병원 서비스 품질이 고객만족 및 고객충성도에 미치는 영향: 감정 메커니즘 고찰을 중심으로

Keyword

Service Quality, Process Quality, Outcome Quality, Physical Environment Quality, Emotional Trust, Emotional Reciprocity, Customer Satisfaction, Customer Loyalty

Abstract

본 연구에서는 서비스 품질 인식이 병원 사용자에 대한 고객 만족 및 고객 충성도에 미치는 영향을 조사하였다. 이전 연구와 달리, 본 연구는 서비스 품질, 고객 만족도 및 고객 충성도 사이의 관계에서 새로운 감정적 프로세스 메커니즘을 조사했습니다. 이전 연구에서는 인식된 서비스 품질이 고객 만족도, 고객 신뢰도 및 고객 충성도와 같은 소비자 대응 변수에 미치는 영향을 제시하였다. 다만 본 연구에서는 감정적 신뢰, 감정적 호혜성 등 감정적 변수에 초점을 맞춘 연구모델을 구성했다. 분석 결과 과정품질과 물리적 환경품질이 감정적 신뢰에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 결과 품질은 감정적 신뢰에 통계적으로 유의미한 영향을 미치지 않았다. 그리고 서비스 품질과 감성적 호혜성의 3차원의 인과관계를 분석한 결과, 과정품질과 결과품질이 감정적 호혜성에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 물리적 환경품질 역시 감정적 호혜성에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 감정적 신뢰가 고객만족에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며 감정적 호혜성도 고객만족에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 마지막으로 고객 만족도가 고객 충성도에도 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. |This study examined the effect of service-quality perception on customer satisfaction and customer loyalty for hospital users. Unlike previous studies, this study examined a new emotional process mechanism in the relationship between service quality, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty. In previous studies, the effect of perceived service quality on consumer response variables such as customer satisfaction, customer trust, and customer loyalty was presented. However, in this study, a research model was constructed focusing on emotional variables such as emotional trust and emotional reciprocity.

As a result of the analysis, it was found that process quality and physical environment quality had a positive effect on emotional trust. However, the outcome quality did not have a statistically significant effect on emotional trust. And as a result of analyzing the causal relationship between the three dimensions of service quality and emotional reciprocity, it was found that process quality and outcome quality had a positive effect on emotional reciprocity. In addition, it was found that the quality of the physical environment also had a positive effect on emotional reciprocity. In addition, emotional trust was found to have a positive effect on customer satisfaction, and emotional reciprocity was also found to have a positive effect on customer satisfaction. In addition, customer satisfaction was also found to have a positive effect on customer loyalty.