지역주민이 지각하는 2022년 베이징 동계올림픽 개최에 대한 기대효과와 도시평가 관계 연구

Abstract

Based on previous studies of related issues, this dissertation, from the perspective of residents in the Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei region (B.T.H.R hereafter), focuses on the residents’ expectations of the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics and the urban evaluations by employing valid sample data from questionnaire to explore their relationships. To be specific, firstly, I will analyze the differences between residents’ expectations of the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics and the urban evaluations, then the reasons for the differences between the two will also be exhibited in this dissertation.

The questionnaire of this study is composed of three parts: expectation effects, including aspects of economy, socialization, environment, consumer experience, urban evaluation, including aspects of city satisfaction, city loyalty, and city judgement, and demographic characteristics. The objects of the survey are the adults over the age of 18 in B.T.H.R, in which they are expected to do the survey online or offline from Sep. 1, 2021 to Oct. 15, 2021. A total of 1200 questionnaires have been sent out, among which a number of 1180 questionnaires (98.3%) have been taken back and a number of 886 questionnaires (75%) are valid for the analysis. There comes the conclusion.

First of all, there appears differences between residents’ expectations and city judge on economy, environment, and consumer experience, which shows that the holding of the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics have an impact on the urban environment, industrial economy, and lifestyle. No differences, on the other hand, occur between residents’ expectations of socialization and urban evaluation on city satisfaction and city loyalty due to the fact that the integration of B.T.H.R has, in part, improved urban public services and shaped the path of sustainable development.

Finally, a positive impact arises on city loyalty and city judgment to urban evaluation, which states that sustainable city, as a new concept of urban development, is the core of sustainable development. The Win-Win Model between Olympic Games and sustainable city reflects the adaptation between the Olympic environmental planning and the viable environment, the coordination between the Olympic industrial economy and the green economy, and the agreement between the Olympic lifestyle and a harmonious society, which combines the sustainability of the Olympics and the sustainable development of the host city. The study will be insightful for B.T.H.R to promote the development environmentally, economically, and social harmoniously in the future. |本研究從京津冀地區居民的視角出發,基於相關先行研究成果,利用問卷調查的有效樣本資料實證檢驗了居民對2022北京冬奧會舉辦的期待效果、城市評價及其兩者的交互效應之間的關係。具體表現為,首先對京津冀三個地區居民對2022北京冬奧運舉辦的期待效果和城市評價進行差異分析。其次採用結構方程模型,對2022北京冬奧運會舉辦產生的居民期待效果與城市評價進行因果關係的分析。

本研究的問卷設計的結構由經濟、社會化、環境、消費體驗的期待效果因素和城市滿意度、城市忠誠度、城市評判的城市評價因素以及人口統計學的特性3部分組成。調查物件是京津冀地區年滿18周歲以上的居民。問卷髮放時間從2021年9月1日至2021年10月15日,通過網上和現場兩種形式進行發放。本研究共發放問卷1200份,回收問卷1180份(98.3%),其中剔除無效問卷後,最終得到有效問卷886份(75%)用於研究分析,由此得出以下研究結果:

首先京津冀三個地區的居民對“經濟、環境、消費體驗的期待效果和城市評判”出現差異,這就說明2022北京冬奧會的舉辦對城市環境、產業經濟場、生活方式等方面產生引領作用。居民對“社會化的期待效果和城市滿意度、城市忠誠度”沒有出現差異,這是由於京津冀一體化在一定程度上已經提升了城市公共服務水準,塑造了可持續發展的路徑。

其次居民的“經濟、社會化、消費體驗”期待效果對城市滿意度均產生(+)影響,這就說明奧運會與可持續城市發展兩者都以人的發展為共同目標,既符合國際奧會等國際組織的利益,也符合奧運會主辦城市以及相關區域城市的利益是有生命力的。居民的“環境”期待效果對城市滿意度沒有產生(+)影響,這是由於在可持續環境理念影響下,京津冀地區在環境規劃中需要將大型體育賽事環境治理轉化為城市環境的長期改善。

最後,居民的城市滿意度對城市忠誠度、城市評判和城市忠誠度對城市評判均產生(+)影響,這就說明“可持續城市”理念是一種新的城市發展理念,集中反映了城市可持續發展的核心內容。“奧運會與可持續城市互動共贏模式”是奧運環境規劃與可存續環境相適應、奧運產業經濟與綠色經濟相協調、奧運生活方式與和諧社會相契合的發展模式,兼顧了奧運會的可持續性與主辦城市的可持續發展。在對京津冀地區可以加速京津冀區域環境協同治理、促進京津冀區域經濟協調發展、推動京津冀和諧社會協同發展。