생계형 소상공인 지정에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 국내 경제의 한 축을 담당하고 있는 소상공인의 보호와 육성을 위해 소상공인 생활밀접업종지정과 연계한 생계형 소상공인 지정에 관한 방안을 연구하였다. 생계형 소상공인의 경영성과 하락은 가계부채·실업·저소득층 증가를 초래할 개연성이 있으므로 보호가 필요한 실정이다. 이에 본 연구는 이러한 상황 등을 감안하여 소상공인 지정제도 운영을 제시하였다. 정책적 제안으로 생계형 소상공인은 생활밀접업종 중 첫 번째, 소득수준 10분위 기준으로 하위 30%로, 두 번째, 소상공인 신용등급 10등급을 기준으로 하위 30%로, 세 번째, 소득수준과 소상공인 신용등급을 혼합하여 만든 매트릭스의 하위 30%의 소상공인이 생계형 소상공인에 해당할 것으로 판단하여 생계형 소상공인을 지정해야 한다는 결론을 도출하였다.

This study investigated the designation of a living - type small business owner in connection with the designation of the life industry as a small business in order to protect and cultivate the small business owners who are in charge of the domestic economy. This is a study that suggests the operation of the designation system for the living-type small-scale business in consideration of the definition of the living-type and the restriction of the application object for the designation of a living-type small-scale business, According to the policy proposal, the livelihood-type small-and-small-sized business is the first among the life-friendly industries, the lower 30% based on the income level of the 10th quintile, the second 30% lower on the basis of the small- The result of this study is as follows. First, it is concluded that the lower 30% of the mixed matrix should be designated as a living-type small-sized business.