성인 발레에 대한 기본심리욕구가 우울 및 심리적 행복감에 미치는 영향

Keyword

액티브 시니어, 성인발레, 기본심리욕구, 심리적 행복감, Active senior women, adult ballet, Basic psychological needs, Depression, Psycological happiness

Abstract

본 연구는 활동적인 액티브시니어 여성이 지각하는 발레에 대한 기본심리욕구와 우울 및 심리적 행복감 사이의 인과관계를 규명하고자 수행되었습니다. 목표를 달성하기 위해 서울에 위치한 문화센터와 학원에서 발레 레슨을 받는 50~60대 활동적인 시니어 여성 366명의 자료를 수집하고 분석하였으며, 다음과 같은 결과를 도출하였습니다.

첫째, 집단간의 차이를 분석한 결과, 60대가 50대보다 역량에 대한 욕구를 높게 인식하고 있었으며, 참여기간이 길수록 자율성, 역량, 발레와의 관계에 대한 욕구가 높은 것으로 나타났습니다.

또한, 주 3회 이상 참여한 그룹은 주 2회 참여한 그룹보다 더 높은 심리적 행복감을 느끼는 것으로 나타났습니다. 둘째, 발레에 대한 기본심리욕구와 우울의 인과관계에서 자율성, 역량, 관계적 욕구는 유의한 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났습니다. 심리적 행복감에 유의한 영향을 미치는 변수는 관계욕구였는데 발레와의 관계욕구가 높게 인식될 때 심리적 행복감을 높일 수 있을 것으로 예측됩니다.

요약하자면 발레는 개인의 성향이 강한 스포츠이지만, 시니어 세대의 특성을 고려한 차별화되고 협업적인 프로그램의 개발이 발레의 대중화에 크게 기여할 것으로 생각됩니다.| This study was conducted with the aim of identifying the causal relationship between basic psychological needs for ballet perceived by active senior women and depression and psychological happiness. To achieve the goal, data from 366 active senior women in their 50s and 60s who take ballet lessons at cultural centers and private academies located in Seoul were collected and analyzed, and the following results were derived.

First, as a result of analyzing the differences between groups, it was found that those in their 60s perceived the desire for competence higher than those in their 50s, and the longer the participation period, the higher the desire for autonomy, competence, and relationship to ballet.

In addition, the group participating more than three times a week perceived higher psychological happiness than the group participating twice a week. Second, in the causal relationship between basic psychological needs for ballet and depression, autonomy, competence, and relationship needs were found to have no significant influence. The variable that significantly affects psychological happiness was relationship desire, When the desire for relationship with ballet is highly perceived, it is predicted that psychological happiness can be increased.

In summary, ballet is a sport with a strong individual tendency, but it is thought that the development of differentiated and collaborative programs in consideration of the characteristics of the senior generation will greatly contribute to the popularization of ballet