국가 간 전자상거래 주요쟁점과 RCEP의 규정 분석

Abstract

눈문 구성은 제1장.서 론 제 2장.이론적 논의 및 선행연구 검토 제3장.RCEP의 전자상거래 현황과 정책 제4장.RCEP의 전자상거래규정 비교 분석 제5장 결론입니다.국경 간 전자상거래 관련 국제적 논의 쟁점 분석에는 기초하여 RECP의 전자상거래 장(Chapter)을 체계적으로 분석하고, 나아가 RCEP 지역의 전자상거래 시장현황을 파악하는데 주목적을 두고 진행되었습니다.

제2장에서는 국제규범의 논의, 경제 이론, 실증 문헌을 통해 디지털 무역을 정의하고 관련 문제를 분류한다.디지털 무역거래가 활발해지고 국제 규범의 필요성이 대두되고 있다.국제 전자상거래 관련 쟁점은 거래 대상으로서 무형의 디지털재화를 중심으로 전개되고 있지만, 디지털 상거래는 실질적으로 인터넷을 통한 유무형 재화의 거래를 모두 포함하고 있으며, 일부 쟁점은 거래방식에서 비롯된 것으로 유무형 재화 간의 구분이 어려운바, 유형재화의 인터넷 거래와 관련된 쟁점도 포함하였습니다.

제3장에서는 RCEP 전자상거래 현황과 정책을 소개합니다. 전자상거래 규모, 정책 동향, 주요 전자상거래 플랫폼 등 세 가지 측면에서 소개합니다.전 세계 및 한중일 3국 전자상거래 규모, 한중일, ASEAN 등 국가별 전자상거래 정책 동향과 주요 전자상거래 플랫폼을 소개했습니다.

제4장에서는 WTO 전자상거래 논의 동향 및 협상의 주요 쟁점을 표시하고 RCEP과 TPP의 전자상거래 규정 비교하여,시사점을 나왑니다,기존 전자상거래 관련 협정이 법적 구속력이 없는 지침에 의한 가이드라인 또는 협력방안제시에 그쳤다면 TPP와 RCEP의 전자상거래 규정은 의무규정 성격으로 보다 강화된규범 적용되었습니다. 또한 기존 한국의 기체결 FTA에서 협력규정 성격이었던 내용을 대폭 의무규정으로강화했을 뿐 아니라 기존에 없었던 신규규정도 도입되었습니다다.

제5장에서는 4장에 통해 WTO, TPP 및 FTA에서 논의되고 있는 쟁점을 분석한 결과, 이해 당사국 간 이해가 첨예하게 충돌하고 있는 쟁점은 ① 국경 간 정보이동의 제약과 국내 개인정보보호법 체계 및 컴퓨팅 시설 현지화 조치, ② 디지털 지식재산권의 보호, ③ 역외 인터넷 서비스 공급자에 대한 적절한 과세시스템 수립, ④ 소비자 보호 및 분쟁 해결, 결제시스템 등 소비자 편의성 확보, ⑤ 국경 간 디지털재화에 대한 무관세 적용, 유형재화의 배송비용 절감 및 소규모 상품에 대한 관세면제 등 국경 조치의 개선으로 구분됩니다다.|Cross border transactions of non-material goods / services andinformation are increasing rapidly, and new problems and challenges areraised in terms of domestic and international rules. By studying anddistinguishing digital trade, we can find out the economic potential ofcross-border digital trade. Based on the international focus analysisrelated to e-commerce, this paper systematically analyzes RECP'se-commerce field (Chapter), and then focuses on mastering the currentsituation of e-commerce market in RCEP. The second chapter mainly defines Digital Trade and classifies related issues through the discussion of international rules, economic theory and empirical literature. As the object of transaction, the focus of international e-commerce is on the invisible digital products. However, the essence of digital commerce includes the visible transaction and the invisible product transaction. Part of the focus of the debate is caused by the different ways of transaction, so it is difficult to distinguish tangible products from intangible products, including the related disputes with tangible products in network transaction.

The third chapter mainly introduces the current situation andrelated policies of RCEP e-commerce. This chapter introduces the worldsituation and the current situation of e-commerce development scale in Korea,China and Japan from three aspects: e-commerce scale, policy trends andmain e-commerce platforms. Besides, this chapter also talks about theE-commerce policy trends and major e-commerce platforms in South Korea,China, Japan, ASEAN and other countries.

The fourth chapter mainly points out the trend of WTO e-commerce discussion and the main arguments of negotiation, and makes a comparativeanalysis on the e-commerce provisions of RCEP and TPP. If the currente-commerce related agreements are only based on non legally bindingguidelines or cooperation programs proposed by various countries, thenature of e-commerce provisions of TPP and RCEP as obligations will bemore standardized. In addition, in the existing FTA signed by South Korea,the nature of cooperation provisions has been greatly strengthened as theprovisions of obligations, and new provisions that have not beenintroduced before have also been introduced.

The last chapter mainly analyzes the focus of disputes in Chapter 4 on WTO,TPP and FTA, and draws relevant conclusions. The sharp conflicts ofinterests between interested parties are: 1) restrictions on cross-borderinformation movement and domestic personal information protection lawsystem and localization measures of computing facilities; ② Protectdigital intellectual property rights; ③ Establish an appropriate taxationsystem for foreign network service providers; ④ In order to protect consumersand solve disputes, improve the tariff system, ensure the conveniencebetween consumers; ⑤ Reduce tariffs.