공공임대주택 그린리모델링의 에너지성능기반 대안 선정 기법 연구

Keyword

그린 리모델링, ECO2 시뮬레이션, 에너지성능평가, LCC분석, Green remodeling, ECO2 simulation, Energy performance assessment, Life cycle cost analysis

Abstract

우리나라는 2015년 파리기후협약을 통해 온실가스 감축에 동참하여 구체적인 이행 계획을 마련하고 2030년까지 기준 배출량 대비 온실가스 배출량을 37% 감축 목표로 설정하였다. 이후 정부는 온실 가스 감축의 중요성과 의무가 높아짐에 따라 기존 건축물의 그린 리모델링을 활성화하여 건축물의 온실 가스 감축 량을 32.7 %로 조정하였다. 특히 정부는 노후 공공 건축물 에너지 성능 개선의 필요성을 강조하고 있으며, 2014 년부터 노후 공공 건축물 그린 리모델링 공사비 지원을위한 시범 사업을 진행하고 있다. 이후 국토 교통부와 한국 토지 주택 공사 (LH)는 한국형 그린 뉴딜 사업의 일환으로 2020년부터 노후한 공공 임대 주택 및 공공 건축물의 그린 리모델링 사업을 시작했다.

본 논문의 목적은 광주광역시의 공공임대주택 4단지를 대상으로 한국에너지공단에서 배포하고 실제 건축물 에너지 효율등급 인증에 사용되는 ECO2 프로그램을 이용하여 건축물 에너지 평가를 진행하고 그린 리모델링 기술인 Passive 기술, Active 기술, 신재생에너지의 요소기술 중 대상지에 적용할 수 있는 기술을 선정하여 대안 7가지를 제안한다. 대상지의 그린 리모델링 전·후 건축물 에너지 평가와 경제성 분석을 통해 적합한 그린 리모델링 대안을 선정한다.

본 연구의 결과, 공공 임대 주택의 그린 리모델링 요소 기술에서 신재생에너지 중 '가정용 발코니 태양광 패널'과 '가정용 연료전지'를 설치했을 때 현재 신축 공공임대주택 건축물 에너지 효율등급 기준인 2등급이상으로 상향시킬 수 있었다. 하지만, 경제적 관점으로 신재생에너지 부문은 가정용 발코니 태양광 패널만 적용하여 건축물 에너지 평가를 재진행 하였다.

Passive 기술, Active 기술, 신재생에너지 중 단일 대안으로는 외피 단열성능을 향상시키는 Passive 기술이 건축물 에너지 효율을 높이는데 가장 효과적이고, 온실가스 저감량도 가장 큰 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 경제성 분석 결과 Passive 기술의 투자비 회수기간이 가장 길었고, Active 기술과 신재생에너지 설치는 대상지별로 투자비 회수기간이 상이하였다. 이러한 결과를 정량적인 분석안으로 제시함으로써 그린 리모델링 프로젝트 상황에 따라 각 대안의 특징을 인식하고 위의 결과를 참고하여 효과적인 대안을 선정해야한다.|Through the Paris Climate Agreement in 2015, we participated in greenhouse gas reduction and prepared a specific implementation plan, and set the goal of reducing greenhouse gas emissions by 37% compared to the standard emission by 2030.

Afterwards, the government adjusted the amount of greenhouse gas reduction in buildings to 32.7% by activating green remodeling of existing buildings as the importance of greenhouse gas reduction and the government's obligations increased. In particular, the government emphasizes the need to improve the energy performance of old public buildings, and since 2014, the government has been carrying out a pilot project to support the construction cost of the green remodeling project for old public buildings. Since then, the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport and Korea Land and Housing Corporation (LH) have As part of Korea's Green New Deal project, we started a green remodeling project for aging public rental housing and public buildings in 2020.

The purpose of this paper is to evaluate the building energy using the ECO2 program used and distributed by the Korea Energy Agency for the actual building energy efficiency rating certification for 4 public rental housing complexes in Gwangju.

Among the green remodeling technologies, passive technology, active technology, and element technology of new and renewable energy, technologies that can be applied to the target site are selected and seven alternatives are presented. We intend to select an appropriate alternative based on the energy evaluation and economic analysis of buildings before and after green remodeling on the site.

As a result of this study, the installation of new renewable 'balcony solar panels' and 'fuel cells' together in green remodeling element technology in public rental housing can raise the building energy efficiency rating standard of new public rental housing to Grade 2 or higher. This was the most effective, but from an economic point of view, only 'balcony solar panels' were applied to evaluate the building energy again.

As a single alternative among passive technology, active technology, and new and renewable installation, the passive technology that improves the insulation performance of the outer shell is the most effective in increasing the energy efficiency of a building and has the largest amount of greenhouse gas reduction. However, as a result of economic analysis, as a single alternative among passive technology, active technology, and renewable installation, passive technology had the longest payback period, and since active technology and new renewable installation have different payback periods for each site, a quantitative analysis is presented. Therefore, it is necessary to recognize the characteristics of each alternative according to the situation of the green remodeling project and select an effective alternative by referring to the above results.