중국소비자의 해외 직구 만족도와 재구매의도, 타인추천에 관한연구

Abstract

최근 해외 직구는 점점 유행하고 있다. 소비자들 그냥 직접 외국 웹 사이트에서 해외 상품구매 할 수 있다. 해외 직구 그 발전과 성장속도 글로벌에서도 경제에 긍정적인 효과를 나타내고 있다.

인터넷 발전으로 인한 글로벌 거래 간에 서로 이롭게 협조했다. 안전성에 지불 따라서 , 주무추적과 고객 서비스 등 지원기술의 발전, 전세계 전자상거래 시장 규모이 이미 점차 증가하고 있다.전세계 국제 무역 거래액 2016년부터 4천억 달러 위조 2021년 1조 2500억 달러로 예측했다.

해외직구가 급성장한 배경에는 한국 내수시장을 소수의 대기업들이 장악하고 있으며, 심지어 같은 제품도 미국 등 해외 시장보다 한국 내수시장에서 가격이 훨씬 비싼 경우가 많다는 데 있다. 예를 들어 삼성전자는 가전제품을 내수시장보다 훨씬 싼 가격으로 미국시장에 판매하고 있는데, 한국에서는 450만원에 사야하는 삼성전자 TV가 해외직구를 통하면 관세와 우송료를 합쳐도 215만원으로 절반 이하에 불과하다. 이러한 불합리한 유통구조와 대기업의 폭리 때문에 해외에서 직접 구매하는 소비자가 급증한 것이 해외직구를 비롯해 일반직구의 활성화 요인으로 꼽힌다. 전자제품, 건강식품, 의류, 책 등 그 분야는 다양하며 아마존, 옥션, 아이허브 등 직접 구매가 가능한 해외쇼핑몰 뿐 아니라 각종 배송 대행업체도 성업하게 되었다.

해외직구는 배송비가 비싸고 배송이 느리다는 불편과 사후처리의 어려움에도 불구하고, 가격적인 이점이 크고 다양한 해외 상품을 접할 수 있다는 이점 때문에 많이 이용되고 있다. 특히 대한민국 시장을 겨냥하여 배송비를 낮추고 국내 배송 수준으로 배송기간을 낮춘 사이트들도 생겨 큰 인기를 끌고 있다. 전자제품들의 경우 A/S가 어렵다는 단점이 있지만, 최근에는 기술발전으로 인해 초기불량이 아닌 이상 거의 고장이 없다는 이유 때문에 해외직구를 이용하는 소비자가 늘어나는 추세다

Recently, due to the Covid-19, many living habits have been changed, such as: working from home, using delivery platforms to order food, and shopping online more often. And domestic consumers’ demand for overseas products has gradually increased, including health care products, beauty products, and clothes. Overseas direct purchases , especially in China and many countries, have brought new information to global e-commerce practices and consumer purchase intention research.

The research studies the satisfaction of Chinese consumers with overseas direct purchases, the reasons for repurchasing and other people’s recommendations, and investigates the factors that influence Chinese consumer’s willingness to purchase overseas.

The research will understand the status of overseas direct purchases, the overseas direct purchases in China, the characteristics of Chinese consumer’s consumption, and the characteristics of consumption trends based on previous literature and data. And empirically test it based on the survey data.

The study conducted a questionnaire survey on overseas direst purchases. Respondents are consumers from different genders, age groups, and overseas direct purchase experience. Use pre-made questionnaires to investigate how the purchase intentions of overseas live broadcast buyers are affected by platform purchases, website characteristics, shopping value, logistics services, consumerservices, satisfaction, repurchase, and others’ recommendations.