일반 및 고강도 콘크리트 트러스 시스템으로 보강된 골조의 내진성능

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 일반 및 고강도 콘크리트를 사용한 트러스 시스템으로 보강한 골조의 내진성능을 평가하는 것이다. 철근콘크리트 트러스의 형상은 전단벽체를 대상으로 스트럿-타이 방법에 근거하여 설계되도록 시도하였다. 2차원 유한요소 응력해석을 통해 전단벽체의 스트럿-타이를 구성하도록 하였다. 전단벽체로 설계한 적용 예에서, 스트럿-타이 설계법은 스트럿 및 타이 요소 수를 많이 설정하는 경우에는 과보강을 초래하며 취성파괴를 유발할 수 있었다.

철근 콘크리트 트러스 시스템은 스트럿-타이 모델 방법에 따라 전단벽체 내부에 흐르는 응력흐름을 근거로 4 가지 형상을 고려했다. 콘크리트는 일반 강도인 27MPa, 고강도인 80MPa, 100MPa 및 120MPa을 사용하였다. 고강도 콘크리트를 사용하여 철근 콘크리트 트러스 시스템 단면을 32.5%, 46% 및 55% 추가적으로 절감할 수 있었다. 철근 콘크리트 트러스 시스템을 구성하는 부재 수가 적게 고려될수록 단면 절감 대비 연성이 우수하였고, 부재 수 증가에 따라 강도가 함께 증가하는 것으로 나타났다.

비선형 정적해석 방법인 역량스펙트럼법을 이용하여 철근 콘크리트 트러스 시스템을 적용한 골조의 내진성능을 분석하였다. 철근 콘크리트 트러스 시스템으로 보강한 골조 시스템을 해석한 결과 모든 부재는 일반 전단벽체와 동등 이상의 강도와 ​​연성을 확보 할 수 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 세장해진 부재 단면으로 인해 단부에서 파단이 유발될 수 있음을 확인하였다. 또한 제안 된 부재의 형상은 철골 가새와 유사하며 시공비 및 시공성 측면에서 실용성을 높이기 위한 추가 연구를 통해 앞으로 다양한 형태의 구조 부재를 갖는 자유 공간 구성이 가능할 것으로 기대된다.|The purpose of this study is to evaluate the seismic performance of frames strengthened by reinforced concrete truss systems using normal and high strength concrete. The shape of the reinforced concrete truss was attempted to be designed based on the strut-tie approach of the shear walls. The strut-tie of the shear walls was constructed through a two-dimensional finite element stress analysis. In the case of application of shear walls design, the strut-tie approach could lead to over-reinforcement when the number of struts and tie elements is largely set, leading to brittle fracture. Reinforced concrete truss systems considered four shapes based on the stress flow inside the shear walls according to the strut-tie approach. As for concrete, 27 MPa of normal strength, 80 MPa, 100 MPa and 120 MPa of high strength were used. The use of high-strength concrete resulted in additional 32.5%, 46% and 55% reduced section of the reinforced concrete truss systems. As the number of members constituting the reinforced concrete truss system was reduced, the ductility compared to the section reduction was excellent, and the strength increased as the number of members increased. The seismic performance of the frame to which the reinforced concrete truss systems was applied analyzed using the capacity spectrum method, which is a nonlinear static analysis method. However, it was confirmed that the slender element may cause fracture at the end. In addition, the proposed shape of the member is similar to that of steel bracing and it is expected that additional research to increase practicality in terms of construction cost and constructionability will enable free space composition with various types of structural members in the future.