对研究对象进行频率分析,以探讨其基本的人口统计学特征。其次,为了验证所测数据是否适合进行实证分析,进行了探索性因子分析以及可靠性分析。第三,进行相关性分析以确认变量之间的影响力和多重共线性。第四, 为了分析体育企业体育品牌资产、顾客行为的差异,实施了单元配置分析第五,为了了解体育品牌资产对顾客行动的影响力,实施了多重回归分析。第六,为了分析体育品牌资产和顾客行为之间的因果关系,实施了结构方程模型分析。由此得出以下结果。

首先,在品牌资产的感知质量方面,耐克和李宁的平均值高于特步和361°,而阿迪达斯和安踏则高于361°。 在品牌认知度方面,耐克、阿迪达斯、李宁的平均值高于特步和361°,耐克则高于安踏。 在品牌形象上,耐克和阿迪达斯、李宁、安踏均高于特步和361°,在品牌认知度上均高于耐克和李宁、特宝和361°,安踏均高于361°,研究结果具有统计学意义。 此外,在企业满意度中,耐克和李宁的平均值高于特步和361°,安踏则高于361°。在企业忠诚度方面,耐克高于特步和361°,李宁和安踏高于361°,这些差异在统计学上也得到了证实。

其次,分析了全球体育企业品牌资产对企业满意度、企业信赖度和企业忠诚度的影响,结果表明,感知的质量、品牌形象、品牌喜爱度对企业满意度产生积极影响。 相反,品牌认知度并没有对企业满意度产生影响。 在中国体育企业的品牌资产中,感知质量 、品牌知名度、品牌形象、品牌喜爱度是影响企业满意度的因素,全球体育企业和中国体育企业的企业满意程度影响了企业信誉度的企业忠诚度,企业满意程度影响了企业忠诚度。

第三,通过验证方程分析了全球体育企业品牌资产对企业满意度、企业信赖度和企业忠诚度的影响,结果表明,感知的质量对企业满意度产生积极影响。 相反,品牌认知度,品牌形象并没有对企业满意度产生影响。 在中国体育企业的品牌资产中,品牌形象、品牌喜爱度是影响企业满意度的因素,而感知质量 、品牌知名度、并没有对企业满意度产生影响。 全球体育企业和中国体育企业的企业满意程度影响了企业信赖度与忠诚度,企业满意程度影响了企业忠诚度。但是海外品牌与国内品牌的企业信誉度都没有对企业忠诚度产生积极的影响。为了有效满足当今体育品牌的品牌资产,可以掌握顾客的需求,通过维持长久亲密关系的营销策略,探索提高顾客对品牌满意度的方法,为了让顾客对品牌有信心、信任、偏好度等,要不断努力引导顾客积极购买各种营销活动。 最终, 要建立对顾客在产品购买过程中对品牌的认知度和偏喜好度,并且能让顾客感受到与其他品牌不同的高水平及多样化的营销策略。因此,品牌应该通过多媒体和平台宣传包含品牌个性的信息,并利用品牌的标志海报不断向消费者展示。体育用品企业应该制定能够提高消费者心理满意度的感性营销等多种营销策略,寻求提高消费者心理满意度的方案。

综上所述,综合体育企业品牌资产下层因素对企业满意度的影响,品牌资产可以提高消费者对品牌的满意度,同时提高信赖度和忠诚度。 通过了解对企业满意度、企业信赖度、企业忠诚度的影响,可以作为制定体育企业营销战略的基础资料,具有重大意义。 特别是,中国本国品牌以通过爱国消费"国超"提高企业满意度、企业信赖度和企业忠诚度等理论为基础,体育品牌资产对企业满意度和企业忠诚度的提高起着重要作用。