축구 동호인들의 SAQ 트레이닝 프로그램 적용가능성 탐색

Abstract

This study investigated the applicability of the SAQ training program to 3 people in their 20s and 3 people in their 30s who are soccer clubs located in G San-gu, G Metropolitan City. Accordingly, the effects of applying the SAQ training program are as follows.

As for the positive aspects, it is an alternative that can overcome the limitations of training due to the benefits of understanding the contents of participation in training, improvement of internal motivation, performance experience during attack, performance experience during defense, development of functional elements, and improvement of development of physical strength elements. As a result, it seems that the SAQ training program can be applied to soccer clubs.

As for the negative aspects, there were limits to professional factors, time factors, physical factors, and injuries. Therefore, it seems that before applying the SAQ training program to soccer club members, it is necessary to design after preparing various countermeasures or applying solutions to overcome them.

It seems that the positive side has more influence than the negative side on the applicability of the SAQ training program for soccer club members, and it is judged that the SAQ training program is valuable as a program that can be applied to soccer club members.|본 연구는 G광역시 G산구에 소재한 축구동호인 20대 3명과 30대 3명을 대상으로 SAQ트레이닝 프로그램의 대한 적용가능성 탐색에 대해 알아보았다. 이에 따라 SAQ트레이닝 프로그램 적용 시 나타나는 영향은 다음과 같다.

긍정적 측면의 영향으로는 트레이닝 참여에 따른 내용이해, 내적동기 향상, 공격 시 수행경험, 수비 시 수행경험, 기능요소 발달, 체력요소 발달 향상의 이점들로 인해 트레이닝에 대한 한계점들을 극복할 수 있는 대안으로 SAQ트레이닝 프로그램을 축구 동호인들에게 적용시킬 수 있을 것으로 보인다.

부정적인 측면의 영향은 전문적인요인, 시간적요인, 체력적요인, 부상 등에 대한 한계점이 나타났으며, 축구 동호인들에게 SAQ트레이닝 프로그램을 적용시키기 전에 다양한 대비책을 준비하거나 극복해나갈 수 있는 해결방안을 적용시킨 후 설계를 해야 할 것으로 보여 진다.

따라서 축구 동호인들의 SAQ트레이닝 프로그램 적용가능성 탐색에 대해 부정적인 측면보다 긍정적인 측면의 영향이 많은 것으로 보여지며 축구 동호인들에게 SAQ트레이닝 프로그램이 적용 가능성이 있는 프로그램으로써 가치가 있다고 판단된다.