환경 변화에 따른 스키 상해 발생의 예측 모델 연구

Abstract

This study was conducted to analyze injury factors and derive predictive models for ski injury under various circumstances, using the transportation records of patients who were taken to the infirmary among users using ski and snowboard at the W resort ski resort in Gangwon-do from November 2017 to March 2019. The study targets 393 men, 280 women, 673 women, and general variables such as gender, day of the week, time, class experience, experience, and experience, and environmental variables such as course difficulty, weather conditions, and diarrhea were designed as research variables. Based on this, cross-analysis (X2) was performed to analyze the differences between frequency analysis and site action, and generalized estimation equation (GEE) with covariate age, weight, and height was analyzed, and statistical processing was using spss 21.0. The results of the comparative analysis of the data analyzed by this study have resulted in the following conclusions.

First of all, frequency analysis showed that the frequency of injuries was high on Fridays, Saturdays, and Sundays when there were many weekend users in the frequency analysis to check the incidence of ski injuries. Second, the difference in the number of days used by ski resort users was high in the first 20 days or more, and the frequency of injuries to skiers was high in the afternoon and 1 to 3 hours on the same day. Third, the frequency of injuries from ski experience was the highest in less than a year, and the frequency of injuries to passengers who did not take lessons was high. Fourth, the frequency of injuries depending on the environment was high on the intermediate course, and the frequency of injuries was high in clear weather. Fifth, the frequency analysis by injury status was the most frequent, with bruises and sprain, and specifically, the frequency of injuries was high in the shoulder and head area due to collisions with others.

First of all, the on-site measures following the injury on Wednesday were relatively low in frequency of second evacuation after moving to the medical room from the passengers on Wednesday, and high on Tuesday and Friday. Second, on-site actions according to injury time, day-use time, and number of days of use did not differ significantly depending on the sub-factors. Third, there was no significant difference in the frequency of second hospital evacuation after moving to the medical room due to experience and class experience, but the frequency of relatively high-skilled users who received less than seven years of experience and more than 10 lectures was high. Fourth, the frequency of second hospital evacuation after moving to the medical room due to the cause of injury was high due to carelessness and poor maintenance of equipment, and the frequency of injury to the upper arm and shoulder area due to fractures and dislocation. Fifth, the frequency of evacuation to secondary hospitals according to the environment did not differ significantly in diarrhea, weather conditions, and course difficulty, but the frequency was relatively high in natural snow and upper levels.

Results obtained through the generalized estimation equation (GEE) showed, first, that Monday had a 2.687 times higher risk of serious injury than Sunday, and a 0.27 times lower risk of serious injury than a relatively high-experienced 5 to 7 years or less. Second, in the prediction of ski injury by the generalized estimation equation, the risk of serious injury was 0.59 - and 0.52 - fold lower than that of users who had no experience with one and more than 10 lessons, respectively. Third, in the prediction of ski injury by generalized estimation equation, the risk of serious injury on the higher course was 0.36 times lower than on the beginner course. Fourth, the prediction of ski injury by the generalized estimation equation showed lower risk of injury in lacerations, dislocations, and fractures than concussions, and lower risk in most areas except forearm and thigh. Fifth, the prediction of ski injury by generalized estimation equation showed 0.56 times lower risk of injury due to carelessness than collision, and 0.43 times lower risk of injury resulting from overwork and sleep deprivation than collision with others.| 동계스포츠 중 스키와 스노우보드는 많은 마니아층을 형성하고 있으며 대중적인 스포츠로 자리매김하였다. 그러나 스피드를 동반한 낙하운동으로 상해 빈도가 높은 스포츠로 인식되고 있다. 따라서 안전한 스키 문화를 정착하고 현장 활동의 안전에 도움이 될 수 있는 자료를 제공하며 스키 상해를 가급적 미연에 방지하고, 근본적인 대비책을 마련하기 위해 본 연구의 필요성이 있다. 본 연구는 2017년 11월 오픈부터 2019년 3월 시즌 폐장까지 강원도 W 리조트 스키장에서 스키 및 스노우보드를 이용하는 이용객 중에서 의무실로 후송된 환자들의 후송기록지를 이용하여 상해 요인을 분석하고 다양한 환경에 따른 스키상해 예측모델을 도출하고자 수행되었다. 연구대상은 남성이 393명이고, 여성은 280명 총 673명의 후송기록지를 이용해 성별과 요일, 시간, 강습경험, 경력 등의 일반적 변인과 코스난이도, 기상상태, 설질상태 등의 환경적 변인 등을 연구변인으로 설계하였다. 이를 바탕으로 SPSS 21.0 프로그램을 이용하여 빈도분석을 실시하였고 현장조치에 따른 차이를 위한 교차분석(X2), 연령, 체중, 신장을 공변량으로 한 일반화추정방정식(GEE)으로 분석하였다. 본 연구로 분석된 데이터를 비교 분석한 결과 아래와 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 일반적 특성에 따른 스키상해 분석

