6주간의 케틀벨 트레이닝이 대학 태권도 여자 품새선수의 체력 및 코어 안정성에 미치는 영향

Keyword 케틀벨, 케틀벨트레이닝, 태권도, 품새, 여자품새선수, 체력, 코어안정성, 품새선수

Abstract

본 연구는 G광역시 C대학교 태권도 전공 여자 품새선수 12명을 대상으로 6주간 케틀벨 트레이닝이 체력 및 코어 안정성에 미치는 영향을 규명하는데 있다. 사전과 사후 검사를 통하여 여자 품새선수 12명의 체력 및 코어 안정성을 평가하였다. 수집된 자료는 대응표본 t-검정(paired t-test)를 실시하였다. 검증을 위한 통계적인 유의수준은 α=.05로 설정하였다.

첫째, 6주간 실시한 케틀벨 트레이닝은 태권도 여자 품새 선수들의 근지구력과 순발력을 유의미하게 향상시켰지만, 근력, 유연성, 민첩성은 유의미한 변화가 나타나지 않았다.

둘째, 6주간 실시한 케틀벨 트레이닝은 태권도 여자 품새 선수들의 코어 안정성 45°(좌), 45°(우), 90°(좌), 135°(좌), 180°(복부)에서 유의미한 변화가 나타났으며, 0°(등), 90°(우), 135°(우) 3개의 방향은 유의미한 변화가 나타나지 않았다.

규칙적인 케틀벨 트레이닝은 대학 태권도 여자 품새 선수들에게 체력과 코어안정성에 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤고 통계적으로도 유의미한 변화가 나타났다. 따라서 본 연구의 케틀벨 프로그램은 여자 품새선수들의 체력과 코어를 향상시켜 부상 예방과 경기력 향상에 유용한 기초자료가 될 수 있을 것으로 판단된다.|The purpose of this study is to investigate the effect of 6-week kettlebell training on physical strength and core stability in 12 female Poomsae players majoring in Taekwondo at C University in G Metropolitan City. The physical strength and core stability of 12 female Poomsae players were evaluated through pre- and post-tests. The collected data were subjected to a paired t-test. The statistical significance level for verification was set at α=.05.

First, kettlebell training conducted for 6 weeks significantly improved muscular endurance and agility of Taekwondo female poomsae players, but no significant changes were found in muscle strength, flexibility, and agility.

Second, kettlebell training conducted for 6 weeks showed significant changes in core stability 45° (left), 45° (right), 90° (left), 135° (left), and 180° (abdominal) of female taekwondo poomsae players. and 0° (back), 90° (right), and 135° (right) did not show significant changes.

Regular kettlebell training had a positive effect on the physical strength and core stability of college Taekwondo female Poomsae players and showed statistically significant changes. Therefore, it is judged that the kettlebell program of this study can be useful basic data for preventing injuries and improving athletic performance by improving the physical strength and core of female poomsae players.