태권도 교육품질이 운동지속수행에 미치는 영향연구

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to examine the causal relationship of educational quality, individual capability and exercise adherence perceived by Chinese Taekwondo trainees, and consider ways to improve the educational quality of Chinese Taekwondo studios. Since Taekwondo involves a dynamic training process of moving the body rather than a static process of sitting at a desk as in general studying, the research aims to provide analytical data that critically influence when establishing marketing strategies to induce students to continuously participate in Taekwondo training and thus raise the value of Taekwondo as sport for all that combines both training and education.

This study analyzes the effect of perceived Taekwondo education quality on exercise adherence and aims to verify the mediating effect of adolescents’ individual capability. Based on prior research, perceived Taekwondo education quality includes various factors such as Taekwondo education program, educational information and system elements, while individual capability refers to adolescents’ individual capabilities.

The study aims to analyze and examine the relationship between individual capability and exercise adherence according to perceived educational quality of Taekwondo in students practicing Taekwondo in China, which will help decide the new role of Taekwondo in physical fitness training and how Taekwondo studio education can be used as an open educational space for holistic education as a member of society. Research contents to achieve these aims are as follows.

First, the importance of perceived Taekwondo educational quality is explored. By analyzing educational quality of Taekwondo in three aspects of an education program, educational information, and education system, innovative measures are proposed to investigate how perceived curriculum managing quality of Taekwondo affects individual capability and exercise adherence.

Second, the importance concerning individual capability and management of a Taekwondo studio is explored by defining various mediating variables related to educational content of a Taekwondo studio.

Third, by analyzing the causal relationship between student-oriented perceived educational quality and exercise adherence, an optimized management strategy is proposed from a manager’s perspective for developing an educational curriculum for a Taekwondo studio to appeal Taekwondo as exciting sports for all.

The research method employed in this study involves analyzing an online survey targeting trainees practicing Taekwondo in China that asks perceived Taekwondo educational quality, individual capability, and exercise adherence. SPSS 26.0 software was used as the statistical processing method for an empirical analysis. Research method and procedure for analyzing individual capability and exercise adherence are as follows.

First, theoretical considerations related to educational content including perceived educational quality, individual capability, and exercise adherence were studied based on previous studies.

Second, research model and hypothesis were established based on theoretical considerations and previous studies.

Third, a survey was conducted on trainees practicing Taekwondo in China to collect data required for this study.

Fourth, the data from the online survey were statistically processed using the SPSS 26.0 software to verify the hypothesis established in this study. The statistical process included frequency, reliability, validity, correlation, and multiple regression analysis. Gender, age, occupation, and training time were used as variables to study correlation between demographic and other variables. Furthermore, these four variables were also set as dummy variables.

The results showed that Taekwondo educational quality had positive effects on individual capability (β = 0.957, p < 0.001), while individual capability had positive effects on exercise adherence tendency (β = 0.977, p < 0.001), reinforcement (β = 0.914, p < 0.001), and possibility (β = 0.892, p < 0.001). Moreover, Taekwondo educational quality had positive effects on exercise adherence tendency (β = 0.955, p < 0.001), reinforcement (β = 0.904, p < 0.001), and possibility (β = 0.891, p < 0.001).

Furthermore, Taekwondo educational quality was found to have a significantly positive effect on the dependent variable, tendency (β = 0.218, p < 0.001). As a result, the influence of Taekwondo educational quality in stage 3 was significantly reduced than that of Taekwondo educational quality in stage 2. Additionally, individual capability, or the mediating variable, had a significantly positive effect on the dependent variable, tendency (β = 0.770, p < 0.001). The relationship between perceived Taekwondo educational quality and exercise adherence reinforcement (β = 0.596, p < 0.001) and possibility (β = 0.492, p < 0.001) was verified in relation to the mediating effect of individual capability.

Through these results, it was possible to analyze the causal relationship related to students’ perceived educational quality and exercise adherence when developing a Taekwondo training curriculum. Based on the implications of optimized management strategy that sees Taekwondo as an attractive sport for all, one should examine and understand individual capability to increase effectiveness in tendencies and possibility and secure exercise adherence, which will lead to a high evaluation of perceived educational quality.

