레슬링 그레코로만형 선수들의 경기력 차이에 따른 허리 태클 공격 시 근활성도 차이 분석

Abstract

이 연구의 목적은 그레코로만형 레슬링 선수들의 허리 태클 공격에 대한 근전도를 경기력 수준에 따라 분석하여 그 차이를 알아보고자 했습니다.

연구 방법은 다음과 같습니다. 이 연구는 4명의 대학생과 4명의 고등학생 선수를 포함하여 총 8명의 선수를 대상으로 수행되었습니다. 정면 태클 공격 시 근육 활동을 측정하기 위해, 표면 근전술은 위점근(좌우), 좌방정맥(좌방정맥), 우방정맥(우방정맥), 요추정맥(요추정맥), 이두박근(우방정맥)에 부착하여 측정하였습니다. 본 연구에서는 Excel을 이용하여 평균과 표준편차를 제시하였습니다.

연구 결과는 다음과 같습니다.

허리태클 공격시 최대근육활동은 오른쪽 이두박근, 이두박근, 왼쪽 이두박근, 요추박근, 오른쪽 위사막근, 왼쪽 위사막근 순으로 높았으며 평균치는 이두박근, 요추박근, 요추박근, 우두박근, 오른쪽 위궤양, 왼쪽 위궤양 두 그룹 모두 대학 운동선수 그룹은 고등학교 운동선수 그룹에 비해 광대 측삭과 요추 발기인 척추의 최대값과 평균값 모두에서 더 높은 근육 활동을 보였습니다.

따라서 그레코로만형 레슬링 선수들의 허리 태클 공격 시 하지와 요추 발기인 척추의 근력 지구력 발달이 경기력에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 생각됩니다.|The purpose of this study was to analyze the electromyogram of Greco-Roman wrestlers in waist tackle attacks according to their performance level to find out the difference.

The research methods are as follows. The study was conducted on a total of eight athletes, including four college and four high school athletes. To measure muscle activity during a frontal tackle attack, surface electromyography was measured by attaching to the gastrocnemius (left and right), left vastus medialis oblique, right vastus lateralis, lumbar erector spinae , and right biceps brachii. In this study, the mean and standard deviation were presented using Excel.

The results of the study are as follows.

The maximum muscle activity during waist tackle attack was high in the order of right vastus lateralis muscle, biceps brachii, left vastus medialis oblique, lumbar erector spinae, right gastrocnemius , left gastrocnemius, and the average value was high in the order of biceps brachii, lumbar erector spinae, right vastus lateralis, right gastrocnemius, and left gastrocnemius In both groups, the college athlete group had higher muscle activity in both the maximum and average values in the vastus lateralisand the lumbar erector spinae compared to the high school athlete group.

Therefore, in the event of a waist tackle attacks by Greco-Roman wrestlers, the development of muscular endurance of the lower extremities and lumbar erector spinae is thought to have a positive effect on performance.