장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 장애인식, 재활치료경험, 전문성 간의 구조적 관계 및 전문성에 따른 잠재집단 유형 분석

Keyword 장애아동발달재활서비스, 제공인력, 재활치료사, 장애인식, 재활치료경험, 전문성

Abstract

본 연구는 장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 장애인식, 재활치료경험, 전문성 간의 구조적 관계 및 전문성에 따른 잠재집단 유형을 분석하고 요인들 간 관계를 규명하고자 하였다. 본 연구의 결과를 중심으로 요약하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 장애인식과 재활치료경험은 전체적으로 높은 수준을 나타냈다. 배경 변인에 따른 차이에서는 성별과 지역, 근무기관, 서비스유형 간에는 차이를 보이지 않았지만, 학력과 근무경력에서는 영향을 미쳤다.

둘째, 장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 전문성은 하위요인 중 치료기술이 가장 높은 수준을 나타냈고, 업무이해도와 책임성도 전반적으로 긍정적 수준을 보였다. 하위요인 간의 상관분석 결과 모두 유의한 정적상관을 보였다. 배경 변인에 따른 차이에서는 성별과 지역, 근무기관, 서비스유형 간에는 차이를 보이지 않았지만, 학력과 근무경력에서는 영향을 미쳤다.

셋째, 장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 전문성에 영향을 미치는 요인을 살펴보면, 주요변인 간 상관 분석결과 장애인식, 재활치료경험, 전문성 간에 영향을 미쳤다. 주요배경변인 중 성별은 영향을 미치지 않았고, 연령과 학력, 소득, 경력은 정적상관을 보였으며, 서비스유형은 부적으로 유의미한 상관관계를 나타냈다. 다중회귀분석결과, 특수성이 클수록 치료기술이 높아지는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 장애인권과 치료과정, 치료만족, 연령대가 높을수록 업무이해도 또한 높아지는 것을 확인할 수 있었으며, 특수성, 개인차, 치료만족, 월 소득이 높을수록 책임성 또한 높아지는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 또한, 장애인권, 교육권, 특수성, 개인차, 치료과정, 치료만족, 월 소득이 높을수록 전문성 또한 높아지는 것을 확인할 수 있었다.

넷째, 장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 장애인식, 재활치료경험, 전문성의 구조적 관계를 살펴본 결과, 부분매개모델보다 완전매개모델이 더 적합한 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 장애아동 발달재활서비스 제공인력의 전문성 하위요인의 응답 결과를 토대로 분류 가능한 잠재적 유형의 수를 파악해본 결과, 집단결정에 있어 3개의 집단이 가장 적합한 것으로 판단하였다. 장애인식과 재활치료경험에 대한 전문성 잠재집단 간 차이는 하위요인 모두와 장애인식과 재활치료경험 전체에서 영향을 미쳤다.|The purpose of this study was to analyze the structural relationship between awareness of disability, rehabilitation treatment experience, and expertise among persons providing developmental rehabilitation services for children with disabilities, and potential group types according to expertise, and to identify the relationship between factors. The summary of the results of this study is as follows.

First, the awareness of disability and rehabilitation treatment experience of persons providing developmental rehabilitation services for children with disabilities showed a high level overall. In terms of background variables, there was no difference between gender, region, work institution, and service type, but there was an effect on education and work experience.

Second, among the sub-factors, expertise of developmental rehabilitation service providers for children with disabilities showed the highest level of treatment skills, and job understanding and responsibility also showed a positive level overall. As a result of correlation analysis between sub-factors, all showed significant positive correlations. In terms of background variables, there was no difference between gender, region, work institution, and service type, but there was an effect on education and work experience.

Third, looking at the factors that affect the expertise of the personnel providing development and rehabilitation services for children with disabilities, as a result of the correlation analysis between the main variables, there was an effect among perception of persons with disabilities, rehabilitation treatment experience, and expertise. Among the major background variables, gender had no effect, age, education, income, and career showed positive correlations, and service types showed negatively significant correlations. As a result of multiple regression analysis, it was confirmed that the higher the specificity, the higher the treatment skill. It was confirmed that the higher the disability rights, treatment process, treatment satisfaction, and age, the higher the job understanding, and the higher the specificity, individual difference, treatment satisfaction, and monthly income, the higher the responsibility. In addition, it was confirmed that the higher the disability rights, educational rights, special characteristics, individual differences, treatment process, treatment satisfaction, and monthly income, the higher the expertise.

Fourth, as a result of examining the structural relationship among disabled child development rehabilitation service providers' awareness of disability, rehabilitation treatment experience, and expertise, it was found that the full mediation model was more appropriate than the partial mediation model.

Fifth, as a result of figuring out the number of potential types that can be classified based on the response results of the sub-factor of expertise of developmental rehabilitation service providers for children with disabilities, three groups were judged to be the most suitable for group decision. Differences between the latent group of expertise in perception of disability and experience of rehabilitation treatment had an effect on all sub-factors and perception of disability and experience of rehabilitation treatment as a whole.