2015 개정 교육과정 고등학교 기술․가정 교과서 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’ 단원 분석

Abstract

This study analyzes the 'world of high-tech' section in 12 types of high school technical and home textbooks in the 2015 revised curriculum to help incumbent teachers select textbooks or grasp textbooks. Korea's middle and high school 'technology and home' textbook issuance system is classified as recognized books in accordance with the laws and regulations related to textbook publishing. This is made through the process of textbook development, deliberation, and recognition by various publishers, and may have different compositions and characteristics depending on the publisher (Jeong Jae-hoon, 2019, p.2-3). For this reason, the name and arrangement of the units for each publisher are different for each publisher. Therefore, it is necessary to compare and analyze the same contents for each textbook.

There are many research papers on the technical and family of the 2015 revised curriculum, but there are few papers dealing with the technical and family of the 2015 revised curriculum high school, so I would like to analyze them.

The high-tech section to be covered in this study uses four names for each publisher. This is the 'world of high technology', 'technical system', 'technical system and future society', and 'high technology', one of which is 'world of high technology'. It analyzes the names of large units, middle and small units by publisher, content analysis, content composition, description method, experimental and practice content, in-depth supplementary activities, illustration composition, unit organization, and evaluation.

First, the names of related units of the high school 'world of high technology' vary. It is used as 'the world of high technology', 'technical system', 'technical system and future society', and 'high-tech technology', and analyzes how it is used by publishers.

Second, the 2015 revised curriculum analyzed the weight of high-tech manufacturing technology, high-tech construction technology, high-tech life technology, high-tech transportation technology, and high-tech information and communication technology, and analyzed the weight and details of the high-tech problem.

Third, in high school technical and home textbooks, there are 2 to 7 discontinued members and 5 to 18 subunits, which are different for each publisher. In the "world of technology," the ratio related to the "world of high technology" accounted for 40 to 62%, with 12 publishers matching the content and learning elements of the 2015 revised curriculum. There is a slight difference in proportion between the middle and small units, but most of the contents are similar. Commonly mentioned by publishers are 3D printers, mechatronics, nanotechnology, skyscrapers, modular houses, passive houses, advanced life technologies, and advanced transportation technologies in agriculture and food sectors, eco-friendly cars, and aerospace technologies. There are 1 to 8 experimental and practical presentations, which differ by publisher, but all of them were presented. There were 9 to 25 in-depth supplementary activities for each publisher. The illustrations used a lot of pictures and paintings, and to help organize them again with unit organization and evaluation activities, they are finished with the following types to pass over long-term memories. It can be seen that it presents cases in which small units and large units are finished, small units and large units are finished, small units and small units and large units are finished, and only small units are finished.|본 연구는 2015 개정 교육과정 고등학교 기술․가정 교과서 12종에서 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’ 단원을 분석하여 현직 교사들이 교과서 선정이나 교과서 파악하는데 길라잡이를 하고자 한다. 우리나라 중․고등학교 ‘기술․가정’ 교과서 발행 체제는 교과서 출판 관련 법규에 따라 인정도서로 분류되고 있다. 이는 다양한 출판사별로 교과서 개발, 심의, 인정의 절차를 거쳐 만들어지고 있으며 발행사에 따라 다른 구성과 특징을 가질 수 있다(정재훈, 2019, p.2~3). 이로 인해 각 출판사마다 단원의 명칭도 배열도 출판사별로 다르다. 그러므로 각 교과서별로 동일 내용에 대한 비교, 분석이 필요하다.

2015 개정 교육과정 중학교 기술․가정은 연구 논문들은 많은데 2015 개정 교육과정 고등학교 기술·가정을 다루는 논문이 적어서 분석하고자 한다.

본 연구에서 다루고자 하는 첨단 기술 부분의 대단원은 출판사별로 4가지 명칭을 사용한다. 이는 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’, ‘기술 시스템’, ‘기술 시스템과 미래 사회’, ‘첨단 기술’로 이 중 하나인 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’를 통칭으로 사용한다. 출판사별로 대단원, 중단원, 소단원을 어떤 명칭을 사용하고 있는지, 출판사별 내용 분석, 내용 구성, 서술 방식, 실험·실습의 내용, 심화 보충 활동 내용, 삽화 구성, 단원 정리 및 평가 등을 분석한다.

첫째, 고등학교 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’의 관련 단원에 대한 명칭이 다양하다. ‘첨단 기술의 세계’, ‘기술 시스템’, ‘기술 시스템과 미래 사회’, ‘첨단 기술’로 사용되는데 출판사별로 어떻게 사용되는지 분석한다.

둘째, 2015 개정 교육과정 고등학교 기술․가정 교육과정 중 첨단 제조 기술, 첨단 건설 기술, 첨단 생명 기술, 첨단 수송 기술, 첨단 정보 통신 기술의 내용의 비중을 분석하고 첨단 기술 문제 해결하기에 대한 내용의 비중과 세부 내용을 분석하였다.

셋째, 고등학교 기술․가정 교과서에서 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’ 관련 단원에 관하여 중단원은 2~7개, 소단원은 5~18개로 출판사별로 다르게 구성되었다. ‘기술의 세계’에서 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’ 관련 비율이 40~62%를 차지하는데 2015 개정 교육과정의 내용 요소와 학습 요소 일치는 12종 출판사가 일치했다. 중단원과 소단원별로 비중을 약간 차이가 있으나 내용은 대부분 비슷하게 제시했다. 출판사별로 공통으로 언급한 것은 ‘첨단 제조 기술’은 3D프린터, 메카트로닉스, 나노기술을 ‘첨단 건설 기술’은 초고층 빌딩, 모듈러 하우스, 패시브 하우스를 ‘첨단 생명 기술’은 농업 및 식품 분야, 의료 분야를 ‘첨단 수송 기술’은 첨단 수송 기술의 이해, 친환경 자동차, 우주 항공 기술이다. 실험·실습 제시는 1~8개로 출판사별로 차이가 있으나 모두 제시했다. 심화 보충 활동은 출판사별로 9~25개를 했다. 삽화는 사진과 그림을 많이 사용했으며, 단원 정리 및 평가 활동으로 다시 정리를 도와 장기기억을 넘기기 위해 다음과 같은 유형으로 마무리한다. 소단원로 마무리, 중단원과 대단원으로 마무리, 소단원와 중단원로 마무리, 소단원와 중단원와 대단원으로 마무리, 소단원와 대단원으로 마무리, 대단원으로만 마무리하는 경우를 제시하고 있음을 알 수 있다.

1. ‘기술의 세계’에서 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’ 단원 구성 비율 분석 26

2. 2015 개정 교육과정 고등학교 기술·가정 교육과정에서 ‘기술 시스템’ 영역에서 ‘첨단 기술의 세계’단원의 내용 요소 및 학습 요소 구성 분석 37

가. 출판사별로 2015 개정 교육과정 고등학교 기술·가정 중 ‘첨단기술의 세계’단원의 내용 요소의 비율과 해당 세부 학습 내용 37