아까시재목버섯 균사체를 이용한 생리 활성물질 및 색소 생산조건 최적화

Abstract

버섯 균사체를 이용한 소재 및 상품화 연구가 급증하고 있다. 버섯 균사체의 생산을 극대화하기 위하여 배지 및 배양조건의 최적화를 실시하였다. 고체배지에 최적인 배지를 선정하기 위하여 버섯 11종의 생장 속도를 측정하였다. 또한 플라스크 배양에서 생장률을 극대화하기 위해 최적의 배지, 온도, 초기 pH를 선정하여 배양 조건을 최적화하였다. 11종의 버섯 중에서 균사 생장과 적색 색소 생산을 최적화하기 위해 성장속도가 빠르고 적색 색소를 생산하는 아까시재목버섯을 선정하였다. 아까시재목버섯을 MEA 배지에서 배양할 경우 적색 색소가 생성된다. 탄소 및 질소 공급원, 포도당, 맥아 추출물 및 펩톤의 농도를 조절하여 균사체 생산을 최적화했습니다. 현재 널리 사용되고 있는 RSM과 ANN을 이용한 모델링을 통해 균사체의 최대 OD(optical density)를 예측하고, 얻어진 모델의 적합도를 비교하였다. RSM의 최적 농도는 26.02g/L 포도당, 27.97g/L 맥아 추출물 및 0.91g/L 펩톤이었다. ANN의 최적 농도는 포도당 34.93g/L, 맥아 추출물 29.42g/L, 펩톤 0.93g/L 으로 나타났다. 최적화된 조건에서 균사체 OD는 RSM의 경우 23.31, ANN-GA의 경우 21.14였습니다. 아까시재목버섯의 적색 색소 생산을 최대화하기 위해 MEA 배지에서 탄소 및 질소 공급원, 포도당, 맥아 추출물, 펩톤의 농도 조절 및 초기 pH를 최적화 하였다. 적색 색소 생산에 탄소원으로 말토오스, 질소원으로 트립톤이 적합했다. 30g/L의 포도당 농도와 0.5g/L의 펩톤 농도가 최적 농도였으며, 맥아 추출물은 함량이 높을수록 붉은 색소가 많이 생성되었다. 배지의 최적 초기 pH는 8이었으며, 적색이 증가함에 따라 DPPH 및 총 폴리페놀 함량(TPC)도 증가하였다. 배양액을 Nylon 300 메쉬로 여과한 후 n-헥산, 클로로포름, 에틸아세테이트, n-부탄올을 사용하여 분획 추출하였으며 각각 0.014g/L, 1.844 g/L, 0.403g/L, 2.458g/L의 수율을 얻었다. 에틸아세테이트 분획물을 하이브리드 탠덤 LC/MS/MS 분광기로 분석한 결과 분자량은 338.04, 351.01, 366.04로 확인되었으며, 관능기는 FTIR로 확인하였다. 버섯은 다양한 유형의 대사 산물을 포함하는 다양한 색소를 생성하는 것으로 알려져 있다. 분석을 통해 얻은 분자량은 anhraquinone, benzoxanthentrione, azaphilone으로 유추되었다. 항산화 능력을 지닌 버섯 유래 천연염료는 염료, 식물첨가제, 화장품, 제약산업 등에서 활용될 것으로 기대된다.|Research on materials and commercialization using mushroom mycelium is increasing rapidly. In order to maximize the production of mushroom mycelium, this study conducted optimization of media and culture conditions.

The growth rates of 11 kinds of mushrooms were measured to select the optimal medium for plate culture. In addition, in order to maximize the growth rate in flask culture, the culture condition was optimized by selecting the optimum medium, temperature, and initial pH. Among 11 types of mushrooms, Fomitella fraxinea with high growth rate and red pigment product, was selected to optimize mycelium growth and red pigment production.

When Fomitella fraxinea is cultured on MEA medium, it produces a red pigment. Mycelium production was optimized by selecting carbon and nitrogen sources, glucose, malt extract, and peptones at different concentrations. The maximum OD (optical density) of the mycelium was predicted through modeling using RSM and ANN, which are currently widely used, and the fitness of the obtained models was compared. The optimal concentrations of RSM were 26.02 g/L glucose, 27.97 g/L malt extract and 0.91 g/L peptone. The optimal concentration of ANN is 34.93 g/L of glucose, 29.42 g/L of malt extract, and 0.93 g/L of peptone. Under the optimized conditions, the mycelial OD was 23.31 for RSM and 21.14 for ANN-GA.

For the maximal production of red pigment using Fomitella fraxinea cultures on MEA medium, carbon and nitrogen sources, glucose, malt extract, various concentrations of peptone and initial pH of the culture were selected and optimized. Maltose was suitable as a carbon source and tryptone as a nitrogen source. A glucose concentration of 30 g/L and a peptone concentration of 0.5 g/L were optimal concentrations. The higher the malt extract content, the more red pigment was produced. The optimum initial pH of the medium was pH 8. With the red color increased, DPPH and total polyphenol content (TPC) also increased.

After filtering the culture solution with Nylon 300 mesh, it was divided into 4 fractions using n-hexane, chloroform, ethyl acetate, and n-butanol, and the yields of each fraction were 0.014 g/L, 1.844 g/L, and 0.403 g/L. . L and 2.458 g/L. As a result of analyzing the ethyl acetate fraction with a hybrid tandem LC/MS/MS spectrometer, the molecular weights were confirmed to be 338.04, 351.01, and 366.04, and the functional groups were confirmed by FTIR. Mushrooms are known to produce a variety of pigments containing different types of metabolites. The molecular weights obtained through the analysis were inferred to be anhraquinone, benzoxanthentrione, and azaphilone. Mushroom-derived natural dyes with antioxidant ability are expected to be usable in dyes, plant additives, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical industries.