댄스스포츠 참여유형에 따른 참여동기, 운동몰입, 자기효능감, 자아존중감에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 댄스스포츠에 참여하는 전문참여자들과 생활체육 참여자들로 구분하여 참여동기와, 운동몰입, 자기효능감, 자아존중감의 요인들에 대한 비교와 연구를 통해 댄스스포츠에 참여자들의 특성에 맞춘 활성화 방법과 세부내용들을 더욱 구체화 하여 댄스스포츠 전문성과 확장성에 기여하는 것을 목적으로 한다.

본 연구의 대상자는 호남지역(광주, 전남, 전북)을 중심으로 전문참여자들과 생활참여자들로 구분하여 설문을 요청하였다. 전문참여자들은 79명과 생활참여자 268명에게 설문조사를 설명하고 실시하였으며, 자기평가기입법으로 작성하고 회수하였다.

본 연구를 위해 사용한 설문지 문항에 대항 구성내용은 일반적 특성, 참여동기, 운동몰입, 자기효능감, 자아존중감으로 구분하여 69문항으로 구성하였다.

본 연구의 자료처리는 통계프로그램 SPSS 27.0을 이용하여 목적에 따른 검증을 위해 분석하였다. 조사대상자의 일반적 특성은 빈도분석(Frequency analysis)을 이용하였으며, 설문지에 대한 구성타당도 검증을 위해 요인분석(Factor analysis)을 실시하고, 동일집단으로 구성되어진 요인들에 대한 신뢰도 검증을 통해 Cronbach’s α 계수로 산출하였다. 각 요인들 간 차이를 비교하기 위해 독립표본 t-test와 일원분산분석(one-way ANOVA)을 실시하고, 사후검정은 scheffe를 이용하였다. 각 요인 간 pearson의 상관관계분석을 실시하여 유의하게 나타난 요인에 대해 다중회귀분석을 실시하여 분석하였다. 모든 통계치에 대한 유의수준은 p<.05로 설정하였다.

본 연구의 결론을 다음과 같다.

첫째, 댄스스포츠 참여유형에 따라 전문참여자의 연령, 최종학력, 참여빈도, 참여시간에 따라 참여동기, 운동몰입, 자기효능감, 자아존중감의 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 생활참여자는 연령과 참여기간에 따라 운동몰입의 행위몰입의 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 참여시간에 따라 내적동기의 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 최종학력에서도 참여동기의 외적동기의 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

둘째, 댄스스포츠 참여유형에 따라 전문참여자들의 참여동기는 운동몰입의 인지몰입과 자기효능감의 자신감, 운동몰입은 자기효능감의 자신감과 과제난이도, 인지몰입은 자기효능감의 자신감과 자아존중감의 긍정적요인, 자기조절 효능감이 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 자기효능감의 자기조절 효능감과 자신감은 긍정적 요인과 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

셋째, 댄스스포츠 참여유형에 따라 생활참여자들의 참여동기는 외적동기가 운동몰입의 인지몰입에 운동몰입은 행위몰입의 자기효능감의 자신감과 인지몰입의 자기조절 효능감, 자신감에 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 자기효능감의 자기조절 효능감, 자신감, 과제난이도는 자아존중감에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

This study is divided into professional participants who participate in dance sports and participants in life sports, and through comparison and research on the factors of participation motivation, exercise immersion, self-efficacy, and self-esteem, activation tailored to the characteristics of dance sports participants It aims to contribute to dance sports expertise and extensibility by further specifying methods and details.

The subjects of this study were divided into professional participants and daily life participants mainly in the Honam region (Gwangju, Jeonnam, and Jeonbuk) and requested a survey. The professional participants explained and conducted the survey to 79 people and 268 life participants, and completed and collected it using the self-assessment method.

The content of the questionnaire used for this study was divided into general characteristics, participation motivation, exercise commitment, self-efficacy, and self-esteem, and consisted of 69 items.

The data processing of this study was analyzed for verification according to the purpose using the statistical program SPSS 27.0. Frequency analysis was used for the general characteristics of the survey subjects, factor analysis was conducted to verify the construct validity of the questionnaire, and Cronbach's α coefficient was verified through reliability verification for factors composed of the same group. was calculated as In order to compare the differences between each factor, an independent sample t-test and one-way ANOVA were conducted, and scheffe was used for the post hoc test. Pearson's correlation analysis was performed between each factor, and multiple regression analysis was performed for the factors that appeared significantly. The significance level for all statistics was set at p<.05.

The conclusions of this study are as follows.

First, there was no difference in participation motivation, exercise immersion, self-efficacy, and self-esteem according to the age, highest level of education, participation frequency, and participation time of professional participants according to dance sports participation type. There was a significant difference in activity commitment of exercise commitment according to age and participation period, and a significant difference in intrinsic motivation according to participation time. There was also a significant difference in the extrinsic motivation of participation motivation in the final level of education.

Second, according to the dance sports participation type, the professional participants' motivation to participate was cognitive immersion in exercise immersion and confidence in self-efficacy, exercise immersion in self-efficacy and task difficulty, cognitive immersion in self-efficacy and positive factors in self-esteem, There was a significant difference in self-regulation efficacy. Self-regulation of self-efficacy and self-confidence were found to have positive factors and significant effects.

Third, according to dance sports participation type, it was found that extrinsic motivation had a significant effect on cognitive commitment of exercise immersion, self-efficacy confidence of action immersion, and self-regulation efficacy and self-confidence of cognitive immersion. It was found that self-regulation efficacy, self-confidence, and task difficulty of self-efficacy had an effect on self-esteem.