유도 전문선수와 생활체육 참여자의 코어안정화, 근활성도 및 골격계 비교 분석

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to show from the results of previous studies of many researchers that unilateral exercise loaded with asymmetric force negatively affects body alignment such as the spine and pelvis, and may increase the risk of body balance ability and exercise injury. have. However, studies on body alignment and core stability resulting from it in relation to induction, one of the unilateral exercises, are scarce.

Therefore, the purpose of this study is to provide evidence for the development of an exercise program using more effective judo and injury prevention by comparatively analyzing the body alignment and core stability targeting professional athletes and athletes participating in judo. do.

For this study, 11 professional judo athletes and 11 life sports participants were selected and a total of 22 participants was conducted. Participants who did not have any medical diagnosis for the past 6 months, and those who had characteristics that could affect this experiment due to past disease (scoliosis, lumbar disc surgery, etc.) were excluded from the recruitment. .

For the core stability test, the inclination of the body is defined and measured in a total of 8 directions (0°, Left45°, Right45°, Left90°, Right90°, Left135°, Right135°, 180°) using CENTAUR equipment. In order to examine the musculoskeletal system, exbody9100 Momi was used to check the height difference between the left and right pelvis, the difference between the left and right shoulder heights, and the left and right knee heights.

In order to verify the difference between the participants, analysis was performed using the SPSS 25.0 statistical program. Paired t-test was conducted to confirm the differences in the participants' body composition, core stabilization, and musculoskeletal system, and correlation and regression analysis were performed to confirm the influence between factors. The statistical significance level of the test was set to α=.05.

The following conclusions were confirmed through this study.

First, when examining the differences in body composition between judo specialists and active sports participants, the BMI index and body fat mass were lower in professional athletes, and skeletal muscle mass was higher in professional athletes, and there was a statistically significant difference.

Second, the difference was confirmed by dividing the core stability of participants in professional judo and physical sports in 8 directions, and professional athletes showed high at right 45°, right 90°, left 90°, left 135°, and 180°. , showed a statistically significant difference. However, there was no significant difference in the factors of 0°, left 45°, and right 135°.

Third, looking at the difference in the skeletal system inclination of judo specialist and life sports participants, the difference in inclination in all of the shoulder, pelvic, and knee inclinations was found to be higher in professional athletes, and it was found to be statistically significant.

Fourth, in the muscle activity of the judo specialist and life sports participants, a significant difference was confirmed in the highest muscle activity of the rectus abdominis muscle, and no significant difference was found in the oblique abdominis muscle. In the lumbar spine, peak muscle activity and average muscle activity showed significant differences in all factors.

Fifth, the correlation between core stability, muscle activity, and skeletal system of the participants in judo specialized sports and life sports was analyzed, but the correlation between all factors was not high. Significant differences were confirmed in the differences between the two factors such as activity, core stability and skeletal system, muscle activity and skeletal system factors. However, there were more factors that did not show correlation.

Sixth, partial influences were found in the interaction between the core stability and the skeletal system of the participants in judo specialized physical education and life sports, but as a whole, there was no distinction between the interaction between professional sports and life sports. There was an influence among the partial factors, but no interaction was found for the overall regression model.|본 연구의 목적은 비대칭적인 힘이 부하되는 편측성 운동이 척추, 골반 등의 신체 정렬에 부정적 영향을 미치며 신체 균형 능력과 운동 상해 유발에 대한 위험성이 높아질 수 있다는 것을 많은 연구자의 선행 연구 결과에서 보여주고 있다. 하지만 편측성 운동 중 하나인 유도와 관련하여 신체 정렬과 이에 기인하는 코어 안정성에 대한 연구는 미비하다.

따라서 본 연구의 목적은 유도를 참여하고 있는 전문선수 및 생활체육인들을 대상으로 신체 정렬 상태와 코어 안정성에 대해 비교 분석하여 보다 더 효과적인 유도를 활용한 운동 프로그램 개발과 상해 예방 측면의 근거 자료로 제공하고자 한다.