For future research, analyzing educational quality as a component of perceived educational quality in various aspects and exercise adherence is needed. Moreover, it is necessary to verify perceived educational quality and exercise adherence by considering various mediating variables other than individual capability. Conducting further research on diverse regions and other research subjects can also be considered for collecting data.| 本研究旨在探讨中国跆拳道学员所感知的教育质量、个体能力、运动持续性的因果关系,并探讨提高中国跆拳道工作室教育质量的途径。 跆拳道不是像一般学习一样坐在桌子上的静态过程,而是动态地运动身体的过程,因此本研究旨在提供在制定营销战略时产生重大影响的分析资料,引导学生持续参与跆拳道训练,从而提高其价值。 跆拳道是集训练和教育于一体的体育运动。

本研究分析认知跆拳道教育质量对运动持续性的影响,旨在验证青少年个体能力的中介作用。基于前人研究,跆拳道教育质量包括跆拳道教育项目、教育信息、系统要素等多种因素,而个人能力是指青少年的个人能力。

本研究旨在根据中国跆拳道练习生对跆拳道的教育质量,分析并探讨个人能力与运动持续性之间的关系,从而决定跆拳道在体能训练中的新作用,以及跆拳道工作室教育如何作为开放式教育。作为社会成员进行全面教育的唯一空间。为了实现这些目标,研究内容如下。

首先,探讨跆拳道教育质量的重要性。从教育项目、教育信息、教育系统三个方面分析了跆拳道的教育质量,并提出了调查跆拳道的教育质量感知课程管理对个人能力和运动坚持度产生何种影响的革新方案。

其次,定义跆拳道工作室教育内容相关的多种中介变数,探讨跆拳道工作室个人能力和管理的重要性。

第三,通过分析以学生为中心的认识教育质量和坚持运动之间的因果关系,从经营者的角度提出了开发跆拳道工作室教育课程,将跆拳道称为全民健身体育的优化经营战略。

本研究采用的研究方法包括分析一项以在中国练习跆拳道的学员为对象的在线调查,调查学员对跆拳道的教育质量、个人能力、运动依附度等。采用SPSS26.0软件作为统计处理方法进行实证分析。分析个人能力和运动持续性的研究方法和程序如下。

首先,在前人研究的基础上,对教育内容的相关理论考虑,包括教育质量、个人能力、运动持续性等。其次,在理论考虑和以往研究的基础上,建立了研究模型和假设。第三,以在中国练习跆拳道的学员为对象进行了调查,收集了本研究所需的数据。第四,利用SPSS 26.0软件对在线调查的数据进行统计处理,以验证本研究建立的假设。统计过程包括频率、可靠性、有效性、相关性和多重回归分析。以性别、年龄、职业、训练时间等为变量,研究人口与其他变量的相关性。 此外,这四个变量也被设置为伪变量。

结果表明,跆拳道教育质量对个人能力有正向影响(=0.957,p<0.001),而个人能力对运动坚持倾向有正向影响(=0.977,p<0.001),强化(=0.914,p<0.001),可能性(=0.892,p<0.001)。此外,跆拳道教育质量对运动依从倾向有积极影响(运动=0.955,p<0.001),强化(运动=0.904,p<0.001),可能性(运动=0.891,p<0.001)。

此外,跆拳道教育质量对相关变量、趋势有显著正向影响(α=0.218,p<0.001)。其结果,第3阶段跆拳道教育质量的影响比第2阶段跆拳道教育质量的影响明显减少。 此外,个体能力或中介变量对依赖变量趋势有显著正向影响(p = 0.770,p < 0.001)。 通过个体能力的中介效应,验证了知觉跆拳道教育质量与强化运动依从性(α=0.596,p<0.001)与可能性(β=0.492,p<0.001)之间的关系。

通过这些结果,可以分析开发跆拳道教育课程时学生们的认识教育质量和运动持续性相关的因果关系。应该以将跆拳道视为对所有人都有魅力的体育的优化经营战略的意义为基础,研究并理解提高倾向和可能性效果的个人能力,确保运动持续性,从而获得对教育质量的高评价。

为了今后的研究,需要从各个方面分析教育质量作为认识教育质量的组成部分,并坚持运动。另外,除了个人能力之外,还需要考虑多种媒介变数,验证所感知到的教育质量,并实践遵守。还可以考虑对不同区域和其他研究主题进行进一步研究,以便收集数据。