첫째, 스키 상해 발생률을 알아보기 위한 빈도분석에 주말이용객이 많은 금요일, 토요일, 일요일에 부상빈도가 높았다.

둘째, 스키장 이용객들의 이용일수에 따른 차이는 처음과 20일 이상 이용객의 부상빈도가 높았고, 당일 1시간~3시간, 오후시간에 스키를 탄 이용객의 부상빈도가 높았다.

셋째, 스키 경력에 따른 부상빈도는 1년 미만에서 가장 높았고, 강습을 받지 않은 이용객의 부상빈도가 높았다.

넷째, 환경에 따른 부상빈도에서는 중급코스에서 높았고, 맑은 날씨에서 부상빈도가 높았다.

다섯째, 부상상태에 따른 빈도분석은 타박과 염좌가 가장 많았고, 구체적으로 타인과의 충돌로 인한 어깨와 머리 부위에서 부상빈도가 높았다.

2. 현장조치에 따른 스키상해 특성 분석(X2분석)

첫째, 부상요일에 따른 현장조치는 수요일 이용객에서 의무실 이동 후 2차 후송 빈도가 상대적으로 낮고, 화요일과 금요일이 높았다.

둘째, 부상시간과 당일이용시간, 이용일수에 따른 현장조치는 하위요인에 따라 큰 차이가 없었다.

셋째, 경력과 강습경험에 따른 의무실 이동 후 2차 병원 후송빈도는 유의한 차이가 없었지만, 경력 7년 미만과 10회 이상의 강습을 받은 상대적으로 실력이 높은 이용객들의 빈도가 높았다.

넷째, 부상원인에 따른 의무실 이동 후 2차 병원 후송 빈도는 부주의와 장비의 정비 불량에서 빈도가 높았고, 골절과 탈구에 의한 상완부위와 어깨부위 부상빈도가 높았다.

다섯째, 환경에 따른 2차 병원 후송 빈도는 설질과 기상상태, 코스난이도에서 유의한 차이가 없었지만 자연설과 상급에서 상대적으로 빈도가 높았다.

3. 일반화추정방정식(GEE) 모형 분석

첫째, 일반화추정방정식(GEE)에 의한 스키상해 예측에서 월요일이 일요일보다 심각한 상해 위험도가 2.687배 높았고, 상대적으로 경력이 높은 5년~7년 미만이 1년 미만의 경력보다 심각한 상해 위험도가 0.27배 낮아졌다.

둘째, 일반화추정방정식에 의한 스키상해 예측에서 1회 강습과 10회 이상의 강습이 강습경험이 없는 이용객보다 심각한 상해 위험도가 각각 0.59배, 0.52배 낮았다.

셋째, 일반화추정방정식에 의한 스키상해 예측에서 초급 코스보다 상급 코스에서 심각한 상해 위험도가 0.36배로 낮았다.

넷째, 일반화 추정방정식에 의한 스키상해 예측에서 뇌진탕보다 열상과 탈구, 골절에서 심각한 상해 위험도가 낮았고, 엉덩이를 기준으로 상해 위험도를 예측하였을 때 전완과 대퇴를 제외한 대부분의 부위에서 위험도가 낮았다.

다섯째, 일반화 추정방정식에 의한 스키상해 예측에 충돌보다 부주의에 의한 부상의 상해 위험도가 0.56배 낮았고, 타인과의 충돌보다 과로 및 수면부족에서 오는 상해위험성이 0.43배 낮았다.