응집-유도에 의한 나노폭발물 합성과 크기 선택적 실리콘 양자점의 합성

Abstract

매력적인 에너지 물질은 우발적인 시작에 상대적으로 덜 민감하면서 많은 양의 에너지 방출을 제공합니다. 그러나 마이크로 크기의 폭발물은 매우 민감하여 탄약의 안전을 심각하게 위협합니다. 고체 추진제의 특성에 대한 나노폭발물의 영향은 고체 로켓 노즐 모터 응용 분야에 대해 조사될 것입니다. 수년 동안 폭발물의 나노 구조화는 이 목표를 목표로 하는 유망한 연구 분야입니다. 나노폭약은 폭발물의 나노 응집체와 테트라메톡시실란(TMOS) 및 폴리-L-리신의 혼합물로부터 합성됩니다. TNT, RDX, TATP 및 PETN과 같은 나노폭발물을 합성하고 NMR 및 주사전자현미경(SEM)으로 특성화합니다. 규칙적인 형태와 좁은 입도 분포를 특징으로 하는 Nano-RDX는 응집유도 합성법으로 생산되었습니다. 나노폭약의 형태는 처음에는 구형이었다가 마지막에는 직사각형이 된다. 나노폭탄의 크기는 TNT가 150~300nm, RDX가 200~300nm, TATP가 200~400nm, PETN이 400~500nm이다.

An attractive energetic material provides a high amount of energy release while being relatively insensitive to accidental initiation. However, the micron-sized explosives are very sensitive, which seriously threatens the safety of the ammunitions. The effects of nanoexplosives on the properties of solid propellants will be investigated for solid rocket nozzle motor applications. For several years, nano-structuring of explosives is a promising field of researchaiming for this goal. Nanoexplosives are synthesized from the mixture of the nanoaggregates of explosives with tetramethoxysilane (TMOS) and poly-L-lysine. Nanoexplosives such as TNT, RDX, TATP, and PETN are synthesized and characterized by NMR and scanning electron microscope (SEM). Nano-RDX, which is characterized by regular shapes and narrow size distributions, has been produced by aggregation-induced synthetic method. The shapes of nanoexplosives are spherical in the beginning stage and become rectanglular at the final. The size of nano-explosives are 150 ~ 300 nm for TNT, 200 ~ 300 nm for RDX, 200 ~ 400 nm for TATP, and 400 ~ 500 nm for PETN, respectively.

나노기술의 발전은 디지털화 시대의 중요한 이슈 중 하나입니다. 이에 나노입자인 양자점에 대한 관심이 높아지고 있다. 다양한 분야에서 활용이 가능하며 미래의 나노프로세싱에도 중요한 역할을 합니다. 양자점은 최대 수백 또는 수천 개의 특정 원자로 구성된 입자이며 여기서 입자는 양성자를 나노미터로 합성한 반도체 결정을 의미합니다. 양자점이 자외선을 받으면 같은 입자라도 입자의 크기에 따라 다양한 색상을 나타낸다. 이러한 양자점 합성에 있어서 온도와 모노머의 농도에 따라 결정의 크기나 형광의 밝기를 조절할 수 있다. 제안된 실리콘 양자점 합성 방법은 좋은 양자 수율을 가질 수 있고 더 좁은 반치폭과 크기 균일성을 가질 수 있다.|Nanotechnology development is one of the important issues in the digitalization era. Therefore, interest in quantum Dots, which are nanoparticles, has increased. It can be used in a wide range of fields and also plays an important role in future nanoprocessing. Quantum Dots are particles of up to hundreds or thousands of specific atoms, and the particles here refer to semiconductor crystals that have synthesized protons into nanometers. When a quantum dot receives UV light, even the same particle exhibits various colors depending on the size of the particle. In the synthesis of such quantum Dots, the size of the crystal or the brightness of fluorescence can be adjusted according to the temperature and the concentration of the monomer. The proposed silicon quantum dot synthesis method can have good quantum yield and narrower half width and size uniformity.