본 연구방법은 유도 전문선수 11명과 생활체육 참여자 11명을 선정하여 전체 22명으로 진행하였다. 참여한 대상자들은 최근 6개월 동안 의학적 진단에 따른 질환이 발생하지 않았으며, 과거의 질환적 측면으로 본 실험에 영향을 줄 수 있는 특성(척추측만증, 허리 디스크 수술경험 등)의 대상자는 모집에서 제외하였다.

코어안정성 검사를 위해 CENTAUR 장비를 이용하여 신체의 기울기는 총 8개의 방향(0°, 좌45°, 우45°, 좌90°, 우90°, 좌135°, 우135°, 180°)으로 정의하고 측정을 진행하였으며, 근골격계 검사를 위해 exbody9100 Momi를 이용해 골반의 좌․우 높이의 차이, 좌․우 어깨 높이의 차이, 좌․우 무릎 높이를 확인하였으며, 각 집단 간 근전도 측정을 통해 근 활성도를 확인하였다.

참여자들의 차이를 검증하기 위해 SPSS 25.0 통계 프로그램을 이용하여 분석하였다. 참여자들의 신체구성, 코어안정화, 근골격계의 차이를 확인하기 위해 대응(paired) t-test를 실시하였으며, 요인간의 영향력을 확인하기 위해 상관분석과 회귀분석을 실시하였다. 검정 통계적 유의수준은 α=.05로 설정하였다

본 연구를 통해 다음과 같은 결론을 확인하였다.

첬째, 유도 전문 및 생활체육 참여자의 신체구성의 차이를 확인해보니 BMI 지수와 체지방량은 전문체육 선수들이 낮게 나타났으며, 골격근량은 전문체육 선수들이 높게 나타나고 통계적으로도 유의미한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 유도 전문 및 생활체육 참여자의 코어안정성을 8방향으로 구분하여 차이를 확인해 보았으며, 오른 45°, 오른 90°, 왼 90°, 왼 135°, 180°에서 전문체육 선수들이 높게 나타났으며, 통계적으로도 유의미한 차이롤 보였다. 그렇지만 0°, 왼 45°, 오른 135°의 요인에서는 유의미한 차이가 나타나지 않았다.

셋째, 유도 전문 및 생활체육 참여자의 골격계 기울기의 차이를 살펴보니 어깨 기울기와 골반 기울기, 무릎 기울기 모두에서 기울기의 차이가 전문체육 선수들이 더 높은 것으로 나타났으며, 통계적으로도 유의미하게 나타났다.

넷째, 유도 전문 및 생활체육 참여자들의 근 활성도에서는 배곧은근의 최고 근활성도에서 유의미한 차이를 확인 할 수 있었으며, 배바깥빗근에서는 유의미한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 요추근에서는 최고 근활성도와 평균 근활성도 모든 요인에서 유의미한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

다섯째, 유도 전문체육과 생활체육 참여자들의 코어안정성과 근 활성도, 골격계의 상관을 분석해 보았으나 모든 요인 간의 상관관계가 높게 나타나지 않았으며, 특정 요인들 간의 상관이 모든 요인들과의 관계보다는 코어안정성과 근활성도, 코어안정성과 골격계, 근 활성도와 골격계 요인들처럼 두 요인간의 차이에서 유의한 차이를 확인 할 수 있었다. 그렇지만 상관이 나타나지 않은 요인들이 더 많게 나타났다.

여섯째, 유도 전문체육 및 생활체육 참여자들의 코어안정성과 골격계의 상호작용에서는 부분적 영향력이 일부 나타났으나 전체적으로 전문체육과 생활체육 간의 상호작용간 구분되는 점은 나타나지 않았으며, 근 활성도는 골격계에 상호작용에서도 부분적 요인 중 영향력은 나타났으나 전체 회귀 모형에 대한 상호작용은 나타나지 않았다.